Hampshire AA Cross-Country Championships 2004
3 January at Dibden Inclosure, Applemore
Results - Senior and Veteran Men's Teams (11.7 km)

see also:   Senior and Veteran Men's Individual results
   
   
TEAMS  
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 48 points   Brian Stopher 3
          Daniel McCarthy 4
          Ben Moreau 8
          Nicholas Anderson 9
          Alistair Smith 10
          Richard Batchelor 14
   
  2 Guernsey Island 137 points   Lee Merrien 2
          Alan Rowe 7
          Steve Dawes 16
          Lee Garland 18
          Paul Ingrouille 43
          Pete Wickins 51
   
  3 Southampton Running Club 167 points   Mike Twomey 13
          Iain Robertson 15
          Pete Davis 22
          Joe Maskell 37
          Steve Haggerty 39
          Matt West 41
   
  4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 'B' 208 points   Mathias Cartailler 23
          David Kennedy 25
          Keith Donkin 26
          George McCourt 29
          Robert Herring 32
          Alan Moffatt 73
   
  5 Winchester & District 208 points   Philip Killingley 12
          Ian Hardcastle 19
          Luke Walton 20
          Andy Woodcock 31
          George Hide 36
          Paul Witcombe 90
   
  6 City of Portsmouth 223 points   Gareth Klepacz 11
          Paul Bleach 21
          Christopher Scott 40
          Paul Davoile 42
          Reg Ball 53
          Dave Goffe 56
   
  7 Stubbington Green Runners 276 points   Mark Le Gassick 28
          Alasdair Ewing 34
          Gordon Reid 45
          Tor Duffin 49
          Steve Marshall 55
          Mike Harper 65
   
  8 Alton Runners 394 points   Toby Lambert 1
          Robin Houghton 27
          Keith Vallis 38
          Dave Carter 54
          Doug Maclean 105
          Richard Cieslik 169
   
  9 Southampton Running Club 'B' 404 points   Graham Bungay 57
          David Currie 62
          Scott Augur 64
          Howard Long 70
          Andy Hogg 74
          Richard Miller 77
   
  10 Hardley Runners 412 points   Jon Forster 44
          Robert Kendall 52
          Malcolm Renyard 69
          Andrew Pullen 72
          David Branfoot 82
          Mark Eldred 93
   
  11 Fleet & Crookham 417 points   Andrew Lister 24
          Brian Wakem 48
          Tim Price 61
          Simon Mitchell 63
          Peter Spelman 80
          David Long 141
   
  12 New Forest Runners 473 points   Christian Olden 33
          Stephen Wright 35
          Steve Morton 75
          Michael McCabe 83
          Peter Williams 108
          Moray Martin-Rhind 139
   
  13 City of Portsmouth 'B' 499 points   John Brimecome 58
          Tony Saunders 60
          Godfrey Rhimes 79
          Peter Newton 97
          John Pike 98
          Edward Connolly 107
   
  14 Southampton Running Club 'C' 583 points   Paul Carter 78
          Steve Axon 88
          Ian Richardson 89
          Martyn West 100
          Tim Hatch 110
          Adam Bridge 118
   
  15 Stubbington Green Runners 'B' 638 points   Kiran Raval 84
          Chris Vernon 99
          Graham Bell 106
          Noel Charlton 113
          Gary Doherty 117
          Ray Gunner 119
   
  16 Totton Running Club 716 points   Sean Driscoll 91
          Doug Savage 114
          Aidan Phippard 116
          Bruce Elkins 127
          Brian Booker 131
          David Pilbeam 137
   
  17 Eastleigh Running Club 727 points   Martin Davies 86
          Wayne Vincent 94
          Jon Osman 95
          Steve Churcher 129
          Colin Jones 161
          Ian Rogers 162
   
  18 Lordshill Road Runners 763 points   Andy Ballard 67
          Tim Howell 68
          Mike Bisson 143
          Mike Ballard 146
          Paul Burnage 167
          Mike Letheren 172
   
  19 Southampton Running Club 'D' 827 points   Martin Nobbs 128
          John James 132
          Richie Pearson 136
          Eric Parker 138
          Dave Bendon 144
          Billy Isaacs 149
   
  20 Victory 968 points   Bernie Cammell 140
          Andrew Jest 147
          Andrew Walker 148
          John Gallagher 176
          Peter Harding 178
          Ian Stott 179
   
  21 Lordshill Road Runners 'B' 1100 points   Adam Jeffrey 173
          Jim Shepperd 177
          Derek Goodchild 184
          Jeremy Gartside 185
          Patrick Joseph 190
          Brian Grierson 191
   
   
VETERAN TEAMS  
  1 City of Portsmouth 47 points   Paul Davoile 5
          Reg Ball 12
          Dave Goffe 14
          Tony Saunders 16
   
  2 Jersey Spartan 57 points   Phil Morris 7
          Nick Gorrod 8
          Jerry Keen 19
          Peter Le Couillard 23
   
  3 Stubbington Green Runners 74 points   Alasdair Ewing 4
          Steve Marshall 13
          Mike Harper 18
          Chris Vernon 39
   
  4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 82 points   David Kennedy 1
          Keith Donkin 2
          Robert Herring 3
          Stephen Tanner 76
   
  5 Hardley Runners 87 points   Robert Kendall 11
          Malcolm Renyard 20
          Andrew Pullen 22
          Mark Eldred 34
   
  6 Guernsey Island 116 points   Paul Ingrouille 6
          Pete Wickins 10
          Brian Holden 41
          Gordon Mercier 59
   
  7 Southampton Running Club 141 points   Paul Carter 24
          Ian Richardson 30
          Martyn West 40
          Tim Hatch 47
   
  8 City of Portsmouth 'B' 145 points   Godfrey Rhimes 25
          Peter Newton 37
          John Pike 38
          Edward Connolly 45
   
  9 Eastleigh Running Club 162 points   Martin Davies 28
          Wayne Vincent 35
          Jon Osman 36
          Steve Churcher 63
   
  10 Totton Running Club 193 points   Sean Driscoll 32
          Doug Savage 49
          Aidan Phippard 51
          Bruce Elkins 61
   
  11 Portsmouth Joggers 201 points   Paul Spurge 29
          Ralph Newman 48
          Brian Hughes 60
          Andrew Hall 64
   
  12 Southampton Running Club 'B' 259 points   Adam Bridge 53
          Martin Nobbs 62
          Richie Pearson 69
          Dave Bendon 75
   
  13 Winchester & District 263 points   Paul Witcombe 31
          Steve Goodwin 58
          Ian Leedham 82
          Ken Hardcastle 92
   
  14 Stubbington Green Runners 'B' 268 points   Gary Doherty 52
          Ray Gunner 54
          Phil May 68
          Eric Beck 94
   
  15 New Forest Runners 275 points   Michael McCabe 26
          Moray Martin-Rhind 71
          Keith Mitchell 81
          John Hunt 97
   
  16 Southampton Running Club 'D' 355 points   Peter Lindsell 80
          David Adams 83
          Dave Roots 85
          Malcolm Knight 107
   
  17 Lordshill Road Runners 364 points   Mike Ballard 77
          Paul Burnage 91
          Mike Letheren 96
          Jim Shepperd 100
   
  18 Liss Runners 372 points   Tim Greenwood 78
          Steve Hardy 89
          Dave Little 95
          Dave Robins 110
   
  19 Victory 384 points   Bernie Cammell 72
          John Gallagher 99
          Peter Harding 101
          Alec Marshall 112
   
  Senior and Veteran Men's Individual results