Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2009
9/10 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Boys
100m (Sun)
Heat 1 (Wind: -2.5m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Tom Gowans | Team Southampton | 12.51 | Q | ||
2 | Robbie Stenhouse | Jersey Spartan | 12.84 | Q | ||
3 | Eben Marsh | Guernsey Island | 13.18 | q | ||
4 | Keaton Phelps | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.20 | q | ||
5 | Jake Gardham | Andover | 14.04 | |||
6 | Tom Martin | Team Southampton | 14.78 | |||
7 | Ben Tudor | City of Portsmouth | 16.57 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: -1.8m/sec) | ||||||
1 | James Warner | City of Portsmouth | 12.86 | Q | ||
2 | Hugo Barette | Jersey Spartan | 13.16 | Q | ||
3 | Thomas Morgan | Jersey Spartan | 13.23 | |||
4 | Jake Till | Team Southampton | 13.41 | |||
5 | Callum Trebert | Guernsey Island | 14.16 | |||
6 | Jason Hull | Guernsey Island | 14.34 | |||
Heat 3 (Wind: -0.8m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Caleb Phillips | Winchester College | 13.07 | Q | ||
2 | Robert Corfe | Jersey Spartan | 13.14 | Q | ||
3 | Henry Merritt | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.21 | |||
4 | Jack Templeman | Andover | 13.26 | |||
5 | Calum Rowe | Team Southampton | 13.37 | |||
6 | Zack Boakye-Yiadom | Jersey Spartan | 13.45 | |||
FINAL (Wind: -2.9m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Tom Gowans | Team Southampton | 12.33 | |||
2 | Robbie Stenhouse | Jersey Spartan | 12.63 | |||
3 | Caleb Phillips | Winchester College | 12.83 | |||
4 | James Warner | City of Portsmouth | 12.96 | |||
5 | Keaton Phelps | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.04 | |||
6 | Robert Corfe | Jersey Spartan | 13.07 | |||
7 | Hugo Barette | Jersey Spartan | 13.07 | |||
8 | Eben Marsh | Guernsey Island | 13.11 |
200m (Sat)
Heat 1 (Wind: +1.4m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Robbie Stenhouse | Jersey Spartan | 25.29 | Q | ||
2 | Calum Rowe | Team Southampton | 26.11 | Q | ||
3 | Henry Merritt | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 26.60 | |||
4 | Jake Gardham | Andover | 26.79 | |||
5 | Luca Chiossone | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 28.43 | |||
6 | Jack Parker | City of Portsmouth | 29.37 | |||
7 | James Doherty | Team Southampton | 33.14 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: +2.1m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Ryan Tanswell | Isle of Wight | 24.45 | Q | ||
2 | Michael Palubicki | Team Southampton | 24.95 | Q | ||
3 | Robert Corfe | Jersey Spartan | 25.77 | q | ||
4 | Caleb Phillips | Winchester College | 26.57 | |||
5 | Zack Boakye-Yiadom | Jersey Spartan | 27.04 | |||
6 | Tom Martin | Team Southampton | 28.29 | |||
Heat 3 (Wind: +1.4m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Aaron Barnes-Wilding | Team Southampton | 25.72 | Q | ||
2 | Hugo Barette | Jersey Spartan | 25.75 | Q | ||
3 | Thomas Morgan | Jersey Spartan | 26.43 | q | ||
4 | Jake Till | Team Southampton | 27.28 | |||
5 | Callum Trebert | Guernsey Island | 28.39 | |||
6 | James Warner | City of Portsmouth | 28.82 | |||
7 | Sam Butcher | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 29.18 | |||
FINAL (Wind: +3.5m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Ryan Tanswell | Isle of Wight | 23.87 | |||
2 | Robbie Stenhouse | Jersey Spartan | 24.62 | |||
3 | Michael Palubicki | Team Southampton | 24.84 | |||
4 | Robert Corfe | Jersey Spartan | 25.56 | |||
5 | Aaron Barnes-Wilding | Team Southampton | 25.89 | |||
6 | Calum Rowe | Team Southampton | 25.89 | |||
7 | Hugo Barette | Jersey Spartan | 25.99 | |||
8 | Thomas Morgan | Jersey Spartan | 26.18 |
400m (Sun)
Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Declan Leach | Isle of Wight | 56.39 | Q | ||
2 | Michael Palubicki | Team Southampton | 57.76 | Q | ||
3 | Jack Templeman | Andover | 58.42 | Q | ||
4 | Zack Boakye-Yiadom | Jersey Spartan | 64.63 | |||
5 | Callum Trebert | Guernsey Island | 64.95 | |||
6 | Sam Butcher | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 65.28 | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Robert Corfe | Jersey Spartan | 56.72 | Q | ||
2 | Ryan Tanswell | Isle of Wight | 57.81 | Q | ||
3 | Oliver Terry | Jersey Spartan | 59.60 | Q | ||
4 | George Gissing | City of Portsmouth | 59.63 | q | ||
5 | Matthew Knapp | Team Southampton | 62.10 | q | ||
6 | Luca Chiossone | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 65.48 | |||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ryan Tanswell | Isle of Wight | 54.38 | |||
2 | Declan Leach | Isle of Wight | 55.60 | |||
3 | Robert Corfe | Jersey Spartan | 55.67 | |||
4 | Michael Palubicki | Team Southampton | 57.80 | |||
5 | George Gissing | City of Portsmouth | 61.26 | |||
6 | Matthew Knapp | Team Southampton | 62.60 |
800m (Sat)
Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Samuel Robinson | Andover | 2:14.60 | Q | ||
2 | Dudley Mason | Team Southampton | 2:15.37 | Q | ||
3 | Jack Walker | Winchester & District | 2:19.54 | Q | ||
4 | Richard Allen | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:20.21 | |||
5 | Rory Bevis | City of Portsmouth | 2:21.66 | |||
6 | Jack Spencer | Team Southampton | 2:34.16 | |||
7 | Luca Chiossone | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:39.57 | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Ben Watson | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:15.94 | Q | ||
2 | Luke Holman | Andover | 2:17.28 | Q | ||
3 | Thomas Stroud | Team Southampton | 2:18.01 | Q | ||
4 | Luke Buckland | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:19.08 | q | ||
5 | David Dickins | Team Southampton | 2:19.85 | q | ||
6 | Matthew Knapp | Team Southampton | 2:24.78 | |||
7 | Aaron Turmel | Jersey Spartan | 2:27.43 | |||
8 | Jamie Wyatt | Winchester College | 2:42.62 | |||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Dudley Mason | Team Southampton | 2:11.52 | |||
2 | Ben Watson | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:13.42 | |||
3 | Luke Holman | Andover | 2:13.86 | |||
4 | Jack Walker | Winchester & District | 2:14.12 | |||
5 | Samuel Robinson | Andover | 2:14.88 | |||
6 | Thomas Stroud | Team Southampton | 2:16.31 | |||
7 | Luke Buckland | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:19.66 | |||
8 | David Dickins | Team Southampton | 2:26.00 |
1500m (Sun)
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Ben Watson | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:27.10 | |||
2 | Richard Allen | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:32.92 | |||
3 | Jack Walker | Winchester & District | 4:33.98 | |||
4 | Matthew Arnold | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:35.82 | |||
5 | Toby Smith | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4:37.71 | |||
6 | Robert Hislop | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:41.10 | |||
7 | Thomas Stroud | Team Southampton | 4:44.75 | |||
8 | George Mason | Guernsey Island | 4:45.32 | |||
9 | Daniel Robinson | Jersey Spartan | 4:50.33 | |||
10 | Toby Starling | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:00.36 | |||
11 | Lewis Williams | Team Southampton | 5:00.49 | |||
12 | Aaron Turmel | Jersey Spartan | 5:05.26 | |||
- | Rory Bevis | City of Portsmouth | DQ |
3000m (Sat)
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Matthew Arnold | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 9:47.62 | |||
2 | Toby Smith | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 9:59.13 | |||
3 | Oliver Terry | Jersey Spartan | 10:01.98 | |||
4 | Alexander Ruggles | Team Southampton | 10:10.59 | |||
5 | George Mason | Guernsey Island | 10:17.00 | |||
6 | Daniel Robinson | Jersey Spartan | 10:28.74 | |||
7 | Lewis Williams | Team Southampton | 11:01.14 | |||
8 | David Fisher | Team Southampton | 11:01.89 | |||
9 | Philip Clarkson | Winchester & District | 11:32.62 | |||
10 | Niall Holt | Team Southampton | 11:33.39 |
80m Hurdles (Sun)
FINAL (Wind: -1.7m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Calum Rowe | Team Southampton | 12.73 | |||
2 | Marc Alner | Jersey Spartan | 13.05 |
3000m Walk (Sat)
No competition
High Jump (Sun)
1 | Marc Alner | Jersey Spartan | 1.64 | |||
2 | Benjamin Ninnim | Team Southampton | 1.40 | |||
3 | Daniel Robinson | Jersey Spartan | 1.40 |
Pole Vault (Sat)
1 | Sam Bass-Cooper | Team Southampton | 1.65 |
Long Jump (Sat)
1 | Jack Templeman | Andover | 5.45 | (+3.2) | ||
2 | Eben Marsh | Guernsey Island | 5.36 | (+4.1) | ||
3 | Thomas Morgan | Jersey Spartan | 5.03 | (+3.1) | ||
4 | Sam Edwards | Andover | 4.99 | (+3.2) | ||
5 | Henry Merritt | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4.88 | (+3.6) | ||
6 | Marc Alner | Jersey Spartan | 4.72 | (+2.5) | ||
7 | Zack Boakye-Yiadom | Jersey Spartan | 4.57 | (+2.6) | ||
8 | Jake Gardham | Andover | 4.41 | (+2.0) | ||
9 | Sam Butcher | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3.94 | (+1.6) | ||
10 | Sam Bass-Cooper | Team Southampton | 3.86 | (+4.4) | ||
11 | Tom Martin | Team Southampton | 3.77 | (+2.2) | ||
12 | Jason Hull | Guernsey Island | 3.71 | (+2.0) |
Triple Jump (Sat)
1 | Jack Templeman | Andover | 11.49 | (+2.9) | ||
2 | Thomas Morgan | Jersey Spartan | 10.81 | (+2.6) | ||
3 | Aaron Barnes-Wilding | Team Southampton | 10.71 | (+2.0) | ||
4 | Marc Alner | Jersey Spartan | 10.36 | (+1.5) |
Shot (Sat)
1 | Nicholas Percy | Isle of Wight | 13.66 | CBP | ||
2 | Eben Marsh | Guernsey Island | 9.07 | |||
3 | Jamie Barry | Andover | 9.06 | |||
4 | Michael Palubicki | Team Southampton | 8.42 | |||
5 | Michael Mann | Guernsey Island | 6.85 | |||
6 | Sam Butcher | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 6.49 |
Discus (Sat)
1 | Nicholas Percy | Isle of Wight | 40.78 | CBP | ||
2 | Jamie Barry | Andover | 26.37 | |||
3 | Michael Mann | Guernsey Island | 21.94 | |||
4 | Callum Trebert | Guernsey Island | 19.34 | |||
- | Aaron Barnes-Wilding | Team Southampton | NT |
Hammer (Sun)
1 | Nicholas Percy | Isle of Wight | 51.90 | CBP | ||
2 | Daniel Avery | Team Southampton | 47.12 | |||
3 | Matthew Anthony | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 20.94 | |||
4 | Michael Mann | Guernsey Island | 17.71 |
Javelin (Sat)
1 | Michael Muckelt | City of Portsmouth | 37.71 | |||
2 | Jamie Barry | Andover | 28.23 | |||
3 | Benjamin Ninnim | Team Southampton | 28.02 | |||
4 | Sam Broadey | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 25.41 | |||
5 | Matthew Anthony | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 24.47 | |||
6 | Philip Clarkson | Winchester & District | 16.44 |