Hampshire AA Cross-Country Championships 2006
7 January at Staunton Country Park, Havant
Results - Under 17 Women (6200 metres)

   
INDIVIDUALS            
  1 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:35    
  2 Lorna Russell Winchester & District 27:42    
  3 Stacey Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:02    
  4 Rebecca Gough Team Southampton 28:41    
  5 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:02    
  6 Charlotte Bates New Forest Junior 29:48    
  7 Susan Ball Isle of Wight 30:32    
  8 Hayley Pointer Team Southampton 30:34    
  9 Catriona Witcombe Team Southampton 30:57    
  10 Charlotte Benning Team Southampton 31:22    
  11 Rebecca Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:32    
  12 Jessica Prier Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:48    
  13 Sarah Brown Team Southampton 32:22    
  14 Dominique Mucci Team Southampton 32:42    
  15 Annabel Whittet Fleet & Crookham 33:00    
  16 Katherine Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:04    
  17 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:32    
  18 Siobhan Svendsen Isle of Wight 33:51    
  19 Georgina Barton Team Southampton 33:59    
  20 Samantha Price City of Portsmouth 34:12    
  21 Jodie Bowers Team Southampton 34:36    
  22 Katrina Brace Team Southampton 34:43    
  23 Rio Brookes-Gibbs Team Southampton 34:46    
  24 Corin Reynolds Havant 34:47    
  25 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:58    
  26 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 35:18    
  27 Kay Shafford Team Southampton 35:31    
  28 Bethan Marshall Team Southampton 35:56    
  29 Carol Thompson Team Southampton 35:57    
  30 Laura Kidby City of Portsmouth 36:02    
  31 Nicola Ellis Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:42    
  32 Laura Vine New Forest Junior 38:19    
  33 Sinead O'Hara Team Southampton 39:53    
  34 Laura Marzaroli New Forest Junior 40:09    
  35 Rebecca Holden Havant 40:23    
  36 Natalie Hobbs Havant 40:56    
  37 Charlie Middleton Havant 41:30    
also ran:   Sarah Llewellyn (U20) Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:33    
   
TEAMS  
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 points   Stephanie Twell 1
          Stacey Preston 3
          Emma Pallant 5
          Jessica Prier 12
   
  2 Team Southampton 31 points   Rebecca Gough 4
          Hayley Pointer 8
          Catriona Witcombe 9
          Charlotte Benning 10
   
  3 Team Southampton 'B' 67 points   Sarah Brown 13
          Dominique Mucci 14
          Georgina Barton 19
          Jodie Bowers 21
   
  4 Team Southampton 'C' 100 points   Katrina Brace 22
          Rio Brookes-Gibbs 23
          Kay Shafford 27
          Bethan Marshall 28
   
  5 Havant 132 points   Corin Reynolds 24
          Rebecca Holden 35
          Natalie Hobbs 36
          Charlie Middleton 37