Hampshire AA Cross-Country Championships 2005
8 January at Dibden Inclosure, Applemore
Results - Senior and Veteran Women (8.0 km)

   
INDIVIDUALS       Age Group Pos.  
  1 Jo McGarry Jersey Spartan SW 1 28:50
  2 Rachel Townend Winchester & District SW 2 29:02
  3 Cath Wheeler Overton Harriers W40 1 31:27
  4 Debbie Coslett Southampton R.C. SW 3 31:30
  5 Louise Perrio Guernsey Island SW 4 31:33
  6 Natalie Coveney Winchester & District SW 5 31:37
  7 Rachael Kenchington Overton Harriers SW 6 31:43
  8 Kaye Harwood Southampton R.C. SW 7 31:51
  9 Janet Ross Winchester & District W45 1 32:13
  10 Heather Buckingham Team Southampton SW 8 32:22
  11 Anne Rawlings Alton Runners W40 2 32:36
  12 Faye Jenner Winchester & District SW 9 32:51
  13 Sue Sleath Hardley Runners W40 3 32:56
  14 Tahli Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 10 33:10
  15 Katharine Jones Winchester & District W40 4 33:14
  16 Charlotte Bowsher City of Portsmouth SW 11 33:30
  17 Sam Stewart Team Southampton SW 12 33:45
  18 Sarah Bruce Jersey Spartan W35 1 33:47
  19 Debbie Doherty Guernsey Island W35 2 34:16
  20 Nala McRobert Southampton R.C. W35 3 34:24
  21 Helen Tolcher Guernsey Island SW 13 34:27
  22 Fiona Cressy Team Southampton SW 14 34:37
  23 Penny Willson Fleet & Crookham W35 4 34:38
  24 Lucy Jones Totton R.C. SW 15 34:46
  25 Janette Shepherd Guernsey Island W45 2 34:47
  26 Christine Currie Southampton R.C. SW 16 34:58
  27 Issy Menzies Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 17 35:01
  28 Carole Knight Jersey Spartan W40 5 35:02
  29 Gail Walters New Forest Runners W35 5 35:04
  30 Audra Dennison Overton Harriers W35 6 35:05
  31 Sarah Corcoran Jersey Spartan W40 6 35:08
  32 Jane Morgan Hardley Runners W40 7 35:10
  33 Sian Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants W40 8 35:18
  34 Alison Holdway Fleet & Crookham SW 18 35:20
  35 Louise Douglass Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 19 35:21
  36 Sue Le Ruez Jersey Spartan W50 1 35:30
  37 Amanda Brown Jersey Spartan W35 7 35:54
  38 Janet Leggett Fleet & Crookham W40 9 36:09
  39 Hannah Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 20 36:13
  40 Joy Radford Winchester & District W50 2 36:19
  41 Zoe Rooke Royal Navy SW 21 36:21
  42 Lesley Leavesley Southampton R.C. SW 22 36:23
  43 Christine Robertson Southampton R.C. SW 23 36:34
  44 Sue Goulding Hardley Runners W40 10 36:52
  45 Lisa Dollery City of Portsmouth SW 24 36:59
  46 Elaine Smith Overton Harriers W35 8 37:15
  47 Lauren Renyard Hardley Runners SW 25 37:31
  48 Anna Proctor Royal Navy SW 26 38:05
  49 Helen Gear Southampton R.C. SW 27 38:10
  50 Debbie Hallett Team Southampton W40 11 38:13
  51 Jan Spring Winchester & District W45 3 38:15
  52 Viv Tanner Aldershot, Farnham & District W40 12 38:17
  53 Katie Carew-Robinson Portsmouth Joggers SW 28 38:40
  54 Liz Sandall-Ball Overton Harriers W50 3 39:12
  55 Mary Corbett Romsey Road Runners W45 4 39:21
  56 Ruth Wiggins Victory W35 9 39:52
  57 Annabelle Wallace Victory W45 5 39:55
  58 Catherine Phillips Totton R.C. W35 10 40:05
  59 Virginia Collins Hardley Runners W45 6 40:30
  60 Julie Jefferies Team Southampton SW 29 40:32
  61 Deborah Percy Isle of Wight W40 13 40:40
  62 Elizabeth Hornby Victory W35 11 41:04
  63 Jane Hodge Hardley Runners W45 7 41:20
  64 Maggie Kirk New Forest Runners W55 1 41:31
  65 Frances Stewart Totton R.C. W55 2 41:36
  66 Karen Brouard Totton R.C. SW 30 41:37
  67 Linda Phimister New Forest Runners W40 14 41:38
  68 Sally Day New Forest Runners SW 31 41:41
  69 Beth Pirie Victory SW 32 41:54
  70 Madeline Vosser Overton Harriers W40 15 42:03
  71 Emma Coombe Hardley Runners SW 33 42:05
  72 Gillian Barrett Fleet & Crookham W40 16 42:12
  73 Marilyn Crocker Victory W55 3 42:14
  74 Moira West Overton Harriers W55 4 42:23
  75 Sue Stone Hardley Runners W45 8 42:56
  76 Barbara Clark Hardley Runners W50 4 43:38
  77 Caroline Freeman Alton Runners W35 12 43:51
  78 Helen Marsden New Forest Runners W45 9 44:04
  79 Ann Wood Gosport Road Runners W50 5 44:13
  80 Olive Howlett New Forest Runners W50 6 44:28
  81 Rene Pilbeam Totton R.C. W50 7 44:47
  82 Alison Woodcock Hardley Runners W50 8 45:07
  83 Rhona Goodwin New Forest Runners W60 1 45:15
  84 Linda Noke Hardley Runners W50 9 45:19
  85 Gillian Pugsley Portsmouth Joggers W45 10 46:16
  86 Louise Steel Team Southampton W35 13 46:48
  87 Pauline Jenkins Portsmouth Joggers W50 10 46:52
  88 Carolyn Oliver Unattached W40 17 47:21
  89 Marlene Letheren Totton R.C. W50 11 47:53
  90 Chris Harris Hardley Runners W50 12 48:04
  91 Marion Sharpe Unattached W45 11 48:29
  92 Wendy Couper Romsey Road Runners W60 2 48:40
  93 Carol Tolfrey Victory W55 5 50:38
   
TEAMS  
  1 Winchester & District 29 points   Rachel Townend 2
          Natalie Coveney 6
          Janet Ross 9
          Faye Jenner 12
   
  2 Southampton R.C. 58 points   Debbie Coslett 4
          Kaye Harwood 8
          Nala McRobert 20
          Christine Currie 26
   
  3 Guernsey Island 70 points   Louise Perrio 5
          Debbie Doherty 19
          Helen Tolcher 21
          Janette Shepherd 25
   
  4 Jersey Spartan 78 points   Jo McGarry 1
          Sarah Bruce 18
          Carole Knight 28
          Sarah Corcoran 31
   
  5 Overton Harriers 86 points   Cath Wheeler 3
          Rachael Kenchington 7
          Audra Dennison 30
          Elaine Smith 46
   
  6 Team Southampton 99 points   Heather Buckingham 10
          Sam Stewart 17
          Fiona Cressy 22
          Debbie Hallett 50
   
  7 Aldershot, Farnham & District 115 points   Tahli Gill 14
          Issy Menzies 27
          Louise Douglass 35
          Hannah Clews 39
   
  8 Hardley Runners 136 points   Sue Sleath 13
          Jane Morgan 32
          Sue Goulding 44
          Lauren Renyard 47
   
  9 Fleet & Crookham 167 points   Penny Willson 23
          Alison Holdway 34
          Janet Leggett 38
          Gillian Barrett 72
   
  10 Totton R.C. 213 points   Lucy Jones 24
          Catherine Phillips 58
          Frances Stewart 65
          Karen Brouard 66
   
  11 New Forest Runners 228 points   Gail Walters 29
          Maggie Kirk 64
          Linda Phimister 67
          Sally Day 68
   
  12 Victory 244 points   Ruth Wiggins 56
          Annabelle Wallace 57
          Elizabeth Hornby 62
          Beth Pirie 69
   
  13 Hardley Runners 'B' 268 points   Virginia Collins 59
          Jane Hodge 63
          Emma Coombe 71
          Sue Stone 75
   
  14 Hardley Runners 'C' 332 points   Barbara Clark 76
          Alison Woodcock 82
          Linda Noke 84
          Chris Harris 90
   
   
VETERAN TEAMS  
  1 Jersey Spartan 48 points   Sarah Bruce 6
          Carole Knight 11
          Sarah Corcoran 14
          Sue Le Ruez 17
   
  2 Winchester & District 51 points   Janet Ross 2
          Katharine Jones 5
          Joy Radford 20
          Jan Spring 24
   
  3 Overton Harriers 62 points   Cath Wheeler 1
          Audra Dennison 13
          Elaine Smith 22
          Liz Sandall-Ball 26
   
  4 Hardley Runners 71 points   Sue Sleath 4
          Jane Morgan 15
          Sue Goulding 21
          Virginia Collins 31
   
  5 New Forest Runners 129 points   Gail Walters 12
          Maggie Kirk 35
          Linda Phimister 37
          Helen Marsden 45
   
  6 Victory 130 points   Ruth Wiggins 28
          Annabelle Wallace 29
          Elizabeth Hornby 33
          Marilyn Crocker 40
   
  7 Hardley Runners 'B' 168 points   Jane Hodge 34
          Sue Stone 42
          Barbara Clark 43
          Alison Woodcock 49
   
  8 Totton R.C. 170 points   Catherine Phillips 30
          Frances Stewart 36
          Rene Pilbeam 48
          Marlene Letheren 56