Hampshire AA Cross-Country Championships 2000
8 January at Staunton Country Park, Havant
Under 15 Girls' Results
   
INDIVIDUALS  
  1 Rachel Driver Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:08    
  2 Megan Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:17    
  3 Emma Whittaker-Axon Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:29    
  4 Rebecca Keeping Southampton City 16:42    
  5 Susie Hignett Bournemouth 16:42    
  6 Sam Newton Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:58    
  7 Laura Brenton Southampton City 17:02    
  8 Natasha Perry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:09    
  9 Tahli Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:17    
  10 Sophie Hall Southampton City 17:32    
  11 Cherelle Elvin Team Solent 17:47    
  12 Lucy Copley Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:58    
  13 Hayley Clarke Jersey Spartan 18:00    
  14 Cally Ayers Andover 18:05    
  15 Amy Tanner Southampton City 18:09    
  16 Bryony Crompton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:12    
  17 Lotti Simmons Winchester & District 18:25    
  18 Jessica McMonagle Southampton City 18:29    
  19 Kate Rice-Smith Southampton City 18:46    
  20 Sarah Vickery Havant 18:48    
  21 Jessica Rosa Winchester & District 18:52    
  22 Lauren Cochrane Winchester & District 19:04    
  23 Nicola Seal City of Portsmouth 19:11    
  24 Sarah Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:29    
  25 Julia Moss Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:37    
  26 Kate McGrandle Southampton City 19:38    
  27 Lisa Dollery City of Portsmouth 19:43    
  28 Sian Howells Southampton City 19:47    
  29 Gemma Hillyard Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:58    
  30 Charlotte Jackson City of Portsmouth 20:04    
  31 Caroline Wood Havant 20:05    
  32 Tina Walker Southampton City 20:20    
  33 Lucy May Stubbington Green Runners 20:33    
  34 Clare Lunn-Rockliff Winchester & District 20:37    
  35 Hazel Blackwood Jersey Spartan 20:52    
  36 Jessica Pine Southampton City 21:04    
  37 Sara Darts Havant 22:10    
  38 Kessia Sherliker Southampton City 25:24    
  39 Laura Clarke Southampton City 25:26    
   
TEAMS  
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 points   Rachel Driver 1
          Megan Jones 2
          Emma Whittaker-Axon 3
          Sam Newton 6
   
  2 Southampton City 36 points   Rebecca Keeping 4
          Laura Brenton 7
          Sophie Hall 10
          Amy Tanner 15
   
  3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 73 points   Natasha Perry 8
          Bryony Crompton 16
          Sarah Bolton 24
          Julia Moss 25
   
  4 Southampton City 'B' 91 points   Jessica McMonagle 18
        Kate Rice-Smith 19
          Kate McGrandle 26
          Sian Howells 28
   
  5 Winchester & District 94 points   Lotti Simmons 17
          Jessica Rosa 21
          Lauren Cochrane 22
          Clare Lunn-Rockliff 34
   
  6 Southampton City 'C' 145 points   Tina Walker 32
          Jessica Pine 36
          Kessia Sherliker 38
          Laura Clarke 39