Hampshire AA Cross-Country Championships 2008
5 January at Dibden Inclosure, Applemore
Results - Under 13 Girls (2.5 km)

   

 Individuals

  1 Emily Alexander-High Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:59    
  2 Danielle Leerson Jersey Spartan 9:05    
  3 Francesca O'Donnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:05    
  4 Jade Anderson-Busby Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:15    
  5 Daena Bennett Team Southampton 9:26    
  6 Elena Parker City of Portsmouth 9:28    
  7 Rebecca Knapton Winchester & District 9:29    
  8 Ellora Milsom Andover 9:33    
  9 Emily Jenkinson Team Southampton 9:43    
  10 Tyler Hole New Forest Junior 9:45    
  11 Rebecca Howard Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:51    
  12 Emily Clark Winchester & District 9:59    
  13 Rosanna Stewart Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:02    
  14 Lauren Lowe Jersey Spartan 10:02    
  15 Laura Seaman Team Southampton 10:05    
  16 Georgia Morris New Forest Junior 10:10    
  17 Anna Fenton Jersey Spartan 10:13    
  18 Elena Mather Jersey Spartan 10:15    
  19 Jessica Maw Winchester & District 10:17    
  20 Kristina Neves Guernsey Island 10:19    
  21 Nicole Dally Team Southampton 10:20    
  22 Jess Bushell Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:26    
  23 Emily Murray Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:31    
  24 Frankie Stewart Guernsey Island 10:40    
  25 Hannah Lesbirel Guernsey Island 10:41    
  26 Amelia Templar City of Portsmouth 10:42    
  27 Sophie Baker New Forest Junior 10:42    
  28 Elanor Gennings New Forest Junior 10:44    
  29 Emily Castleton City of Portsmouth 10:56    
  30 Rosie Upton Winchester & District 10:58    
  31 Samantha Rees-Clark Fleet & Crookham 10:59    
  32 Rhianne Drakeley New Forest Junior 11:01    
  33 Millie Dobinson Andover 11:10    
  34 Georgie Parks Havant 11:26    
  35 Kaya Simpson Isle of Wight 11:46    
  36 Lauren Marlow Andover 11:48    
  37 Summer Pepper Fleet & Crookham 12:00    
   

 Teams

  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 points   Emily Alexander-High 1
          Francesca O'Donnell 3
          Jade Anderson-Busby 4
          Rebecca Howard 11
   
  2 Team Southampton 50 points   Daena Bennett 5
          Emily Jenkinson 9
          Laura Seaman 15
          Nicole Dally 21
   
  3 Jersey Spartan 51 points   Danielle Leerson 2
          Lauren Lowe 14
          Anna Fenton 17
          Elena Mather 18
   
  4 Winchester & District 68 points   Rebecca Knapton 7
          Emily Clark 12
          Jessica Maw 19
          Rosie Upton 30
   
  5 New Forest Junior 81 points   Tyler Hole 10
          Georgia Morris 16
          Sophie Baker 27
          Elanor Gennings 28