home
clubs
events
officials
schools
news
about us
links
Hampshire AA Multi-Events Championships 2002
6 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Men and Boys
SENIOR MEN
Name
Club
event:
LJ
JT
200m
DT
1500m
Total
1
Andrew Waddington
result:
5.70
32.84
24.2
21.13
4:45.8
Basingstoke & Mid Hants
points:
523
339
654
293
644
2453
2
Ian Bridgeman
result:
5.33
35.81
26.2
21.50
5:33.2
Aldershot, Farnham & District
points:
447
382
490
300
384
2003
3
John W Dickinson
result:
5.14
22.51
26.5
18.21
5:11.6
Haslemere Border
points:
409
195
467
239
495
1805
4
Geoff Butler
result:
4.50
19.52
29.3
16.08
5:11.3
Basingstoke & Mid Hants
points:
290
155
278
200
496
1419
5
Chris Berry
result:
4.12
25.19
30.0
23.73
5:54.9
Basingstoke & Mid Hants
points:
225
232
238
343
285
1323
UNDER 20 MEN
Name
Club
event:
LJ
JT
200m
DT
1500m
Total
1
John I Dickinson
result:
6.36
40.21
23.6
34.03
4:33.4
Haslemere Border
points:
666
445
707
544
722
3084
2
Matthew Cheyney
result:
5.29
28.63
25.3
19.67
4:47.2
Haslemere Border
points:
439
280
561
266
636
2182
UNDER 17 MEN
Name
Club
event:
100mH
LJ
HJ
SP
1500m
Total
1
Carl Chandler
result:
18.5
4.97
1.37
10.74
5.:19.1
Swanmore School
points:
348
377
297
530
455
2007
2
Anthony Dunne
result:
17.5
4.84
1.49
7.98
5:35.3
Isle of Wight
points:
429
352
381
365
374
1901
3
Martin Hodge
result:
18.5
NJ
1.52
9.22
5:31.2
New Forest Junior
points:
348
0
404
439
390
1581
UNDER 15 BOYS
Name
Club
event:
80mH
SP
LJ
HJ
800m
Total
1
Adam Akehurst
result:
12.4
13.37
5.43
1.63
2:32.2
City of Portsmouth
points:
639
690
467
488
296
2580
2
Conor Power
result:
13.3
8.87
4.88
1.57
2:28.6
New Forest Junior
points:
549
418
360
441
339
2107
3
Paul Dingle
result:
13.6
7.29
4.97
1.48
2:28.9
Jersey Spartan
points:
520
324
377
374
335
1930
4
Graham Filer
result:
14.4
7.40
4.84
1.39
2:22.5
Isle of Wight
points:
448
331
352
310
417
1858
5
Reuben Hayles
result:
15.4
8.11
4.07
1.39
2:43.3
Isle of Wight
points:
364
373
217
310
181
1445
6
Lewis Towner-White
result:
16.3
5.42
4.30
1.45
2:32.7
Team Solent
points:
295
215
255
352
291
1408
7
Joseph Wade
result:
17.3
5.31
3.68
1.39
2:32.8
Isle of Wight
points:
226
209
156
310
289
1190
8
Thomas Wade
result:
16.9
4.76
3.80
1.30
2:32.8
Isle of Wight
points:
253
177
174
250
289
1143
9
Benjamin Brooks
result:
17.1
7.07
3.28
1.18
2:43.7
Southampton City
points:
240
311
100
176
178
1005
10
Gavin Berry
result:
18.3
5.38
3.39
1.24
2:49.4
Basingstoke & Mid Hants
points:
166
213
115
212
130
836
UNDER 13 BOYS
Name
Club
event:
80mH
SP
DT
LJ
800m
Total
1
Jack Bolton
result:
17.2
6.34
17.55
3.82
2:49.7
Winchester & District
points:
233
269
227
177
127
1033
2
Nicholas Bury
result:
17.3
4.72
10.94
3.06
3:04.6
Bracknell
points:
226
175
108
73
36
618
3
Scott Silver
result:
17.5
3.74
7.89
2.68
3:02.5
Havant
points:
214
119
57
32
46
468