Hampshire AA Cross-Country Championships 2003
4 January at Dibden Inclosure, Applemore
Results - Senior and Veteran Women (8.0 km)

   
INDIVIDUALS       Age Group Pos.  
  1 Lucy Elliott Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers W35 1 29:04
  2 Amanda Proctor Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW 1 29:47
  3 Joanne McGarry Jersey Spartan SW 2 31:01
  4 Stephanie Robson Southampton R.C. SW 3 31:30
  5 Helen Zenner Team Solent SW 4 31:36
  6 Cath Wheeler Overton Harriers W40 1 31:48
  7 Ava Hutchinson Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 5 32:23
  8 Nikki Kearney City of Portsmouth SW 6 32:33
  9 Michelle Speller Havant SW 7 32:34
  10 Beverley Edwards Winchester & District W35 2 32:40
  11 Claire Thorne Team Solent SW 8 32:48
  12 Issy Menzies Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 9 32:59
  13 Natalie Coveney Winchester & District SW 10 33:03
  14 Rachel Townend Winchester & District SW 11 33:32
  15 Helen Lockyer City of Portsmouth W35 3 33:54
  16 Debbie Doherty Guernsey Island SW 12 34:04
  17 Diane Byrne Alton Runners W35 4 34:11
  18 Ceri Mitchell Team Solent SW 13 34:17
  19 Sarah Bruce Jersey Spartan W35 5 34:19
  20 Samantha Stewart Team Solent SW 14 34:32
  21 Audra Dennison Overton Harriers W35 6 34:39
  22 Tracy Cornell Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW 15 34:46
  23 Judy Morris City of Portsmouth W40 2 34:50
  24 Sarah Corcoran Jersey Spartan W35 7 35:04
  25 Mandy Harding Southampton R.C. W35 8 35:11
  26 Jenny Elliott Guernsey Island W35 9 35:17
  27 Sue Le Ruez Jersey Spartan W45 1 35:19
  28 Christine Riddington Victory SW 16 35:25
  29 Helen Marsden New Forest Runners W45 2 35:30
  30 Sara Queripel Guernsey Island SW 17 35:33
  31 Jemma Vickery Havant SW 18 36:00
  32 Jane Morgan Hardley Runners W40 3 36:18
  33 Helen Dobinson Andover W35 10 36:34
  34 Shanine Wray Guernsey Island SW 19 36:43
  35 Alex Russman Guernsey Island SW 20 36:59
  36 Pamela Spurge Portsmouth Joggers W40 4 37:01
  37 Sarah Purvis City of Portsmouth SW 21 37:05
  38 Annabelle Wallace Victory W45 3 37:06
  39 Liz Sandall-Ball Overton Harriers W50 1 37:18
  40 Charlotte Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW 22 37:38
  41 Lauren Renyard Hardley Runners SW 23 37:45
  42 Sue Sleath Hardley Runners W35 11 37:54
  43 Linda Massey Southampton R.C. W45 4 37:57
  44 Leigh-Ann Martindale Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 24 38:00
  45 Nikki Coles Southampton R.C. SW 25 38:08
  46 Joy Radford Winchester & District W45 5 38:18
  47 Chris de la Mare Guernsey Island W55 1 38:19
  48 Nicky Page Eastleigh R.C. SW 26 38:21
  49 Lynne Newton City of Portsmouth W55 2 38:24
  50 Rhianna Edwards Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 27 38:27
  51 Fiona Hill Eastleigh R.C. SW 28 38:30
  52 Sally Diaper Southampton R.C. W35 12 38:33
  53 Maria Hughes Eastleigh R.C. W45 6 39:08
  54 Sophia De Maria Southampton R.C. SW 29 39:17
  55 Michelle Butler Victory W35 13 39:28
  56 Hannah Woods Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 30 39:48
  57 Alison Fenwick Winchester & District W35 14 40:00
  58 Rachel Thornewill City of Portsmouth W45 7 40:02
  59 Samantha Piddington Southampton R.C. SW 31 40:19
  60 Mary Collett Totton R.C. W55 3 40:32
  61 Jane Hodge Hardley Runners W45 8 40:39
  62 Angela Prentice Southampton R.C. W45 9 40:48
  63 Karen Brouard Totton R.C. SW 32 40:59
  64 Lucy Jones Totton R.C. SW 33 41:36
  65 Jan Spring Winchester & District W45 10 41:55
  66 Marilyn Crocker Victory W55 4 42:22
  67 Charmaine Geldenhuys Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 34 42:27
  68 Sue Mawson Jersey Spartan W40 5 43:03
  69 Claire Hall Portsmouth Joggers W50 2 43:14
  70 Frances Thomas Totton R.C. W50 3 43:16
  71 Julie Harrop Jersey Spartan SW 35 43:35
  72 Pamela King New Forest Runners W50 4 43:59
  73 Kate Small Portsmouth Joggers W45 11 44:22
  74 Linda Noke Hardley Runners W50 5 44:53
  75 Sue Lewis Hardley Runners W50 6 45:02
  76 Karen Burton Overton Harriers SW 36 45:06
  77 Olive Howlett New Forest Runners W50 7 45:57
  78 Kirsty Scott Victory SW 37 46:37
  79 Becky Benjafield New Forest Runners SW 38 47:26
  80 Louise Tarrant New Forest Runners W55 5 47:36
  81 Ann Blackburn New Forest Runners W55 6 47:39
  82 Linda Phimister New Forest Runners W35 15 47:39
  83 Nicola Stott Victory W35 16 48:43
  84 Chris Harris Hardley Runners W50 8 52:13
  85 Margaret Robinson Victory W50 9 52:44
   
TEAMS  
  1 Team Solent 54 points   Helen Zenner 5
          Claire Thorne 11
          Ceri Mitchell 18
          Samantha Stewart 20
   
  2 Jersey Spartan 73 points   Joanne Mcgarry 3
          Sarah Bruce 19
          Sarah Corcoran 24
          Sue Le Ruez 27
   
  3 City of Portsmouth 83 points   Nikki Kearney 8
          Helen Lockyer 15
          Judy Morris 23
          Sarah Purvis 37
   
  4 Winchester & District 83 points   Beverley Edwards 10
          Natalie Coveney 13
          Rachel Townend 14
          Joy Radford 46
   
  5 Guernsey Island 106 points   Debbie Doherty 16
          Jenny Elliott 26
          Sara Queripel 30
          Shanine Wray 34
   
  6 Aldershot, Farnham & District 113 points   Ava Hutchinson 7
          Issy Menzies 12
          Leigh-Ann Martindale 44
          Rhianna Edwards 50
   
  7 Southampton R.C. 117 points   Stephanie Robson 4
          Mandy Harding 25
          Linda Massey 43
          Nikki Coles 45
   
  8 Overton Harriers 142 points   Cath Wheeler 6
          Audra Dennison 21
          Liz Sandall-Ball 39
          Karen Burton 76
   
  9 Hardley Runners 176 points   Jane Morgan 32
          Lauren Renyard 41
          Sue Sleath 42
          Jane Hodge 61
   
  10 Victory 187 points   Christine Riddington 28
          Annabelle Wallace 38
          Michelle Butler 55
          Marilyn Crocker 66
   
  11 Southampton R.C. 'B' 227 points   Sally Diaper 52
          Sophia De Maria 54
          Samantha Piddington 59
          Angela Prentice 62
   
  12 Totton R.C. 257 points   Mary Collett 60
          Karen Brouard 63
          Lucy Jones 64
          Frances Thomas 70
   
  13 New Forest Runners 257 points   Helen Marsden 29
          Pamela King 72
          Olive Howlett 77
          Becky Benjafield 79
   
   
VETERAN TEAMS  
  1 Jersey Spartan 61 points   Sarah Bruce 6
          Sarah Corcoran 9
          Sue Le Ruez 12
          Sue Mawson 34
   
  2 City of Portsmouth 63 points   Helen Lockyer 4
          Judy Morris 8
          Lynne Newton 23
          Rachel Thornewill 28
   
  3 Winchester & District 83 points   Beverley Edwards 3
          Joy Radford 21
          Alison Fenwick 27
          Jan Spring 32
   
  4 Southampton R.C. 85 points   Mandy Harding 10
          Linda Massey 20
          Sally Diaper 24
          Angela Prentice 31
   
  5 Hardley Runners 102 points   Jane Morgan 14
          Sue Sleath 19
          Jane Hodge 30
          Linda Noke 39
   
  6 Victory 121 points   Annabelle Wallace 17
          Michelle Butler 26
          Marilyn Crocker 33
          Nicola Stott 45
   
  7 New Forest Runners 133 points   Helen Marsden 13
          Pamela King 37
          Olive Howlett 41
          Louise Tarrant 42