Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2008
10/11 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls
100m (Sat)
Heat 1 (Wind: -1.3m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Becky Curtis-Harris | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.60 | Q | ||
2 | Susannah Collins | Team Southampton | 13.55 | Q | ||
3 | Caroline Kyle | Guernsey Island | 13.81 | |||
4 | Molly Jehan | Jersey Spartan | 13.83 | |||
5 | Lauren Le Moignan | Jersey Spartan | 14.27 | |||
6 | Grace Bravery | Jersey Spartan | 14.66 | |||
7 | Eleanor Henderson | Team Southampton | 14.67 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: -1.5m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Teresa Roberts | Guernsey Island | 13.16 | Q | ||
2 | Randy Elliott | City of Portsmouth | 13.95 | Q | ||
3 | Ciara Fossey | Guernsey Island | 13.96 | |||
4 | Maxine Cumming | Guernsey Island | 14.15 | |||
5 | Emily Kalik | Team Southampton | 14.31 | |||
6 | Katie Harding | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 14.36 | |||
7 | Amelia Jones | Jersey Spartan | 14.38 | |||
Heat 3 (Wind: -1.1m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Joanne Bottell | Team Southampton | 13.33 | Q | ||
2 | Chloe Huxster | Guernsey Island | 13.54 | Q | ||
3 | Laura Collins | City of Portsmouth | 13.74 | q | ||
4 | Hollie Fudge | City of Portsmouth | 13.79 | q | ||
5 | Mia Flinton | Isle of Wight | 14.55 | |||
6 | Alice Harriskine-Cook | Isle of Wight | 15.52 | |||
FINAL (Wind: +0.8m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Becky Curtis-Harris | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.44 | |||
2 | Joanne Bottell | Team Southampton | 13.13 | |||
3 | Teresa Roberts | Guernsey Island | 13.14 | |||
4 | Chloe Huxster | Guernsey Island | 13.31 | |||
5 | Susannah Collins | Team Southampton | 13.40 | |||
6 | Hollie Fudge | City of Portsmouth | 13.55 | |||
7 | Randy Elliott | City of Portsmouth | 13.63 | |||
8 | Laura Collins | City of Portsmouth | 13.71 |
200m (Sun)
Heat 1 (Wind: -1.0m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Joanne Bottell | Team Southampton | 26.92 | Q | ||
2 | Teresa Roberts | Guernsey Island | 27.38 | Q | ||
3 | Susannah Collins | Team Southampton | 27.66 | q | ||
4 | Chloe Huxster | Guernsey Island | 28.17 | q | ||
5 | Saskia Lade | City of Portsmouth | 28.69 | |||
6 | Samantha Parsons | New Forest Junior | 28.72 | |||
7 | Emily Castleton | City of Portsmouth | 30.29 | |||
8 | Alice Harriskine-Cook | Isle of Wight | 32.02 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: -1.0m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Caroline Kyle | Guernsey Island | 27.99 | Q | ||
2 | Randy Elliott | City of Portsmouth | 28.39 | Q | ||
3 | Hollie Fudge | City of Portsmouth | 28.40 | |||
4 | Hannah Musker | Team Southampton | 28.77 | |||
5 | Laura Collins | City of Portsmouth | 28.83 | |||
6 | Ami Nash | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 29.17 | |||
7 | Robyn Wild | Guernsey Island | 29.74 | |||
8 | Jessica Maw | Winchester & District | 30.10 | |||
Heat 3 (Wind: -3.0m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Becky Curtis-Harris | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 25.77 | Q | ||
2 | Ciara Fossey | Guernsey Island | 28.80 | Q | ||
3 | Maxine Cumming | Guernsey Island | 29.11 | |||
4 | Katie Grimmett | Team Southampton | 30.04 | |||
5 | Sophie Edwards | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 30.30 | |||
6 | Grace Bravery | Jersey Spartan | 30.61 | |||
7 | Sophie Baker | New Forest Junior | 30.73 | |||
FINAL (Wind: -1.7m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Becky Curtis-Harris | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 25.63 | |||
2 | Joanne Bottell | Team Southampton | 26.91 | |||
3 | Teresa Roberts | Guernsey Island | 27.43 | |||
4 | Susannah Collins | Team Southampton | 27.69 | |||
5 | Caroline Kyle | Guernsey Island | 28.17 | |||
6 | Randy Elliott | City of Portsmouth | 28.50 | |||
7 | Ciara Fossey | Guernsey Island | 29.73 | |||
8 | Chloe Huxster | Guernsey Island | DNS |
800m (Sat)
Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Jade Bowling | Winchester & District | 2:25.6* | Q | ||
2 | Rebecca Knapton | Winchester & District | 2:26.3* | Q | ||
3 | Emily Alexander-High | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:26.4* | q | ||
4 | Elena Parker | City of Portsmouth | 2:31.1* | |||
5 | Gabriella Oliver | Winchester & District | 2:40.4* | |||
6 | Emily Castleton | City of Portsmouth | 2:42.5* | |||
7 | Laura Seaman | Team Southampton | 2:44.8* | |||
8 | Victoria James | Unattached | 2:48.2* | |||
9 | Eleanor Henderson | Team Southampton | 2:53.8* | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Emily Kalik | Team Southampton | 2:26.8* | Q | ||
2 | Emma Gilmore | City of Portsmouth | 2:27.5* | Q | ||
3 | Hannah Musker | Team Southampton | 2:28.0* | q | ||
4 | Amy Rochford | Winchester & District | 2:29.0* | q | ||
5 | Lavinia Nkomo | Team Southampton | 2:39.0* | |||
6 | Ellora Milsom | Andover | 2:39.3* | |||
7 | Ami Nash | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:43.1* | |||
8 | Maxine Cumming | Guernsey Island | 2:44.0* | |||
9 | Amelia Templer | City of Portsmouth | 2:47.1* | |||
Heat 3 | ||||||
1 | Danielle Leerson | Jersey Spartan | 2:28.8* | Q | ||
2 | Daena Bennett | Team Southampton | 2:29.7* | Q | ||
3 | Jessica Maw | Winchester & District | 2:30.0* | |||
4 | Charlotte Harris | City of Portsmouth | 2:32.8* | |||
5 | Katie Grimmett | Team Southampton | 2:34.0* | |||
6 | Chloe Turmel | Jersey Spartan | 2:37.1* | |||
7 | Grace Crumplin | Isle of Wight | 2:41.7* | |||
8 | Millie Dobinson | Andover | 2:44.6* | |||
9 | Nicole Petit | Guernsey Island | 2:45.1* | |||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Emma Gilmore | City of Portsmouth | 2:21.09 | |||
2 | Jade Bowling | Winchester & District | 2:24.17 | |||
3 | Rebecca Knapton | Winchester & District | 2:24.23 | |||
4 | Emily Kalik | Team Southampton | 2:26.42 | |||
5 | Emily Alexander-High | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:28.21 | |||
6 | Danielle Leerson | Jersey Spartan | 2:30.57 | |||
7 | Hannah Musker | Team Southampton | 2:32.03 | |||
8 | Daena Bennett | Team Southampton | 2:33.28 | |||
9 | Amy Rochford | Winchester & District | 2:41.90 |
1500m (Sun)
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Emma Gilmore | City of Portsmouth | 4:50.98 | |||
2 | Rebecca Knapton | Winchester & District | 4:53.63 | |||
3 | Emily Alexander-High | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:57.63 | |||
4 | Jade Anderson-Busby | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:59.00 | |||
5 | Laura Haines | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:07.20 | |||
6 | Danielle Leerson | Jersey Spartan | 5:08.18 | |||
7 | Daena Bennett | Team Southampton | 5:09.95 | |||
8 | Chloe Turmel | Jersey Spartan | 5:11.36 | |||
9 | Charlotte Harris | City of Portsmouth | 5:12.06 | |||
10 | Nicole Petit | Guernsey Island | 5:34.44 | |||
11 | Amelia Templer | City of Portsmouth | 5:40.26 | |||
12 | Amy Bream | Havant | 5:46.26 | |||
13 | Laura Seaman | Team Southampton | 5:47.49 | |||
14 | Mhairi-Clair Stewart | Team Southampton | DNF |
75m Hurdles (Sat)
Heat 1 (Wind: +0.6m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Becky Curtis-Harris | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11.80 | Q | ||
2 | Gabriella Oliver | Winchester & District | 12.96 | Q | ||
3 | Molly Jehan | Jersey Spartan | 13.50 | Q | ||
4 | Robyn Wild | Guernsey Island | 13.56 | q | ||
5 | Victoria James | Unattached | 13.81 | q | ||
Heat 2 (Wind: +1.0m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Rhiana-Mae Olsson | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.73 | Q | ||
2 | Laura Collins | City of Portsmouth | 12.99 | Q | ||
3 | Sian Brodrick | Guernsey Island | 13.27 | Q | ||
4 | Jessica Maw | Winchester & District | 14.33 | |||
FINAL (Wind: +0.9m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Becky Curtis-Harris | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11.57 | |||
2 | Rhiana-Mae Olsson | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.79 | |||
3 | Robyn Wild | Guernsey Island | 12.88 | |||
4 | Gabriella Oliver | Winchester & District | 12.96 | |||
5 | Sian Brodrick | Guernsey Island | 13.03 | |||
6 | Molly Jehan | Jersey Spartan | 13.04 | |||
7 | Laura Collins | City of Portsmouth | 13.11 | |||
8 | Victoria James | Unattached | 13.69 |
2500m Walk (Sat)
No competition
High Jump (Sat)
1 | Lizzie Gittens | Team Southampton | 1.50 | |||
2 | Molly Jehan | Jersey Spartan | 1.39 | |||
3 | Lucy Giles | Havant | 1.35 | |||
4 | Flinty Bane | Guernsey Island | 1.20 |
Pole Vault (Sat)
No competition
Long Jump (Sun)
1 | Becky Curtis-Harris | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5.35 | |||
2 | Ciara Fossey | Guernsey Island | 4.69 | |||
3 | Caroline Kyle | Guernsey Island | 4.58 | |||
4 | Grace Bravery | Jersey Spartan | 4.24 | |||
5 | Robyn Wild | Guernsey Island | 4.21 | |||
6 | Jessica Maw | Winchester & District | 4.21 | |||
7 | Sophie Edwards | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4.18 | |||
8 | Chloe Huxster | Guernsey Island | 4.18 | |||
9 | Molly Jehan | Jersey Spartan | 3.94 | |||
10 | Flinty Bane | Guernsey Island | 3.87 | |||
11 | Sian Brodrick | Guernsey Island | 3.84 | |||
12 | Lauren Le Moignan | Jersey Spartan | 3.83 | |||
13 | Amelia Jones | Jersey Spartan | 3.66 | |||
14 | Ami Nash | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3.64 | |||
15 | Sophie Baker | New Forest Junior | 3.64 | |||
16 | Maxine Cumming | Guernsey Island | 3.19 |
Triple Jump (Sat)
1 | Ciara Fossey | Guernsey Island | 9.34 | |||
2 | Caroline Kyle | Guernsey Island | 9.28 | |||
3 | Robyn Wild | Guernsey Island | 9.02 | |||
4 | Grace Bravery | Jersey Spartan | 8.60 | |||
5 | Grace Crumplin | Isle of Wight | 8.39 | |||
6 | Sian Brodrick | Guernsey Island | 8.22 | |||
7 | Georgia Queripel | Guernsey Island | 7.69 | |||
8 | Flinty Bane | Guernsey Island | 7.63 | |||
9 | Emma Bailey | Guernsey Island | 7.43 |
Shot (Sun)
1 | Shadine Duquemin | Jersey Spartan | 11.00 | |||
2 | Sarah-Jane Anthony | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 8.41 | |||
3 | Eleanor Mitchell | Isle of Wight | 8.21 | |||
4 | Phoebe Dowson | Bournemouth | 8.09 | |||
5 | Molly Jehan | Jersey Spartan | 7.83 | |||
6 | Jade Harris | Isle of Wight | 7.78 | |||
7 | Teresa Roberts | Guernsey Island | 7.62 | |||
8 | Lauren Le Moignan | Jersey Spartan | 6.36 | |||
9 | Amelia Jones | Jersey Spartan | 6.23 |
Discus (Sun)
1 | Phoebe Dowson | Bournemouth | 30.93 | |||
2 | Shadine Duquemin | Jersey Spartan | 27.55 | |||
3 | Eleanor Mitchell | Isle of Wight | 25.00 | |||
4 | Penny Hanton | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 22.89 | |||
5 | Jade Harris | Isle of Wight | 20.89 | |||
6 | Emma Bailey | Guernsey Island | 19.30 | |||
7 | Georgia Queripel | Guernsey Island | 18.66 | |||
8 | Sarah-Jane Anthony | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 18.59 | |||
9 | Jessica Maw | Winchester & District | 14.90 |
Hammer (Sun)
1 | Jade Harris | Isle of Wight | 28.75 | |||
2 | Georgia Queripel | Guernsey Island | 24.60 | |||
3 | Emma Bailey | Guernsey Island | 21.54 |
Javelin (Sat)
1 | Freya Jones | Team Southampton | 42.29 | CBP UKR | ||
2 | Shadine Duquemin | Jersey Spartan | 23.47 | |||
3 | Georgia Queripel | Guernsey Island | 20.32 | |||
4 | Grace Crumplin | Isle of Wight | 17.43 | |||
5 | Jessica Maw | Winchester & District | 15.88 | |||
6 | Gabriella Oliver | Winchester & District | 12.98 | |||
7 | Emma Bailey | Guernsey Island | 12.50 |