Hampshire AA Cross-Country Championships 2007
6 January at War Memorial Park, Basingstoke
Results - Under 15 Boys (4525 metres)

   

Individuals

  1 Daniel Cox Isle of Wight 16:49    
  2 William Newnham Isle of Wight 16:50    
  3 Alastair Darwent City of Portsmouth 16:58    
  4 Jamie Shadbolt City of Portsmouth 17:08    
  5 Jack Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:13    
  6 Toby Brimecome City of Portsmouth 17:22    
  7 Andrew Clement Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:23    
  8 Wade Le Marquand Jersey Spartan 17:32    
  9 William Bodkin Guernsey Island 17:33    
  10 Martin Nottingham Team Southampton 17:41    
  11 Glen Tracey City of Portsmouth 17:44    
  12 Alex Teuten City of Portsmouth 17:46    
  13 James Sykes Isle of Wight 17:51    
  14 Ross Thomas City of Portsmouth 17:53    
  15 Christopher Adams Andover 17:56    
  16 Alex Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:57    
  17 Colin Ninnim Team Southampton 18:01    
  18 Stephen Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:04    
  19 Luke Amies-Nash Guernsey Island 18:05    
  20 Alex Young Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:07    
  21 Adam Dunn Guernsey Island 18:12    
  22 Louis Gates Team Southampton 18:14    
  23 William Steele-Moore Guernsey Island 18:15    
  24 Ben Stannard Winchester & District 18:18    
  25 Aaron Bennett Team Southampton 18:20    
  26 Graham Fisher Team Southampton 18:22    
  27 Sam Bevan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:51    
  28 Jordan Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:59    
  29 Mark Le Conte Guernsey Island 19:12    
  30 George Corbin Isle of Wight 19:14    
  31 George Belfield Team Southampton 19:15    
  32 Daniel Thorn Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:17    
  33 Sean Nutbrown Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:22    
  34 David Moore Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:29    
  35 Tom Marsland Isle of Wight 19:36    
  36 Paul Brown City of Portsmouth 19:38    
  37 Christy Flux Isle of Wight 19:38    
  38 Sean Davies Winchester & District 19:52    
  39 Stephen Blunt Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:05    
  40 Giorgio Mucci Team Southampton 20:07    
  41 Tom Wayland Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:27    
  42 Kieran Maynard Overton Harriers 20:34    
  43 Graham Nelson New Forest Junior 21:01    
  44 Harry Fisher Team Southampton 21:04    
  45 Robert Piper Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:04    
  46 Will Harvey New Forest Runners 21:14    
  47 Shane Farrell Fleet & Crookham 22:53    
  48 Christopher Bull Andover 23:17    
  49 Connor Morton New Forest Runners 23:53    
   

Teams

  1 City of Portsmouth 24 points   Alastair Darwent 3
          Jamie Shadbolt 4
          Toby Brimecome 6
          Glen Tracey 11
   
  2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46 points   Jack Graham 5
          Andrew Clement 7
          Alex Wilson 16
          Stephen Reid 18
   
  3 Isle of Wight 46 points   Daniel Cox 1
          William Newnham 2
          James Sykes 13
          George Corbin 30
   
  4 Guernsey Island 72 points   William Bodkin 9
          Luke Amies-Nash 19
          Adam Dunn 21
          William Steele-Moore 23
   
  5 Team Southampton 74 points   Martin Nottingham 10
          Colin Ninnim 17
          Louis Gates 22
          Aaron Bennett 25
   
  6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 'B' 118 points   Alex Young 20
          Sam Bevan 27
          Daniel Thorn 32
          Stephen Blunt 39
   
  7 Aldershot, Farnham & District 136 points   Jordan Nutbrown 28
          Sean Nutbrown 33
          David Moore 34
          Tom Wayland 41
   
  8 Team Southampton 'B' 141 points   Graham Fisher 26
          George Belfield 31
          Giorgio Mucci 40
          Harry Fisher 44