Hampshire AA Cross-Country Championships 2002
5 January at Dibden Inclosure, Applemore
Results - Senior and Veteran Women (8.0 km)
   
INDIVIDUALS       Age Group Pos.  
  1 Kathryn Bailey Havant SW 1 30:01
  2 Amanda Proctor Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW 2 30:43
  3 Sarah Rollins Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 3 31:19
  4 Cath Wheeler Overton Harriers W40 1 31:22
  5 Stephanie Robson Southampton R.C. SW 4 31:32
  6 Nikki Kearney City of Portsmouth SW 5 32:07
  7 Gemma Greenfield Aldershot, Farnham & District SW 6 32:42
  8 Bethan Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW 7 33:14
  9 Sara Queripel Guernsey Island SW 8 33:34
  10 Helena Tobin Basingstoke & Mid Hants SW 9 33:41
  11 Susan Sleath Hardley Runners W35 1 33:44
  12 Camilla Waite Team Solent SW 10 33:47
  13 Debbie Doherty Guernsey Island SW 11 33:48
  14 Ceri Mitchell Southampton City SW 12 34:27
  15 Jane Morgan Hardley Runners W40 2 34:29
  16 Sara Rhimes Eastleigh R.C. W45 1 34:34
  17 Emily Lowndes Winchester & District SW 13 34:41
  18 Ros Marsh Portsmouth Joggers SW 14 35:20
  19 Gail Walters New Forest Runners W35 2 35:22
  20 Jo-Anne Barfoot City of Portsmouth SW 15 35:28
  21 Elli McManus Southampton R.C. SW 16 35:35
  22 Tracey Queripel Guernsey Island SW 17 35:38
  23 Vicky Barrett Portsmouth Joggers W35 3 35:40
  24 Nala Johnson Southampton R.C. SW 18 35:53
  25 Rachel Townend Winchester & District SW 19 35:57
  26 Mary Tebb Hardley Runners SW 20 35:59
  27 Penny Buckingham Guernsey Island SW 21 36:17
  28 Regina Williams Guernsey Island SW 22 36:30
  29 Lynne Newton City of Portsmouth W50 1 36:31
  30 Pamela Spurge Portsmouth Joggers W40 3 36:32
  31 Chris de la Mare Guernsey Island W50 2 36:51
  32 Alex Rusman Guernsey Island SW 23 37:08
  33 Lauren Renyard Hardley Runners SW 24 37:19
  34 Jill Hills Overton Harriers W35 4 37:23
  35 Maggie Marsh Portsmouth Joggers W35 5 37:30
  36 Alison Jefferies Guernsey Island SW 25 37:37
  37 Alison Holdway Fleet & Crookham SW 26 37:57
  38 Sophia de Maria Southampton R.C. SW 27 38:02
  39 Jessica Stanfield Totton R.C. W35 6 38:08
  40 Liz Sandall-Ball Overton Harriers W50 3 38:13
  41 Shirley Dyson-Laurie Winchester & District W50 4 38:45
  42 Alison Fenwick Winchester & District W35 7 38:48
  43 Alison Sutliff Portsmouth Joggers W40 4 38:50
  44 Lesley Bailey Guernsey Island W35 8 38:53
  45 Jenny Robbins Portsmouth Joggers W45 2 39:05
  46 Jan Spring Winchester & District W45 3 39:09
  47 Michelle Butler Victory W35 9 39:25
  48 Louise Gould Hardley Runners SW 28 39:31
  49 Catherine Pascoe New Forest Runners W35 10 39:36
  50 Sabrina Gregory Winchester & District SW 29 39:44
  51 Christine Doe Victory W40 5 39:57
  52 Claire Hall Portsmouth Joggers W50 5 40:10
  53 Marilyn Crocker Victory W50 6 40:46
  54 Frances Thomas Totton R.C. W50 7 41:21
  55 Sian Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants W40 6 41:42
  56 Theresa Paul Totton R.C. W35 11 42:12
  57 Rhona Goodwin New Forest Runners W60 1 42:54
  58 Virginia Collins Totton R.C. W45 4 43:17
  59 Linda Noke Hardley Runners W50 8 44:05
  60 Sally Diaper Southampton R.C. W35 12 44:19
  61 Jane Mason Totton R.C. W45 5 44:47
  62 Olive Howlett New Forest Runners W50 9 44:49
  63 Rosemary Nand Southampton R.C. SW 30 45:57
  64 Elizabeth Mitchell Victory W50 10 47:06
  65 Jill Pickett New Forest Runners W60 2 47:37
  66 Margaret Robinson Victory W50 11 48:00
  67 Tracy Long Victory W35 13 55:56
   
TEAMS  
  1 Guernsey Island 71 points   Sara Queripel 9
          Debbie Doherty 13
          Tracey Queripel 22
          Penny Buckingham 27
   
  2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 75 points   Amanda Proctor 2
          Bethan Harris 8
          Helena Tobin 10
          Sian Harris 55
   
  3 Hardley Runners 85 points   Susan Sleath 11
          Jane Morgan 15
          Mary Tebb 26
          Lauren Renyard 33
   
  4 Southampton R.C. 88 points   Stephanie Robson 5
          Elli McManus 21
          Nala Johnson 24
          Sophia de Maria 38
   
  5 Portsmouth Joggers 106 points   Ros Marsh 18
          Vicky Barrett 23
          Pamela Spurge 30
          Maggie Marsh 35
   
  6 Winchester & District 125 points   Emily Lowndes 17
          Rachel Townend 25
          Shirley Dyson-Laurie 41
          Alison Fenwick 42
   
  7 Guernsey Island 'B' 127 points   Regina Williams 28
          Chris de la Mare 31
          Alex Rusman 32
          Alison Jefferies 36
   
  8 New Forest Runners 187 points   Gail Walters 19
          Catherine Pascoe 49
          Rhona Goodwin 57
          Olive Howlett 62
   
  9 Totton R.C. 207 points   Jessica Stanfield 39
          Frances Thomas 54
          Theresa Paul 56
          Virginia Collins 58
   
  10 Victory 215 points   Michelle Butler 47
          Christine Doe 51
          Marilyn Crocker 53
          Elizabeth Mitchell 64
   
   
VETERAN TEAMS  
  1 Portsmouth Joggers 41 points   Vicky Barrett 6
          Pamela Spurge 8
          Maggie Marsh 11
          Alison Sutliff 16
   
  2 New Forest Runners 87 points   Gail Walters 5
          Catherine Pascoe 21
          Rhona Goodwin 28
          Olive Howlett 33
   
  3 Totton R.C. 93 points   Jessica Stanfield 12
          Frances Thomas 25
          Theresa Paul 27
          Virginia Collins 29
   
  4 Victory 100 points   Michelle Butler 20
          Christine Doe 22
          Marilyn Crocker 24
          Elizabeth Mitchell 34