Hampshire AA Cross-Country Championships 2012
7 January at Dibden Inclosure, Applemore
Under 13 Boys (2700 m)

Individuals

1 Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:03
2 Sean Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:16
3 Jack Peggie Jersey Spartan 9:20
4 Alexander Rowe Guernsey Island 9:24
5 Robbie Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:28
6 Samuel Maher Jersey Spartan 9:29
7 Edward Mason Guernsey Island 9:32
8 Ben Reed Andover 9:38
9 James Henegan Winchester & District 9:39
10 Sam Costley Southampton 9:40
11 William Brown Jersey Spartan 9:42
12 Archie Ives Winchester & District 9:43
13 Luke Powell Southampton 9:49
14 Owen Lawrence Southampton 9:51
15 Chris Ogborne New Forest Runners 9:52
16 Sam Hutchinson Isle of Wight 9:53
17 Michael Try Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:53
18 Jack Leerson Jersey Spartan 9:54
19 Joe Hugh Jersey Spartan 9:54
20 Lawrence Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:58
21 Rob Bradley New Forest Junior 10:01
22 Sam McCready Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:01
23 Blake Miller Southampton 10:03
24 Connor Lopez New Forest Runners 10:06
25 Harry Tosen Winchester & District 10:07
26 Samuel Culverwell Guernsey Island 10:10
27 Henry Lowndes New Forest Runners 10:11
28 James Jackson Winchester & District 10:15
29 Ben Parkinson Winchester & District 10:18
30 Will Reid Winchester & District 10:19
31 Joseph Yeaman Guernsey Island 10:22
32 Will Passmore Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:23
33 Thomas Coleman City of Portsmouth 10:24
34 Robbie Shaw New Forest Junior 10:25
35 Owen Phillips New Forest Junior 10:26
36 Samuel Reed Guernsey Island 10:27
37 Ross Friar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:29
38 Freddie Thackray Winchester & District 10:31
39 Freddie Hazlitt Winchester & District 10:32
40 Toby Roe City of Portsmouth 10:34
41 James Millyard New Forest Junior 10:41
42 David Raimbault Jersey Spartan 10:41
43 Lewis Reed Andover 10:42
44 Alvero Calero Winchester & District 10:43
45 Jared Rolfe Andover 10:44
46 Kieron James City of Portsmouth 10:49
47 Reece Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:53
48 Harry Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:55
49 Jacob Lewis Isle of Wight 10:57
50 Josh Payne Winchester & District 10:58
51 Jake Grassick New Forest Junior 11:02
52 Craig Kingswell New Forest Junior 11:03
53 James Hier Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:04
54 Timmy Galloway Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:04
55 Oliver Lewis Winchester & District 11:10
56 Gregory Coleman City of Portsmouth 11:21
57 Zach Norton New Forest Runners 11:24
58 Matthew Gerrish New Forest Junior 11:25
59 Daniel Fearnley New Forest Junior 11:25
60 Jack Boulton New Forest Runners 11:27
61 Ben Wall New Forest Junior 11:34
62 George Smith Lymington Triathon 11:47
63 Samuel Gears New Forest Runners 12:02
64 Jonah Rogers Lymington Triathon 12:03
65 Remi Naftel Guernsey Island 12:04
66 Aidan Brookes New Forest Runners 12:08
67 Dan Taylor New Forest Junior 12:10
68 Kieran Horan Winchester & District 12:50
69 Zak Leigh New Forest Junior 13:02
70 Tristan Little Winchester & District 13:19
71 Alex Goode New Forest Runners 13:48

Teams

1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25 points Jack Boswell 1
      Sean Pocknee 2
      Robbie Coupland 5
      Michael Try 17
2 Jersey Spartan 38 points Jack Peggie 3
      Samuel Maher 6
      William Brown 11
      Jack Leerson 18
3 Southampton 60 points Sam Costley 10
      Luke Powell 13
      Owen Lawrence 14
      Blake Miller 23
4 Guernsey Island 68 points Alexander Rowe 4
      Edward Mason 7
      Samuel Culverwell 26
      Joseph Yeaman 31
5 Winchester & District 74 points James Henegan 9
      Archie Ives 12
      Harry Tosen 25
      James Jackson 28
6 Aldershot, Farnham & District 'B' 121 points Lawrence Gilfrin 20
      Sam McCready 22
      Will Passmore 32
      Reece Webber 47
7 New Forest Runners 123 points Chris Ogborne 15
      Connor Lopez 24
      Henry Lowndes 27
      Zach Norton 57
8 New Forest Junior 131 points Rob Bradley 21
      Robbie Shaw 34
      Owen Phillips 35
      James Millyard 41
9 Winchester & District 'B' 136 points Ben Parkinson 29
      Will Reid 30
      Freddie Thackray 38
      Freddie Hazlitt 39
10 City of Portsmouth 175 points Thomas Coleman 33
      Toby Roe 40
      Kieron James 46
      Gregory Coleman 56
11 Winchester & District 'C' 217 points Alvero Calero 44
      Josh Payne 50
      Oliver Lewis 55
      Kieran Horan 68
12 New Forest Junior 'B' 220 points Jake Grassick 51
      Craig Kingswell 52
      Matthew Gerrish 58
      Daniel Fearnley 59
13 New Forest Runners 'B' 260 points Jack Boulton 60
      Samuel Gears 63
      Aidan Brookes 66
      Alex Goode 71