Hampshire AA Cross-Country Championships 2000
8 January at Staunton Country Park, Havant
Senior and Veteran Men's Results
   
INDIVIDUALS       Age Group Pos  
  1 Nicholas Anderson Winchester & District SM 1 35:57
  2 Alan Rowe Guernsey Island SM 2 36:33
  3 Tim Watson Havant SM 3 36:57
  4 Mike Bliss Overton Harriers M40 1 37:24
  5 Lee Wilkinson Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 4 37:37
  6 Edward Barnett Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 5 37:46
  7 Brian Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 6 37:51
  8 Gareth Klepacz City of Portsmouth SM 7 38:07
  9 Ian Hardcastle Winchester & District SM 8 38:26
  10 Christian Olden New Forest Runners SM 9 38:34
  11 Mike Peters Havant SM 10 38:39
  12 John Brimecome City of Portsmouth SM 11 38:49
  13 Paul Phillips Southampton R.C. SM 12 38:51
  14 Scott Tamblin City of Portsmouth SM 13 38:59
  15 Vince Stamp City of Portsmouth M40 2 39:09
  16 Ian Ford Overton Harriers M40 3 39:18
  17 Adam Bridge Southampton R.C. M40 4 39:25
  18 Ralph Hydes Jersey Spartan SM 14 39:37
  19 Lee Garland Guernsey Island SM 15 39:42
  20 John Aspell Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 16 39:46
  21 David Kennedy Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 17 40:01
  22 Paul Ingrouille Guernsey Island SM 18 40:06
  23 Dave Thomson City of Portsmouth M40 5 40:09
  24 Ed Tee Southampton R.C. SM 19 40:20
  25 Chris Giles Guernsey Island M40 6 40:27
  26 Richard Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 20 40:32
  27 Kevin King Southampton City SM 21 40:38
  28 Dave Fletcher Havant M50 1 40:52
  29 Philip Jelly Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 22 40:55
  30 Christian Folliot Jersey Spartan SM 23 40:55
  31 Mark Goodridge Royal Navy SM 24 40:59
  32 Tony Saunders City of Portsmouth M50 2 41:17
  33 Richard Boyle Team Solent SM 25 41:21
  34 Andrew Card Royal Navy SM 26 41:23
  35 Neil Hotson Southampton R.C. M45 1 41:33
  36 Gary L'Enfant Jersey Spartan M40 7 41:44
  37 Richard Parr Andover SM 27 41:48
  38 John Campbell Aldershot, Farnham & District M40 8 41:54
  39 Paul Wheeler Overton Harriers SM 28 42:01
  40 Carl Thomson Guernsey Island SM 29 42:05
  41 Pete Wickins Guernsey Island M40 9 42:08
  42 Keith Vallis Alton Joggers SM 30 42:13
  43 Tim Hatch Southampton R.C. M45 2 42:18
  44 Peter Le Couilliard Jersey Spartan M45 3 42:28
  45 Malcolm Renyard Hardley Runners M50 3 42:42
  46 Richard Long City of Portsmouth SM 31 42:49
  47 Jim Wood Aldershot, Farnham & District M45 4 42:56
  48 Nick Gorrod Jersey Spartan M40 10 42:56
  49 Matt Woods Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 32 43:01
  50 Alan Barrett Royal Navy SM 33 43:05
  51 Paul Davoile Portsmouth Joggers M40 11 43:07
  52 Simon Hearnden Stubbington Green Runners SM 34 43:10
  53 Sean Driscoll Totton R.C. SM 35 43:13
  54 Mike Doyle Guernsey Island SM 36 43:18
  55 Mark Anthony Guernsey Island SM 37 43:20
  56 Keith Clark Overton Harriers SM 38 43:24
  57 Ric Sumner Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 39 43:28
  58 Cyd Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants M50 4 43:37
  59 Dave Carter Alton Joggers SM 40 43:42
  60 Howard Doe New Forest Runners M45 5 43:45
  61 Barry Marley Guernsey Island M45 6 43:48
  62 Nick Bateson Aldershot, Farnham & District M40 12 43:55
  63 John Gueran Royal Navy M40 13 43:56
  64 Damon Howard City of Portsmouth SM 41 43:57
  65 David French Team Solent SM 42 43:58
  66 John Pike City of Portsmouth M45 7 44:02
  67 Mark Eldred Hardley Runners M40 14 44:21
  68 Chris Brittain Stubbington Green Runners M50 5 44:22
  69 Peter Linsell Southampton R.C. M50 6 44:28
  70 David Harper Aldershot, Farnham & District M45 8 44:31
  71 Robert Kendall Hardley Runners SM 43 44:34
  72 Phillip Western Havant M50 7 44:37
  73 Dave Morris Victory M40 15 44:39
  74 Nick Despres Guernsey Island SM 44 44:52
  75 Gordon Mercier Guernsey Island M40 16 45:02
  76 Andrew Hall Portsmouth Joggers M45 9 45:10
  77 Bruce Marsden Royal Navy SM 45 45:16
  78 Roger Hill Fleet & Crookham M45 10 45:26
  79 David Holdway Fleet & Crookham SM 46 45:28
  80 Peter Royce Gosport Road Runners M45 11 45:44
  81 Brian Leigh Totton R.C. M40 17 45:51
  82 Gavin Duncan Overton Harriers M40 18 45:53
  83 Peter Newton City of Portsmouth M55 1 45:56
  84 Geoff King Guernsey Island SM 47 46:14
  85 Nick Dalton Overton Harriers SM 48 46:18
  86 Mick Anglim Hardley Runners M50 8 46:29
  87 Alan Smith Guernsey Island M40 19 46:34
  88 Martin Brady Alton Joggers SM 49 46:39
  89 Peter Spelman Fleet & Crookham SM 50 46:44
  90 Richard Howard Jersey Spartan SM 51 46:47
  91 Richard Pearson Southampton R.C. M50 9 46:49
  92 Derek Bower City of Portsmouth M40 20 47:00
  93 Richard Clarke Jersey Spartan M45 12 47:07
  94 Paul Spurge Portsmouth Joggers M45 13 47:12
  95 Ian Burgess Southampton R.C. M50 10 47:18
  96 Douglas Maclean Wessex Road Runners M55 2 47:24
  97 Eric Tilbury Overton Harriers M55 3 47:25
  98 Graham Foden Victory M50 11 47:36
  99 Michael Small Portsmouth Joggers M40 21 47:40
  100 Dave Henery Overton Harriers M40 22 47:41
  101 Andy Williams Portsmouth Joggers SM 52 47:44
  102 Peter Morgan Royal Navy M40 23 47:45
  103 Jean-Pierre Mace Guernsey Island M45 14 48:01
  104 Trevor Gregory Team Solent SM 53 48:08
  105 Ken Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District SM 54 48:11
  106 Tom Oliver Guernsey Island M50 12 48:14
  107 Simon Ridley Hardley Runners SM 55 48:19
  108 Peter Haynes Team Solent M50 13 48:23
  109 Malcolm Price Southampton R.C. M45 15 48:27
  110 Doug McLean Alton Joggers SM 56 48:32
  111 Geoff Cloke Overton Harriers M55 4 48:37
  112 Mark Lyman Winchester & District SM 57 48:41
  113 Paul Weller City of Portsmouth SM 58 48:47
  114 Graham Rose Portsmouth Joggers M50 14 48:58
  115 Bob Oliver City of Portsmouth M55 5 49:02
  116 David Hunn Southampton City M55 6 49:05
  117 Jack Hutchinson Hardley Runners M50 15 49:08
  118 Andy Salter Fleet & Crookham SM 59 49:09
  119 Bernie Cammell Victory M40 24 49:17
  120 Clive Smith City of Portsmouth M45 16 49:36
  121 Joe House Royal Navy M45 17 49:38
  122 John Withey Southampton R.C. SM 60 49:41
  123 Roger Dine Portsmouth Joggers M50 16 49:48
  124 Roger Sayer Alton Joggers M55 7 49:52
  125 John Timms Southampton City M60 1 49:54
  126 Steve Robbins Portsmouth Joggers M50 17 49:56
  127 Patrick Donnelly Aldershot, Farnham & District M45 18 49:59
  128 Steve Hardy Liss Runners M40 25 50:07
  129 James Clune Southampton City M50 18 50:10
  130 Stuart Hall New Forest Runners M50 19 50:12
  131 Tim Fowler Victory M40 26 50:19
  132 Tony Mundy Stubbington Green Runners M50 20 50:24
  133 Michael Stares Gosport Road Runners M50 21 50:36
  134 David Roots Southampton R.C. M45 19 50:47
  135 Arthur Greenwood Liss Runners M45 20 50:53
  136 Peter Harding Victory M50 22 51:01
  137 Peter Whitburn Gosport Road Runners M40 27 51:03
  138 Gordon Westley Southampton City SM 61 51:14
  139 Brian Davies Royal Navy M55 8 51:31
  140 John Tussler Stubbington Green Runners M50 23 51:43
  141 Dave Efford City of Portsmouth M45 21 52:04
  142 Keith Garside Team Solent M40 28 52:18
  143 David Rang Victory M45 22 52:34
  144 Gilbert Blackwood Jersey Spartan M50 24 52:48
  145 Alec Marshall Victory M55 9 52:59
  146 Peter Bennett Aldershot, Farnham & District M45 23 53:03
  147 Merv Owen Fleet & Crookham M50 25 53:19
  148 Phil May Stubbington Green Runners M40 29 53:56
  149 John Taylor Liss Runners M60 2 54:05
  150 Steve Tanner Southampton City M40 30 54:32
  151 John Thomas Overton Harriers M60 3 54:55
  152 Paul Connor Hardley Runners M40 31 55:26
  153 John Golding Andover M60 4 55:35
  154 Campbell Christie Royal Navy M40 32 55:50
  155 Simon Mason Totton R.C. M45 24 55:55
  156 Dave Jackson City of Portsmouth M45 25 58:21
  157 Bob Nunn Totton R.C. M45 26 1:06:20
   
TEAMS  
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 85 points   Lee Wilkinson 5
          Edward Barnett 6
          Brian Stopher 7
          John Aspell 20
          David Kennedy 21
          Richard Batchelor 26
   
  2 City of Portsmouth 104 points   Gareth Klepacz 8
          John Brimecome 12
          Scott Tamblin 14
          Vince Stamp 15
          Dave Thomson 23
          Tony Saunders 32
   
  3 Guernsey Island 149 points   Alan Rowe 2
          Lee Garland 19
          Paul Ingrouille 22
          Chris Giles 25
          Carl Thomson 40
          Pete Wickins 41
   
  4 Southampton R.C. 201 points   Paul Phillips 13
          Adam Bridge 17
          Ed Tee 24
          Neil Hotson 35
          Tim Hatch 43
          Peter Linsell 69
   
  5 Jersey Spartan 266 points   Ralph Hydes 18
          Christian Folliot 30
          Gary L'Enfant 36
          Peter Le Couilliard 44
          Nick Gorrod 48
          Richard Howard 90
   
  6 Overton Harriers 282 points   Mike Bliss 4
          Ian Ford 16
          Paul Wheeler 39
          Keith Clark 56
          Gavin Duncan 82
          Nick Dalton 85
   
  7 Aldershot, Farnham & District 'B' 351 points   Philip Jelly 29
          John Campbell 38
          Jim Wood 47
          Nick Bateson 62
          David Harper 70
          Ken Gill 105
   
  8 Royal Navy 357 points   Mark Goodridge 31
          Andrew Card 34
          Alan Barrett 50
          John Gueran 63
          Bruce Marsden 77
          Peter Morgan 102
   
  9 Guernsey Island 'B' 403 points   Mike Doyle 54
          Mark Anthony 55
          Barry Marley 61
          Nick Despres 74
          Gordon Mercier 75
          Geoff King 84
   
  10 City of Portsmouth 'B' 464 points   Richard Long 46
        Damon Howard 64
          John Pike 66
          Peter Newton 83
          Derek Bower 92
          Paul Weller 113
   
  11 Hardley Runners 493 points   Malcolm Renyard 45
          Mark Eldred 67
          Robert Kendall 71
          Mick Anglim 86
          Simon Ridley 107
          Jack Hutchinson 117
   
  12 Portsmouth Joggers 535 points   Paul Davoile 51
          Andrew Hall 76
          Paul Spurge 94
          Michael Small 99
          Andy Williams 101
          Graham Rose 114
   
  13 Southampton City 685 points   Kevin King 27
          David Hunn 116
          John Timms 125
          James Clune 129
          Gordon Westley 138
          Steve Tanner 150
   
  14 Victory 700 points   Dave Morris 73
          Graham Foden 98
          Bernie Cammell 119
          Tim Fowler 131
          Peter Harding 136
          David Rang 143
   
VETERAN TEAMS  
  1 City of Portsmouth 39 points   Vince Stamp 2
          Dave Thomson 5
          Tony Saunders 8
          John Pike 24
   
  2 Southampton R.C. 53 points   Adam Bridge 4
          Neil Hotson 9
          Tim Hatch 13
          Peter Linsell 27
   
  3 Guernsey Island 70 points   Chris Giles 6
          Pete Wickins 12
          Barry Marley 21
          Gordon Mercier 31
   
  4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 77 points   John Campbell 11
          Jim Wood 16
          Nick Bateson 22
          David Harper 28
   
  5 Jersey Spartan 83 points   Gary L'enfant 10
          Peter Le couilliard 14
          Nick Gorrod 17
          Richard Clarke 42
   
  6 Overton Harriers 86 points   Mike Bliss 1
          Ian Ford 3
          Gavin Duncan 36
          Eric Tilbury 46
   
  7 Hardley Runners 137 points   Malcolm Renyard 15
          Mark Eldred 25
          Mick Anglim 38
          Jack Hutchinson 59
   
  8 Portsmouth Joggers 141 points   Paul Davoile 18
          Andrew Hall 32
          Paul Spurge 43
          Michael Small 48
   
  9 City of Portsmouth 'B' 196 points   Peter Newton 37
          Derek Bower 41
          Bob Oliver 57
          Clive Smith 61
   
  10 Victory 208 points   Dave Morris 30
          Graham Foden 47
          Bernie Cammell 60
          Tim Fowler 71
   
  11 Southampton R.C. 'B' 212 points   Richard Pearson 40
          Ian Burgess 44
          Malcolm Price 54
          David Roots 74
   
  12 Royal Navy 213 points   John Gueran 23
          Peter Morgan 50
          Joe House 62
          Brian Davies 78
   
  13 Stubbington Green Runners 264 points   Chris Brittain 26
          Tony Mundy 72
          John Tussler 79
          Phil May 87
   
  14 Southampton City 281 points   David Hunn 58
          John Timms 65
          James Clune 69
          Steve Tanner 89