Hampshire AA Cross-Country C hampionships 2009
10 January at Dibden Inclosure, Applemore
Results - Under 13 Girls (2.8 km)

   

 Individuals

  1 Katie Rowe Guernsey Island 10:20    
  2 Emily Jenkinson Team Southampton 10:24    
  3 Rebecca Howard Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:24    
  4 Rosanna Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:27    
  5 Charlotte Chalwin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:35    
  6 Lauren Lowe Jersey Spartan 10:37    
  7 Claire Heaume Guernsey Island 10:40    
  8 Georgia Morris New Forest Junior 10:41    
  9 Sophie Kalik Team Southampton 10:44    
  10 Caitlin Stewart Team Southampton 10:48    
  11 Phoebe Rochford Winchester & District 10:58    
  12 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 11:00    
  13 Jenny Helyar Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:02    
  14 Katie Stevens Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:03    
  15 Kristina Neves Guernsey Island 11:05    
  16 Megan Chapple Guernsey Island 11:09    
  17 Hannah Lesbirel Guernsey Island 11:21    
  18 Gemma Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:31    
  19 Emily Murray Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:38    
  20 Jasmine Jones Andover 11:41    
  21 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 11:41    
  22 Mae Hudson Winchester & District 11:49    
  23 Frances Arnott Team Southampton 11:53    
  24 Lily Wilde Winchester & District 11:58    
  25 Georgina Lavery Havant 12:07    
  26 Elise Bisson Guernsey Island 12:10    
  27 Ellie Martin Team Southampton 12:12    
  28 Georgina Elliot Winchester & District 12:13    
  29 Eleanor Mills City of Portsmouth 12:18    
  30 Rhiannon Jenkins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:20    
  31 Georgie Parks Havant 12:21    
  32 Emily Boulter Jersey Spartan 12:21    
  33 Hannah Parker Overton Harriers 12:32    
  34 Macadie Amoroso New Forest Junior 12:33    
  35 Jessica Allison Andover 12:47    
  36 Jessica Tilt Team Southampton 12:48    
  37 Filipa Penny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:58    
  38 Holly O'Shea City of Portsmouth 12:59    
  39 Claire Bailey Victory 13:07    
  40 Rebecca Hunt Andover 13:08    
  41 Hannah Smith New Forest Junior 13:13    
  42 Issabelle Toop New Forest Junior 13:13    
  43 Ella Neil Andover 13:18    
  44 Kiera Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:19    
  45 Daisey Letch Jersey Spartan 13:43    
  46 Victoria Grinham Andover 13:52    
  47 Lucy Mellows Andover 14:04    
  48 Libby Biffin New Forest Junior 14:05    
  49 Lauren Marlow Andover 14:06    
  50 Rosie Young New Forest Junior 14:06    
  51 Kaya Simpson Isle of Wight 14:10    
  52 Libby Vigrass New Forest Runners 14:31    
  53 Alix Trenerry New Forest Junior 14:40    
  54 Lauren Parrett Andover 14:54    
   

 Teams

  1 Guernsey Island 39 points   Katie Rowe 1
          Claire Heaume 7
          Kristina Neves 15
          Megan Chapple 16
   
  2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40 points   Rebecca Howard 3
          Rosanna Stewart 4
          Katie Stevens 14
          Emily Murray 19
   
  3 Team Southampton 44 points   Emily Jenkinson 2
          Sophie Kalik 9
          Caitlin Stewart 10
          Frances Arnott 23
   
  4 Winchester & District 66 points   Phoebe Rochford 11
          Rosie Upton 12
          Hannah Knapton 21
          Mae Hudson 22
   
  5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 66 points   Charlotte Chalwin 5
          Jenny Helyar 13
          Gemma Wildash 18
          Rhiannon Jenkins 30
   
  6 New Forest Junior 125 points   Georgia Morris 8
          Macadie Amoroso 34
          Hannah Smith 41
          Issabelle Toop 42
   
  7 Andover 138 points   Jasmine Jones 20
          Jessica Allison 35
          Rebecca Hunt 40
          Ella Neil 43
   
  8 Andover 'B' 196 points   Victoria Grinham 46
          Lucy Mellows 47
          Lauren Marlow 49
          Lauren Parrett 54