Hampshire AA Cross-Country Championships 2003
4 January at Dibden Inclosure, Applemore
Results - Senior and Veteran Men (11.7 km)

see also:   Senior and Veteran Men's Team results
   
INDIVIDUALS       Age Group Pos.  
  1 Lee Merrien Guernsey Island SM 1 37:36
  2 Philip Banks Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 2 37:53
  3 Andy Morgan-Lee Salford Harriers SM 3 38:09
  4 Nicholas Anderson Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 4 38:47
  5 Simon Plummer Southampton R.C. SM 5 38:54
  6 Alan Rowe Guernsey Island SM 6 39:13
  7 Mark Gregory Southampton City M40 1 39:35
  8 Robert Whittle Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 7 39:53
  9 Ben Moreau Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 8 39:59
  10 Christian Olden New Forest Runners SM 9 40:07
  11 Mike Twomey Southampton R.C. SM 10 40:11
  12 Michael Gregory Winchester & District SM 11 40:18
  13 Nick Despres Guernsey Island SM 12 40:22
  14 Phil Killingley Winchester & District SM 13 40:26
  15 Richard Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 14 40:35
  16 Tony Allen Havant SM 15 40:42
  17 Tim Watson Havant SM 16 40:43
  18 Jamie Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 17 40:44
  19 Robin Houghton Alton Runners SM 18 40:53
  20 Andy Grice Stubbington Green Runners SM 19 40:58
  21 Daniel Acheson Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 20 41:02
  22 Mathias Cartailler Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 21 41:05
  23 Jason Palmer Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 22 41:06
  24 Lee Garland Guernsey Island SM 23 41:09
  25 John Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 24 41:11
  26 Rick Sumner Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 25 41:20
  27 Paul Ashley Southampton R.C. SM 26 41:26
  28 Ian Carter Channel Islands SM 27 41:34
  29 Paul Buckley Southampton R.C. SM 28 41:39
  30 Iain Robertson Southampton R.C. SM 29 41:41
  31 Rob Bentley Wessex Road Runners SM 30 41:44
  32 Barry Hards Stubbington Green Runners M40 2 41:58
  33 Keith Donkin Aldershot, Farnham & District M45 1 42:01
  34 Jon Grainger Wessex Road Runners SM 31 42:04
  35 Mark Le Gassick Stubbington Green Runners SM 32 42:10
  36 Steve Dawes Guernsey Island SM 33 42:13
  37 Kevin Quinn Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 34 42:19
  38 David Kennedy Aldershot, Farnham & District M40 3 42:35
  39 Chris Carre Guernsey Island SM 35 42:43
  40 Paul Bleach City of Portsmouth SM 36 42:48
  41 Steve Gough Royal Navy M45 2 42:52
  42 Francis Kehoe Guernsey Island SM 37 42:58
  43 Ian Ford Overton Harriers M45 3 43:00
  44 Kevin King Southampton City M40 4 43:02
  45 Stephen Wright New Forest Runners SM 38 43:14
  46 Dave Vosser Overton Harriers M40 5 43:17
  47 Tor Duffin Stubbington Green Runners SM 39 43:19
  48 Keith Vallis Alton Runners SM 40 43:28
  49 Chris Giles Guernsey Island M40 6 43:29
  50 Paul Davoile City of Portsmouth M40 7 43:35
  51 Tony Cousins Barnet & District M50 1 43:40
  52 Tom Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 41 43:48
  53 Jon Forster Hardley Runners SM 42 43:59
  54 Philip Mosley New Forest Runners SM 43 44:09
  55 Robert Kendall Hardley Runners M40 8 44:13
  56 Nick Gorrod Jersey Spartan M40 9 44:26
  57 Malcolm Renyard Hardley Runners M55 1 44:33
  58 John Sloan Southampton R.C. SM 44 44:35
  59 Tim Price Fleet & Crookham SM 45 44:37
  60 Paul Ingrouille Guernsey Island SM 46 44:40
  61 Andrew Lister Fleet & Crookham SM 47 44:41
  62 Pete Wickins Guernsey Island M45 4 44:45
  63 Arthur Roberts Fleet & Crookham SM 48 44:59
  64 Bruno Francisco Jersey Spartan SM 49 45:16
  65 Mike White Havant M40 10 45:21
  66 Damon Howard City of Portsmouth SM 50 45:27
  67 Peter Le Couillard Jersey Spartan M50 2 45:41
  68 Paul Sidaway Winchester & District M45 5 45:57
  69 Sean Driscoll Totton R.C. M40 11 46:01
  70 Dave Arnold Denmead Striders SM 51 46:05
  71 Timothy Hatch Southampton R.C. M45 6 46:08
  72 Richard Howard Jersey Spartan M40 12 46:09
  73 Roger Merritt Southampton R.C. SM 52 46:11
  74 Malcolm Riddle Southampton R.C. M40 13 46:19
  75 Justin Williams Fleet & Crookham SM 53 46:24
  76 Neil Tolfrey Victory SM 54 46:25
  77 Graham Bungay Lordshill Road Runners SM 55 46:25
  78 Adam Bradford Southampton R.C. SM 56 46:27
  79 Dave Sullivan Eastleigh R.C. SM 57 46:32
  80 Scott Augur Southampton R.C. SM 58 46:39
  81 Henry Leoni Eastleigh R.C. M40 14 46:42
  82 Nialls Davies City of Portsmouth SM 59 46:42
  83 Roger Shepherd Royal Navy SM 60 46:43
  84 Dave Seymour Wessex Road Runners SM 61 46:44
  85 John Potts Royal Navy SM 62 46:45
  86 Russell Osborn Southampton City SM 63 46:49
  87 Roger Hill Fleet & Crookham M50 3 46:56
  88 Mark Eldred Hardley Runners M45 7 46:58
  89 Andy Pullen Hardley Runners M40 15 46:59
  90 Paul Spurge Portsmouth Joggers M45 8 47:00
  91 Mark Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants M40 16 47:00
  92 Derek Bower City of Portsmouth M45 9 47:04
  93 Gordon Mercier Guernsey Island M45 10 47:08
  94 John Pike City of Portsmouth M45 11 47:10
  95 Kevin Miller New Forest Runners SM 64 47:17
  96 Dave Morris Victory M45 12 47:20
  97 Wayne Vincent Eastleigh R.C. M40 17 47:30
  98 John Gueran Royal Navy M45 13 47:37
  99 Martin Crawshaw Overton Harriers M40 18 47:40
  100 Will Johnstone Ryde Harriers M40 19 47:46
  101 Steve Dunford Wessex Road Runners M50 4 47:54
  102 Brian Holden Guernsey Island M50 5 48:07
  103 John Baddeley Southampton R.C. SM 65 48:14
  104 Richard Dance Southampton R.C. SM 66 48:14
  105 Gordon Westley Southampton City SM 67 48:23
  106 Mick Anglim Hardley Runners M55 2 48:28
  107 Jean-Pierre Mace Guernsey Island M45 14 48:32
  108 Andy Hartley Overton Harriers SM 68 48:34
  109 Dave Barrett Royal Navy M40 20 48:36
  110 Dave Robins Liss Runners M40 21 48:39
  111 Martyn West Southampton R.C. M50 6 48:41
  112 Nigel Print New Forest Runners SM 69 48:50
  113 Steve Hunter Portsmouth Joggers M50 7 48:57
  114 Ian Richardson Southampton R.C. M45 15 49:03
  115 Andy Ames Liss Runners SM 70 49:07
  116 Duncan Beck Lordshill Road Runners SM 71 49:11
  117 Paul Carter Southampton R.C. M40 22 49:20
  118 Richard Harris Hardley Runners SM 72 49:28
  119 Timothy Clegg Southampton R.C. M45 16 49:28
  120 Andy Hall Portsmouth Joggers M50 8 49:32
  121 Michael McCabe New Forest Runners M45 17 49:37
  122 Brian Hughes Portsmouth Joggers M50 9 49:44
  123 Phillip Western Havant M50 10 49:45
  124 David Bendon Southampton R.C. M40 23 49:46
  125 Doug Savage Totton R.C. M45 18 50:00
  126 Colin Eales City of Portsmouth M45 19 50:03
  127 John Exley Stubbington Green Runners M40 24 50:10
  128 Peter Spelman Fleet & Crookham SM 73 50:20
  129 David Carter Southampton R.C. M50 11 50:25
  130 Mark Allen Jersey Spartan SM 74 50:26
  131 Stewart Easby Portsmouth Joggers SM 75 50:29
  132 James Clune Southampton City M55 3 50:30
  133 Steve Churcher Eastleigh R.C. M40 25 50:35
  134 Derek Quirk Wessex Road Runners M50 12 50:42
  135 Colin Jones Eastleigh R.C. M45 20 50:44
  136 Andy King New Forest Runners M50 13 50:56
  137 Dave Brown Liss Runners SM 76 50:59
  138 Mick Chaplin Fleet & Crookham M50 14 51:09
  139 Moray Martin-Rhind New Forest Runners M50 15 51:29
  140 Steven Goodwin Winchester & District M45 21 51:33
  141 Joe House Royal Navy M45 22 51:41
  142 Jim Shepperd Lordshill Road Runners M40 26 51:54
  143 Paul Huddlestone Jersey Spartan M50 16 51:59
  144 Paul Burnage Lordshill Road Runners M40 27 52:01
  145 Steve Tanner Aldershot, Farnham & District M45 23 52:04
  146 Jack Hutchinson Hardley Runners M55 4 52:07
  147 John Cunningham Jersey Spartan M50 17 52:09
  148 Mick Hooker Alton Runners M60 1 52:10
  149 Roger Dine Portsmouth Joggers M50 18 52:12
  150 Mike Ballard Lordshill Road Runners M55 5 52:17
  151 Bruce Elkins Totton R.C. M40 28 52:22
  152 Doug Maclean Alton Runners SM 77 52:27
  153 Steve Hardy Liss Runners M45 24 52:27
  154 Eddie Hurley Fleet & Crookham SM 78 52:31
  155 Philip May Stubbington Green Runners M45 25 52:33
  156 Bernie Cammell Victory M40 29 52:37
  157 Keiron Ross Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 79 52:39
  158 Keith Mitchell New Forest Runners M60 2 52:41
  159 Andy Card Royal Navy SM 80 52:42
  160 Eric Beck Stubbington Green Runners M40 30 52:43
  161 David Adams Southampton R.C. M40 31 52:43
  162 Martin Nobbs Southampton R.C. M40 32 52:48
  163 Trevor Gregory Team Solent M40 33 52:50
  164 Ian Wells New Forest Junior M45 26 52:52
  165 John Mursell Totton R.C. M55 6 52:57
  166 David Roots Southampton R.C. M50 19 53:06
  167 John MacInnes Team Solent SM 81 53:19
  168 Brian Davies Royal Navy M60 3 53:22
  169 Jon Mawson Jersey Spartan M50 20 53:30
  170 Mike Letheren Lordshill Road Runners M50 21 53:32
  171 Ian Leedham Winchester & District M40 34 53:39
  172 Derek Goodchild Lordshill Road Runners M55 7 53:41
  173 Derek Warn Southampton R.C. SM 82 53:42
  174 Dave Little Liss Runners M45 27 53:42
  175 John Hunt New Forest Runners M55 8 53:47
  176 Mike Rice Totton R.C. M45 28 53:58
  177 Chris Giles New Forest Runners M40 35 54:14
  178 Richard Pearson Southampton R.C. M55 9 54:16
  179 David Bright Overton Harriers M40 36 54:43
  180 Doug Maclean Wessex Road Runners M55 10 54:56
  181 John Withey Southampton R.C. SM 83 55:03
  182 Peter Assinder New Forest Runners M40 37 55:23
  183 John O'Shea Southampton R.C. SM 84 55:49
  184 Andrew Phimister New Forest Runners SM 85 56:03
  185 John Gallagher Victory M60 4 56:09
  186 Dave Clothier Lordshill Road Runners M55 11 56:32
  187 Peter Harding Victory M50 22 56:37
  188 Glyn Perrens New Forest Runners SM 86 57:00
  189 Stephen Print New Forest Runners M45 29 57:01
  190 Ray Noke Hardley Runners M50 23 57:17
  191 Malcolm Knight Southampton R.C. M55 12 58:07
  192 Paul Willcox Victory M45 30 59:12
  193 Andy Kellaway Hardley Runners SM 87 1:00:30
  194 Dave McManus New Forest Junior M40 38 1:01:41
  195 Maurice Spackman New Forest Runners M40 39 1:03:32
  196 Michael Dukes Lordshill Road Runners M55 13 1:03:59
  197 Tim Wilding Hardley Runners M55 14 1:04:18
  198 John Hayes Totton R.C. M45 31 1:06:45
  199 Manuel Framil Southampton City M50 24 1:07:28
  200 Ian Taylor New Forest Runners SM 88 1:07:51
  201 John Howlett New Forest Runners M55 15 1:08:00
  202 Derrick Burgess New Forest Runners M60 5 1:12:53
             
   Senior and Veteran Men's Team results