Hampshire AA Cross-Country Championships 2004
3 January at Dibden Inclosure, Applemore
Results - Under 13 Girls (2.5 km)

   
INDIVIDUALS            
  1 Louise Webb Southampton City 9:20    
  2 Laura Alexander-High Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:27    
  3 Joanna Satchell Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:28    
  4 Elizabeth Freemantle Team Solent 9:31    
  5 Lucy Olden Isle of Wight 9:38    
  6 Rebecca Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:46    
  7 Lauren Arnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:48    
  8 Sarah Mercier Guernsey Island 9:50    
  9 Joanna Kelly Southampton City 9:51    
  10 Charlotte Purdue Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:52    
  11 Hannah Vosser Winchester & District 10:17    
  12 Kimberley Gleeson Guernsey Island 10:25    
  13 Chloe Campbell City of Portsmouth 10:29    
  14 Kelly Loveridge Guernsey Island 10:31    
  15 Bonnie Le Noury Guernsey Island 10:37    
  16 Robyn Edwards Jersey Spartan 10:39    
  17 Victoria Kelly Southampton City 10:42    
  18 Laura Connolly Eastleigh & District Junior 10:46    
  19 Alice Cole New Forest Junior 10:48    
  20 Sarah Knight Isle of Wight 10:48    
  21 Olly Berry Winchester & District 10:48    
  22 Claire Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:51    
  23 Helen Sinclair Guernsey Island 10:56    
  24 Bethany Woodhouse Eastleigh & District Junior 10:58    
  25 Nicola Ferris Winchester & District 11:06    
  26 Leonie Stewart Stubbington Green Runners 11:11    
  27 Francesca Reid City of Portsmouth 11:13    
  28 Stephanie Smith New Forest Junior 11:19    
  29 Rachel Knight Isle of Wight 11:28    
  30 Zoe Chandler City of Portsmouth 11:29    
  31 Laura Coxhead Southampton City 11:33    
  32 Hannah Rood Eastleigh & District Junior 11:41    
  33 Mary-Kate Longyear City of Portsmouth 11:44    
  34 Rachael Smallwood New Forest Junior 11:46    
  35 Sarah Grace Isle of Wight 11:49    
  36 Hayley Platt New Forest Junior 12:13    
  37 Rebecca King Eastleigh & District Junior 12:30    
  38 Katy Willcox Havant 12:31    
   
TEAMS  
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 points   Laura Alexander-High 2
          Joanna Satchell 3
          Rebecca Jones 6
          Lauren Arnell 7
   
  2 Guernsey Island 49 points   Sarah Mercier 8
          Kimberley Gleeson 12
          Kelly Loveridge 14
          Bonnie Le Noury 15
   
  3 Southampton City 58 points   Louise Webb 1
          Joanna Kelly 9
          Victoria Kelly 17
          Laura Coxhead 31
   
  4 Isle of Wight 89 points   Lucy Olden 5
          Sarah Knight 20
          Rachel Knight 29
          Sarah Grace 35
   
  5 City of Portsmouth 103 points   Chloe Campbell 13
          Francesca Reid 27
          Zoe Chandler 30
          Mary-Kate Longyear 33
   
  6 Eastleigh & District Junior 111 points   Laura Connolly 18
          Bethany Woodhouse 24
          Hannah Rood 32
          Rebecca King 37
   
  7 New Forest Junior 117 points   Alice Cole 19
          Stephanie Smith 28
          Rachael Smallwood 34
          Hayley Platt 36