Hampshire AA Cross-Country Championships 2007
6 January at War Memorial Park, Basingstoke
Results - Senior and Veteran Women (7575 metres)

   

Individuals

        Age Group Pos.  
  1 Joanne McGarry Jersey Spartan W35 1 29:54
  2 Amy Campbell Southampton R.C. SW 1 30:08
  3 Kathryn Bailey Winchester & District W35 2 30:33
  4 Emma Patel Winchester & District SW 2 31:32
  5 Nicky Clark Overton Harriers SW 3 31:40
  6 Louise Perrio Guernsey Island SW 4 32:10
  7 Claire Forbes Southampton R.C. W35 3 32:22
  8 Martine Scholes Guernsey Island W35 4 32:32
  9 Laura Brenton Team Southampton SW 5 32:41
  10 Helen Zenner Team Southampton SW 6 32:55
  11 Issy Menzies Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 7 32:59
  12 Nikki Neal Guernsey Island W35 5 33:30
  13 Tahli Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 8 33:54
  14 Emma Pell Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW 9 34:19
  15 Jan Ross Winchester & District W50 1 34:26
  16 Gemma Greenfield Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 10 34:27
  17 Sara Queripel Guernsey Island W35 6 35:04
  18 Val Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District W45 1 35:13
  19 Gail Merrien Guernsey Island W40 1 35:30
  20 Sally Gilbert Team Southampton W45 2 35:41
  21 Nicky Bartholomew Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 11 35:54
  22 Jenny Brierley Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW 12 35:56
  23 Claire Kiely Isle of Wight SW 13 36:03
  24 Sue Le ruez Jersey Spartan W50 2 36:18
  25 Marie Stokes Southampton R.C. SW 14 36:54
  26 Sharon McNally Isle of Wight W40 2 37:19
  27 Chris Riddington Victory SW 15 37:28
  28 Amy Tanner Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 16 37:31
  29 Sue Gardener Victory W45 3 38:00
  30 Madeline Vosser Overton Harriers W45 4 38:03
  31 Hannah Coombs Southampton R.C. SW 17 38:04
  32 Sasha Mucci Team Southampton SW 18 38:06
  33 Janet Leggett Fleet & Crookham W45 5 38:13
  34 Sam Piddington Southampton R.C. W35 7 38:40
  35 Sally Diaper Southampton R.C. W40 3 38:59
  36 Donna Rogerson Fleet & Crookham W35 8 39:07
  37 Gina Hardman Winchester & District W35 9 39:11
  38 Debbie Hallett Team Southampton W40 4 39:31
  39 Rebecca Roberts Jersey Spartan W35 10 40:23
  40 AN Other - W40 5 40:33
  41 Angela Agate Denmead Striders W45 6 40:56
  42 Alison Holdway Fleet & Crookham SW 19 41:27
  43 Joy Radford Winchester & District W50 3 41:28
  44 Carole McCullogh Portsmouth Joggers W40 6 41:30
  45 Francesca Gay Winchester & District W45 7 41:36
  46 Rachael Ashby Southampton R.C. SW 20 41:54
  47 Claire Hall Portsmouth Joggers W55 1 41:56
  48 Vivien Tanner Hardley Runners W45 8 42:04
  49 Esme Ireland Winchester & District W50 4 42:10
  50 Evelyn Farrell Fleet & Crookham W40 7 42:12
  51 Heather Preston Portsmouth Joggers SW 21 42:16
  52 Marilyn Crocker Victory W55 2 42:27
  53 Gillian Pugsley Portsmouth Joggers W45 9 42:43
  54 Karen Shutler Southampton R.C. SW 22 43:10
  55 Stephanie Rickson Totton R.C. W35 11 43:13
  56 Belinda Harding Victory W45 10 45:04
  57 Sue Stone Hardley Runners W45 11 45:09
  58 Suzy Walker Victory W40 8 46:01
  59 Alison Woodcock Hardley Runners W50 5 47:00
  60 Karen Bryant Totton R.C. W45 12 47:17
  61 Janet Macdonald Victory W55 3 47:41
  62 Linda Noke Hardley Runners W55 4 49:58
  63 Tracy Rees-Clark Fleet & Crookham W35 12 54:57
  64 Marlene Letheren Totton R.C. W50 6 54:57
  65 Sue Tizard Totton R.C. W40 9 1:02:17
   

Teams

  1 Guernsey Island 43 points   Louise Perrio 6
          Martine Scholes 8
          Nikki Neal 12
          Sara Queripel 17
   
  2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 58 points   Issy Menzies 11
          Tahli Gill 13
          Gemma Greenfield 16
          Val Clews 18
   
  3 Winchester & District 59 points   Kathryn Bailey 3
          Emma Patel 4
          Jan Ross 15
          Gina Hardman 37
   
  4 Southampton R.C. 65 points   Amy Campbell 2
          Claire Forbes 7
          Marie Stokes 25
          Hannah Coombs 31
   
  5 Team Southampton 71 points   Laura Brenton 9
          Helen Zenner 10
          Sally Gilbert 20
          Sasha Mucci 32
   
  6 Fleet & Crookham 161 points   Janet Leggett 33
          Donna Rogerson 36
          Alison Holdway 42
          Evelyn Farrell 50
   
  7 Victory 164 points   Chris Riddington 27
          Sue Gardener 29
          Marilyn Crocker 52
          Belinda Harding 56
   
  8 Southampton R.C. 'B' 169 points   Sam Piddington 34
          Sally Diaper 35
          Rachael Ashby 46
          Karen Shutler 54
   
  9 Portsmouth Joggers 195 points   Carole McCullogh 44
          Claire Hall 47
          Heather Preston 51
          Gillian Pugsley 53
   
  10 Hardley Runners 226 points   Vivien Tanner 48
          Sue Stone 57
          Alison Woodcock 59
          Linda Noke 62
   
  11 Totton R.C. 244 points   Stephanie Rickson 55
          Karen Bryant 60
          Marlene Letheren 64
          Sue Tizard 65
   
   

Veteran Teams

  1 Guernsey Island 25 points   Martine Scholes 4
          Nikki Neal 5
          Sara Queripel 7
          Gail Merrien 9
   
  2 Winchester & District 51 points   Kathryn Bailey 2
          Jan Ross 6
          Gina Hardman 19
          Joy Radford 24
   
  3 Fleet & Crookham 104 points   Janet Leggett 15
          Donna Rogerson 18
          Evelyn Farrell 30
          Tracy Rees-Clark 41
   
  4 Victory 114 points   Sue Gardener 13
          Marilyn Crocker 31
          Belinda Harding 34
          Suzy Walker 36
   
  5 Hardley Runners 140 points   Vivien Tanner 28
          Sue Stone 35
          Alison Woodcock 37
          Linda Noke 40
   
  6 Totton R.C. 156 points   Stephanie Rickson 33
          Karen Bryant 38
          Marlene Letheren 42
          Sue Tizard 43