Hampshire AA Cross-Country Championships 2011
8 January at Fleming Park, Eastleigh
Senior and Veteran Women (8100 m)

Individuals

      Age Group Pos.  
1 Louise Perrio Guernsey Island SW 1 29:11
2 Lucy Elliott Winchester & District W40 1 29:19
3 Amy Campbell Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers SW 2 29:27
4 Kathryn Bailey Winchester & District W40 2 29:40
5 Aiya Abe Southampton SW 3 31:13
6 Nikki Neal Guernsey Island W35 1 31:24
7 Nicola Blandford Southampton W35 2 31:29
8 Claire Kiely Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 4 31:43
9 Lucy Aukett Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers SW 5 31:49
10 Rebecca Gough Winchester & District SW 6 32:05
11 Sarah Mercier Guernsey Island SW 7 32:14
12 Laura Brenton Southampton SW 8 32:43
13 Kathryn Bonham Winchester & District SW 9 32:52
14 Lauren Smith Winchester & District SW 10 33:00
15 Hannah Howard Eastleigh R.C. SW 11 33:06
16 Martine Scholes Guernsey Island W35 3 33:09
17 Emma Bakewell Royal Navy SW 12 33:19
18 Sue True Winchester & District SW 13 33:37
19 Philippa May Fleet & Crookham W35 4 33:45
20 Katharine Rackham Royal Navy W35 5 33:57
21 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW 14 34:09
22 Anita Salter Fleet & Crookham W40 3 34:13
23 Penny Forse Stubbington Green Runners W60 1 34:15
24 Penny Abbott Fleet & Crookham W40 4 34:19
25 Amy Tanner Hardley Runners SW 15 34:35
26 Donna Tew Eastleigh R.C. SW 16 35:10
27 Tina Chantrey Stubbington Green Runners W35 6 35:13
28 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW 17 35:15
29 Katy Roby New Forest Runners SW 18 35:38
30 Hannah Coombs Southampton SW 19 35:49
31 Kerri Barton Overton Harriers SW 20 36:45
32 Samantha Prier Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 21 36:52
33 Rachael Openshaw Stubbington Green Runners SW 22 37:02
34 Sally McGrath Stubbington Green Runners W45 1 37:06
35 Jane Morgan Hardley Runners W50 1 37:10
36 Tracy Burrows City of Portsmouth W45 2 37:13
37 Charon Baggaley City of Portsmouth W40 5 37:35
38 Yvonne Farrell Fleet & Crookham SW 23 37:45
39 Elaine Goode Southampton SW 24 38:05
40 Janet Leggett Fleet & Crookham W50 2 38:11
41 Tracey Boulton New Forest Runners W45 3 38:29
42 Madeline Vosser Winchester & District W50 3 38:31
43 Natalie Thomas Andover SW 25 38:50
44 Kylie Nugus Totton R.C. W35 7 39:00
45 Annette McInnes Overton Harriers W35 8 39:47
46 Mary Corbett Eastleigh R.C. W50 4 39:58
47 Ursula Puentener Southampton SW 26 40:00
48 Jane Hodge Hardley Runners W50 5 40:07
49 Diane Buckley New Forest Runners W45 4 40:31
50 Mary Collett Totton R.C. W60 2 40:33
51 Lucy Clark Southampton SW 27 40:35
52 Cathy Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District W45 5 40:44
53 Jayne Anscombe City of Portsmouth W40 6 41:31
54 Mai Nakatsuki Totton R.C. W35 9 41:40
55 Lucy May Stubbington Green Runners SW 28 41:44
56 Lynda Massey Southampton W55 1 41:54
57 Clare Eglin Victory W40 7 42:13
58 Liz Sandall-Ball Overton Harriers W55 2 42:23
59 Anita McReynolds Victory W45 6 42:58
60 Vivien Alexander Hardley Runners W50 6 43:03
61 Joy Radford Winchester & District W55 3 44:41
62 Margaret Smith Andover W55 4 44:41
63 Belinda Harding Victory W50 7 45:11
64 Frances Stewart Totton R.C. W60 3 46:02
65 Sharon White Stubbington Green Runners W40 8 47:32
66 Ann Wood Victory W55 5 47:39
67 Marilyn Crocker Victory W60 4 48:28
68 Sylvia Timms Totton R.C. W60 5 50:43

Teams

1 Winchester & District 29 points Lucy Elliott 2
      Kathryn Bailey 4
      Rebecca Gough 10
      Kathryn Bonham 13
2 Guernsey Island 34 points Louise Perrio 1
      Nikki Neal 6
      Sarah Mercier 11
      Martine Scholes 16
3 Southampton 54 points Aiya Abe 5
      Nicola Blandford 7
      Laura Brenton 12
      Hannah Coombs 30
4 Fleet & Crookham 103 points Philippa May 19
      Anita Salter 22
      Penny Abbott 24
      Yvonne Farrell 38
5 Stubbington Green Runners 117 points Penny Forse 23
      Tina Chantrey 27
      Rachael Openshaw 33
      Sally McGrath 34
6 Winchester & District 'B' 135 points Lauren Smith 14
      Sue True 18
      Madeline Vosser 42
      Joy Radford 61
7 Hardley Runners 168 points Amy Tanner 25
      Jane Morgan 35
      Jane Hodge 48
      Vivien Alexander 60
8 Southampton 'B' 193 points Elaine Goode 39
      Ursula Puentener 47
      Lucy Clark 51
      Lynda Massey 56
9 Totton R.C. 212 points Kylie Nugus 44
      Mary Collett 50
      Mai Nakatsuki 54
      Frances Stewart 64
10 Victory 245 points Clare Eglin 57
      Anita McReynolds 59
      Belinda Harding 63
      Ann Wood 66

Veteran Teams

1 Fleet & Crookham 40 points Philippa May 6
      Anita Salter 8
      Penny Abbott 10
      Janet Leggett 16
2 Winchester & District 54 points Lucy Elliott 1
      Kathryn Bailey 2
      Madeline Vosser 18
      Joy Radford 33
3 Stubbington Green Runners 69 points Penny Forse 9
      Tina Chantrey 11
      Sally McGrath 12
      Sharon White 37
4 Totton R.C. 106 points Kylie Nugus 19
      Mary Collett 24
      Mai Nakatsuki 27
      Frances Stewart 36
5 Victory 133 points Clare Eglin 29
      Anita McReynolds 31
      Belinda Harding 35
      Ann Wood 38