Hampshire AA Cross-Country Championships 2012
7 January at Dibden Inclosure, Applemore
Senior and Veteran Men's Teams

Teams

1 Southampton 100 points Steven Phillips 4
      Matthew Bennett 10
      Timothy Spencer 15
      Jamie Knapp 20
      Thomas Muddiman 25
      Matt Hibberd 26
2 Winchester & District 101 points Andy Greenleaf 3
      Phillip Berntsen 11
      Alan Murchison 12
      Tom Anderson 14
      Matthew West 19
      Paul Stoodley 42
3 Guernsey Island 116 points Lee Merrien 1
      Stephen Dawes 7
      Michael Wilesmith 18
      Alan Rowe 23
      Tristan Robilliard 27
      Daniel Smith 40
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 163 points Mark Greenwood 8
      Tad Dicker 21
      Neil Phillips 22
      Paul Couldridge 35
      Brian Wakem 36
      Adam Tribe 41
5 Southampton 'B' 192 points Graham Fisher 28
      Russ Osborn 29
      Peter Hart 30
      Matthew Revier 33
      Jonathan Quint 34
      Stuart Hicks 38
6 Overton Harriers 349 points Sean Holmes 31
      Mike Bliss 44
      Neil Martin 63
      Neil Glendon 68
      Robin Oakley 70
      Richard Clifford 73
7 Aldershot, Farnham & District 'B' 380 points Keith Donkin 46
      Nick Jacobs 48
      Richard Batchelor 52
      Chris Try 58
      Ray Gascoyne 83
      Andy Hislop 93
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 387 points John Hutchins 5
      Stephen Reid 24
      Sam Fowler 50
      Sam Bevan 75
      Joseph Flitcroft 115
      Mark Bevan 118
9 Eastleigh RC 407 points Andrew Grigg 45
      Jon Osman 49
      Noel O'Dowd 62
      Carl Shirley 71
      Martin Davies 89
      Dave Sullivan 91
10 Southampton 'C' 450 points Tim Sherman 47
      James Smith 53
      Michael Tanner 55
      Peter Costley 66
      Jim Bennett 99
      Keith Hollis 130
11 Stubbington Green Runners 478 points Andy Simpson 39
      Dan Gueran 76
      Graham Bell 82
      Chris Hall 85
      Daragh Hendley 86
      Michael Townend 110
12 New Forest Runners 485 points Steve Morton 61
      Francis Handy 74
      Joe Perry 78
      Geoff Walters 88
      Steve Wright 90
      Phil Handy 94
13 Totton RC 515 points Nick Buis 17
      Graham Bungay 51
      Sean Driscoll 81
      Mark Hayes 117
      Graeme Martin 122
      Richard Alderson 127
14 Hardley Runners 571 points Andy Kellaway 64
      Daniel Powell 77
      Malcolm Renyard 102
      Peat Allan 103
      Ian Banks 106
      Mike Smith 119
15 Eastleigh RC 'B' 690 points Chris Chambers 95
      Steve Churcher 98
      Matt Jerrard 108
      Wayne Vincent 109
      Colin Jones 128
      Marc Barfoot 152
16 Stubbington Green Runners 'B' 753 points Graham James 112
      Jon Leigh 116
      Gordon Westley 125
      Richard Snell 131
      Phil May 133
      John Blake 136
17 Lymington Triathlon 780 points Matthew Brearley 72
      Clive Cosby 126
      Iain Bowker 140
      Steve Chapman 145
      David Smith 148
      Ron Hawker 149

Veteran Teams

1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31 points Tad Dicker 3
      Adam Tribe 7
      Keith Donkin 10
      Nick Jacobs 11
2 Winchester & District 41 points Alan Murchison 2
      Paul Stoodley 8
      James Webster 14
      David Vosser 17
3 Overton Harriers 66 points Sean Holmes 5
      Mike Bliss 9
      Neil Glendon 23
      Keith Vallis 29
4 Eastleigh RC 94 points Jon Osman 12
      Noel O'Dowd 19
      Martin Davies 31
      Dave Sullivan 32
5 Hardley Runners 142 points Andy Kellaway 20
      Malcolm Renyard 39
      Peat Allan 40
      Ian Banks 43
6 Stubbington Green Runners 151 points Graham Bell 26
      Chris Hall 28
      Graham James 47
      Jon Leigh 50
7 Aldershot, Farnham & District 'B' 159 points Chris Try 16
      Ray Gascoyne 27
      Andy Hislop 34
      Dave McAdam 82
8 Totton RC 168 points Graham Bungay 13
      Sean Driscoll 25
      Luke Bates 62
      Andy Gates 68
9 Eastleigh RC 'B' 175 points Chris Chambers 35
      Steve Churcher 37
      Wayne Vincent 45
      Colin Jones 58
10 Hardley Runners 'B' 228 points Mike Smith 52
      Mick Anglim 53
      Ian Smith 59
      Paul Carter 64
11 Stubbington Green Runners 'B' 246 points Gordon Westley 57
      Richard Snell 61
      Phil May 63
      John Blake 65
12 Lymington Triathlon 250 points Matthew Brearley 24
      Steve Chapman 73
      David Smith 76
      Ron Hawker 77