Hampshire AA Cross-Country Championships 2001
6 January at Dibden Inclosure, Applemore
Under 17 Men's Results
   
INDIVIDUALS            
  1 Jonathan Blackledge Isle of Wight 19:45    
  2 Adam Vandenberg Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:50    
  3 Robert Tobin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:00    
  4 Karl McCulloch Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:07    
  5 Alistair Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:08    
  6 Gavin Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:10    
  7 Tommy Davies Team Solent 20:18    
  8 Clive Radford Winchester & District 20:36    
  9 David Udal Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:38    
  10 Graham Russ Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:45    
  11 Steven Phillips Southampton City 20:52    
  12 Alex Budd City of Portsmouth 20:55    
  13 Daniel Robinson Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:58    
  14 Luke Walton Winchester & District 21:10    
  15 Ben Austin Team Solent 21:11    
  16 Chris Garside City of Portsmouth 21:17    
  17 Tom Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:18    
  18 Michael Gregory Team Solent 21:22    
  19 Tom Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:31    
  20 Ashley Price Havant 21:38    
  21 Nick Hillier Team Solent 21:40    
  22 Steven Quinn Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:48    
  23 James Harvey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:52    
  24 John Ruffell Overton Harriers 22:18    
  25 Gary Hawkes City of Portsmouth 22:19    
  26 Ben Hazell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:39    
  27 Dave Loveless Southampton City 22:43    
  28 Dominic Jones City of Portsmouth 23:27    
  29 Lee Bridgman Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:42    
  30 Neil Thorpe City of Portsmouth 24:44    
  31 Toby Burrows Southampton City 24:45    
  32 John Tann Southampton City 26:35    
  33 Mark Lucie Havant 27:35    
   
TEAMS  
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 points   Adam Vandenberg 2
          Karl Mcculloch 4
          Alistair Smith 5
          Gavin Smith 6
   
  2 Team Solent 61 points   Tommy Davies 7
          Ben Austin 15
          Michael Gregory 18
          Nick Hillier 21
   
  3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 61 points   Robert Tobin 3
          Tom Graham 17
          Tom Bolton 19
          Steven Quinn 22
   
  4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 'B' 61 points   David Udal 9
          Graham Russ 10
          Daniel Robinson 13
          Lee Bridgman 29
   
  5 City of Portsmouth 81 points   Alex Budd 12
          Chris Garside 16
          Gary Hawkes 25
          Dominic Jones 28
   
  6 Southampton City 101 points   Steven Phillips 11
          Dave Loveless 27
          Toby Burrows 31
          John Tann 32