Hampshire AA Cross-Country Championships 2001
6 January at Dibden Inclosure, Applemore
Under 15 Girls' Results
   
INDIVIDUALS            
  1 Leonie Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:40    
  2 Nicola Bartholomew Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:03    
  3 Laura Tanner Southampton City 13:12    
  4 Rachel Driver Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:16    
  5 Cheryl Hammond Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:22    
  6 Laura Brenton Southampton City 13:25    
  7 Claire Gallant Southampton City 13:35    
  8 Megan Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:43    
  9 Emma Taylor Stubbington Green Runners 13:53    
  10 Lucy Copley Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:01    
  11 Lisa Dollery City of Portsmouth 14:10    
  12 Lauren Cochrane Winchester & District 14:13    
  13 Sarah Vickery Havant 14:24    
  14 Lottie Simmons Winchester & District 14:29    
  15 Sarah Hume Guernsey Island 14:29    
  16 Sarah Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:31    
  17 Charlotte Jackson City of Portsmouth 14:35    
  18 Jade Davies Southampton City 14:36    
  19 Hayley Gisborne City of Portsmouth 14:38    
  20 Amelia Jeffery Guernsey Island 14:44    
  21 Tina Walker Southampton City 15:02    
  22 Caroline Davis Havant 15:11    
  23 Lucy Pert Isle of Wight 15:16    
  24 Lucy Newbegin Southampton City 15:26    
  25 Jessica McMonagle Southampton City 15:28    
  26 Kate McGrandle Southampton City 15:31    
  27 Ellen Howarth-Brown City of Portsmouth 15:47    
  28 Jennifer Brierley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:49    
  29 Marie Hogston Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:02    
  30 Jessica Pyne Stubbington Green Runners 16:05    
  31 Francesca le Noury Guernsey Island 16:11    
  32 Helen Mahy Guernsey Island 16:11    
  33 Katie Thompson Team Solent 16:17    
  34 Sophie Hall Southampton City 16:20    
  35 Joanne Hallett Southampton City 16:29    
  36 Stephanie Coxon Guernsey Island 16:41    
  37 Sadie Addlesee Guernsey Island 17:15    
  38 Eleanor Holden Guernsey Island 18:40    
  39 Rebecca Stacey Havant 18:42    
   
TEAMS  
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 points   Leonie Smith 1
          Nicola Bartholomew 2
          Rachel Driver 4
          Cheryl Hammond 5
   
  2 Southampton City 34 points   Laura Tanner 3
          Laura Brenton 6
          Claire Gallant 7
          Jade Davies 18
   
  3 City of Portsmouth 74 points   Lisa Dollery 11
          Charlotte Jackson 17
          Hayley Gisborne 19
          Ellen Howarth-Brown 27
   
  4 Southampton City 'B' 96 points   Tina Walker 21
          Lucy Newbegin 24
          Jessica McMonagle 25
          Kate McGrandle 26
   
  5 Guernsey Island 98 points   Sarah Hume 15
          Amelia Jeffery 20
          Francesca le Noury 31
          Helen Mahy 32