Hampshire AA Cross-Country Championships 2005
8 January at Dibden Inclosure, Applemore
Results - Senior and Veteran Men (11.7 km)

see also:   Senior and Veteran Men's Team results
   
INDIVIDUALS       Age Group Pos.  
  1 Lee Merrien Guernsey Island SM 1 37:30
  2 Lee Rodriguez New Forest Runners SM 2 38:18
  3 Rod Finch Southampton R.C. SM 3 38:26
  4 Ben Moreau Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 4 38:36
  5 James Ellis Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 5 38:46
  6 David Branfoot Southampton R.C. SM 6 38:48
  7 Robert McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 7 38:56
  8 Gavin Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 8 39:03
  9 Mark Campbell Southampton R.C. SM 9 39:03
  10 John Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 10 39:10
  11 Alan Rowe Guernsey Island SM 11 39:11
  12 Daniel Mccarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 12 39:36
  13 Iain Robertson Southampton R.C. SM 13 40:22
  14 David Bruce Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 14 40:29
  15 Brian Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 15 40:34
  16 Scott Tamblin City of Portsmouth SM 16 40:45
  17 Tom Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 17 40:48
  18 Karl McCulloch Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 18 40:57
  19 Steve Dawes Guernsey Island SM 19 40:58
  20 Jonathan Burrell Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 20 41:14
  21 George McCourt Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 21 41:17
  22 Carl Plumpton City of Portsmouth M40 1 41:26
  23 Eddie Hurley Fleet & Crookham SM 22 41:36
  24 Edward Brady Southampton R.C. SM 23 41:41
  25 Richard Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 24 41:48
  26 Wayne Hall Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 25 42:05
  27 Ian Ford Overton Harriers M45 1 42:06
  28 Demetrius Onoufriou Southampton R.C. SM 26 42:14
  29 Tor Duffin Stubbington Green Runners SM 27 42:19
  30 Paul Bleach City of Portsmouth SM 28 42:24
  31 Lee Garland Guernsey Island SM 29 42:27
  32 Rob Bentley Wessex Road Runners SM 30 42:33
  33 Jason Palmer Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 31 42:37
  34 John Norman Hardley Runners SM 32 42:48
  35 Jeremy Braines Winchester & District SM 33 42:59
  36 Simon Mitchell Fleet & Crookham M40 2 43:13
  37 Dave Dyke Guernsey Island SM 34 43:22
  38 Noel O'Dowd Eastleigh R.C. M45 2 43:32
  39 Nicholas Dawes Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 35 43:35
  40 David Vosser Overton Harriers M40 3 43:44
  41 Brian Wakem Fleet & Crookham SM 36 43:45
  42 Mike Doyle Guernsey Island SM 37 43:47
  43 Christopher Scott City of Portsmouth SM 38 43:54
  44 Henry Szwinto New Forest Runners M45 3 43:59
  45 Alasdair Ewing Stubbington Green Runners M45 4 44:01
  46 Paul Reynolds Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 39 44:05
  47 Dave Goffe City of Portsmouth M40 4 44:10
  48 Malcolm Riddle Southampton R.C. M40 5 44:14
  49 Paul Fotherby Southampton R.C. SM 40 44:35
  50 Steve Haggerty Southampton R.C. SM 41 44:42
  51 Tim Price Fleet & Crookham SM 42 44:44
  52 Howard Doe New Forest Runners M50 1 44:44
  53 Gary Broster Jersey Spartan M45 5 44:47
  54 Ian Wallace Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 43 44:52
  55 Pete Wickins Guernsey Island M45 6 44:52
  56 Paul Ashley Southampton R.C. SM 44 45:06
  57 Chris Olden New Forest Runners SM 45 45:11
  58 John Brimecome City of Portsmouth SM 46 45:29
  59 Adam Bridge Southampton R.C. M45 7 45:36
  60 Neil Tolfrey Victory M40 6 45:41
  61 Michael Bisson Lordshill Road Runners SM 47 45:49
  62 Sean Driscoll Totton R.C. M40 7 46:01
  63 David Kennedy Aldershot, Farnham & District M40 8 46:04
  64 Martin Crawshaw Overton Harriers M40 9 46:06
  65 Mark Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District M45 8 46:18
  66 Paul Carter Southampton R.C. M45 9 46:33
  67 David Seymour Wessex Road Runners M40 10 46:36
  68 John Withey Southampton R.C. M40 11 46:40
  69 Andy Pullen Hardley Runners M40 12 46:43
  70 Steve Churcher Eastleigh R.C. M40 13 46:45
  71 Ian Richardson Southampton R.C. M50 2 46:48
  72 Eric Parker Southampton R.C. SM 48 46:49
  73 Michael Read Southampton R.C. SM 49 46:52
  74 Graham James Stubbington Green Runners M40 14 46:54
  75 Michael McCabe New Forest Runners M50 3 46:57
  76 Gordon Mercier Guernsey Island M45 10 47:02
  77 Robert Kendal Hardley Runners M40 15 47:15
  78 James Bowen Victory SM 50 47:18
  79 John Walsgrove New Forest Runners M40 16 47:25
  80 Wayne Vincent Eastleigh R.C. M40 17 47:26
  81 Chris Vernon Stubbington Green Runners M50 4 47:28
  82 Alex Bangert Victory SM 51 47:32
  83 Malcolm Renyard Hardley Runners M55 1 47:43
  84 Markus West Guernsey Island SM 52 47:44
  85 Nick Mills New Forest Runners SM 53 47:47
  86 Steve Morton New Forest Runners SM 54 47:51
  87 Mark Darcy Hardley Runners SM 55 47:53
  88 Terry Bates Guernsey Island M50 5 48:00
  89 Henry Leoni Eastleigh R.C. M40 18 48:18
  90 Nialls Davies City of Portsmouth SM 56 48:23
  91 John Pike City of Portsmouth M50 6 48:25
  92 Paul Raimbault Jersey Spartan M40 19 48:33
  93 Tim Hatch Southampton R.C. M50 7 48:38
  94 David Holdway Fleet & Crookham SM 57 48:38
  95 Andrew Walker Victory SM 58 48:42
  96 Phillip Western Havant M55 2 48:44
  97 Peter Newton City of Portsmouth M60 1 48:45
  98 John Gueran Royal Navy M45 11 48:50
  99 Gordon Westley Stubbington Green Runners SM 59 48:52
  100 Keith McCarthy University of Portsmouth SM 60 49:08
  101 Philip May Stubbington Green Runners M45 12 49:14
  102 Brian Holden Guernsey Island M50 8 49:20
  103 Andy Phimister New Forest Runners M40 20 49:24
  104 Mark Lucie Havant SM 61 49:27
  105 Russell Bestley Portsmouth Joggers M40 21 49:39
  106 Mark Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants M40 22 49:45
  107 Simon Ellis Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 62 49:47
  108 Mark Eldred Hardley Runners M45 13 50:05
  109 Tim Fowler Victory M45 14 50:10
  110 Derek Quirk Wessex Road Runners M55 3 50:19
  111 Michael Letheren Lordshill Road Runners M50 9 50:22
  112 Geoff King Guernsey Island M40 23 50:33
  113 Derek Bower City of Portsmouth M45 15 50:37
  114 Gareth Knight Isle of Wight M45 16 50:41
  115 David Bendon Southampton R.C. M40 24 50:41
  116 Dave Robins Liss Runners M40 25 50:45
  117 Paul Witcombe Unattached M45 17 50:46
  118 Trevor Gregory Team Southampton M40 26 50:46
  119 Moray Martin-Rhind New Forest Runners M50 10 50:52
  120 Dave Long Fleet & Crookham M40 27 50:59
  121 Neil Hotson Southampton R.C. M50 11 51:01
  122 Arthur Greenwood Liss Runners M50 12 51:11
  123 Aidan Phippard Totton R.C. M40 28 51:18
  124 Colin Jones Eastleigh R.C. M50 13 51:19
  125 Bernie Cammell Victory M45 18 51:33
  126 John MacInnes Team Southampton M40 29 51:36
  127 Jack Hutchinson Hardley Runners M55 4 51:38
  128 Ken Hardcastle Winchester & District M55 5 51:48
  129 Ian Leedham Winchester & District M45 19 51:54
  130 Roger Hill Fleet & Crookham M50 14 51:55
  131 David Pilbeam Totton R.C. M50 15 51:59
  132 Roger Dine Portsmouth Joggers M55 6 52:04
  133 David Roots Southampton R.C. M50 16 52:09
  134 David Adams Southampton R.C. M40 30 53:04
  135 Carwyn Hughes Havant M60 2 53:15
  136 Andrew Gates Totton R.C. M45 20 53:22
  137 Derek Goodchild Lordshill Road Runners M55 7 53:31
  138 Steve Hardy Liss Runners M45 21 53:32
  139 Tim Yeandle Eastleigh R.C. M45 22 53:33
  140 Angus Steel Team Southampton M50 17 53:43
  141 Mike Barge Royal Navy M55 8 53:49
  142 Ian Wells New Forest Junior M50 18 53:50
  143 Richard Jinks Lordshill Road Runners M50 19 53:51
  144 Chris Giles New Forest Runners M45 23 53:51
  145 Andy Paton Liss Runners SM 63 53:53
  146 Ralph Newman Portsmouth Joggers M45 24 53:57
  147 Bernard Dutton Team Southampton M50 20 54:00
  148 Michael Stares Gosport Road Runners M55 9 54:08
  149 Mick Hooker Alton Runners M60 3 54:11
  150 Brian Daugherty Portsmouth Joggers M50 21 54:28
  151 Richard Pearson Southampton R.C. M55 10 54:46
  152 Michael Ballard Lordshill Road Runners M60 4 55:00
  153 Piers Puntan Overton Harriers SM 64 55:16
  154 Peter Royce Gosport Road Runners M50 22 55:29
  155 Ray Noke Hardley Runners M50 23 55:32
  156 Peter Hawker Wessex Road Runners M60 5 56:05
  157 Douglas Maclean Wessex Road Runners M60 6 56:32
  158 Jonathan Mace Southampton R.C. M55 11 56:34
  159 Alan Kirby Victory SM 65 56:35
  160 John Gallagher Victory M60 7 56:42
  161 Neil Murdock Liss Runners M55 12 56:59
  162 Gordon Whelan Southampton R.C. M45 25 57:23
  163 Peter Harding Victory M55 13 57:59
  164 Angus Ferguson Team Southampton SM 66 58:12
  165 Colin Elderfield Stubbington Green Runners SM 67 58:54
  166 Steve Oliver Unattached M40 31 59:15
  167 Keith Hatter Fleet & Crookham M55 14 59:58
  168 John Goulding Andover M60 8 1:01:11
  169 Michael Dukes Lordshill Road Runners M55 16 1:04:18
  170 Roger Bradley Lordshill Road Runners M60 9 1:05:40
             
    Senior and Veteran Men's Team results