Hampshire AA Cross-Country Championships 2007
6 January at War Memorial Park, Basingstoke
Results - Under 13 Boys (3075 metres)

   

Individuals

  1 Elliott Dorey Jersey Spartan 12:02    
  2 Samuel Hall Guernsey Island 12:08    
  3 Marcus Heaume Guernsey Island 12:16    
  4 Tom Bennett Andover 12:18    
  5 Alex Rudge Andover 12:22    
  6 Tobias Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:31    
  7 Bradlee Cook City of Portsmouth 12:35    
  8 Benjamin Cuddihee Guernsey Island 12:40    
  9 Martin Campbell Team Southampton 12:46    
  10 Christopher Ladhams Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:49    
  11 Jonathan Burgin Winchester & District 12:51    
  12 Alex Falla Guernsey Island 12:52    
  13 Jake Sellwood Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:54    
  14 Nick Thorn City of Portsmouth 12:55    
  15 David Campbell Guernsey Island 13:00    
  16 Samuel Ward Jersey Spartan 13:10    
  17 Rory Bevis City of Portsmouth 13:13    
  18 Tom Clarke City of Portsmouth 13:15    
  19 Daniel Grinham Andover 13:18    
  20 David Shepperd Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:26    
  21 Alex Cheeseborough City of Portsmouth 13:41    
  22 Daniel Jones Andover 13:44    
  23 Richard Clarkson Winchester & District 13:54    
  24 Dominic Harley Isle of Wight 14:01    
  25 Neil King Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:04    
  26 Roland Barter Andover 14:17    
  27 Luke Taylor Isle of Wight 14:26    
  28 Francois Elwage Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:31    
  29 Isaac Hudson Isle of Wight 15:05    
  30 Jordan Warren City of Portsmouth 15:13    
  31 Robert Galbenu Team Southampton 15:34    
  32 Gavin Alexander Overton Harriers 15:43    
  33 Francis Proctor Andover 15:55    
  34 Ollie Harvey New Forest Runners 15:58    
  35 Jack Oates Isle of Wight 16:01    
  36 Thomas Rowlandson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:21    
   

Teams

  1 Guernsey Island 25 points   Samuel Hall 2
          Marcus Heaume 3
          Benjamin Cuddihee 8
          Alex Falla 12
   
  2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 49 points   Tobias Smith 6
          Christopher Ladhams 10
          Jake Sellwood 13
          David Shepperd 20
   
  3 Andover 50 points   Tom Bennett 4
          Alex Rudge 5
          Daniel Grinham 19
          Daniel Jones 22
   
  4 City of Portsmouth 56 points   Bradlee Cook 7
          Nick Thorn 14
          Rory Bevis 17
          Tom Clarke 18
   
  5 Isle of Wight 115 points   Dominic Harley 24
          Luke Taylor 27
          Isaac Hudson 29
          Jack Oates 35