ESAA Track & Field Championships
Friday 8 and Saturday 9 July 2022

Timetable

The Championship Timetable has been released:

Download timetable

Hampshire Team

The following athletes have been selected to represent Hampshire at the 2022 English Schools' AA Track & Field Championships at the Regional Athletics Centre, Manchester on Friday 8 July and Saturday 9 July:

Junior Girls

300mLucia BertacchiniThornden School
800mFlorence EastMayfield School
1500mLottie QuinnFarnborough Hill School
75m HurdlesRebekah SmithThornden School
Long JumpGracie Osman Testwood School
Long JumpElla HuttonPurbrook Park School
Pole VaultLexie TrottToynbee School
DiscusAbigail McBriarSt Swithun's School
4x100m Relayfrom Lucia Bertacchini, Rebekah Smith, Gracie Osman , Ella Hutton, Lexie Trott

Intermediate Girls

100mLily T-SmithThe Arnewood School
100mFolakemi OdofinPortsmouth Grammar School
100mAnnabelle HoneyLord Wandsworth College
200mEmily LucasCove School
80m HurdlesGrace WeeksKings' School
300m HurdlesCarys JeffriesCantell School
High JumpMia JuddThe Westgate School
Pole VaultNatalia IvanovLord Wandsworth College
Long JumpAmy WallThe Mountbatten School
ShotAbigail BelwardUpper Shirley High School
DiscusErin McBriarKings' School
DiscusRosa-May SprakeHorndean Technology College
HammerEloise MacDonaldRookwood School
JavelinIsabelle LawSt Swithun's School
4x100m Relayfrom Lily T-Smith, Aaliah El-Shehab, Annabelle Honey, Emily Lucas, Grace Weeks, Amy Wall

Senior Girls

100mLily BaggottItchen College
200mSadie BlakeItchen College
800mOlivia EastHavant College
800mMaisie JegerPeter Symonds College
3000mLily NeatePeter Symonds College
1500m SteeplechaseJessica HatchThe Sixth Form College Farnborough
100m HurdlesLauren WatkinsThe Sixth Form College Farnborough
100m HurdlesElla ManningThe Sixth Form College Farnborough
400m HurdlesBethany AustinThe Sixth Form College Farnborough
Pole VaultRuby HarrisThe Sixth Form College Farnborough
Long JumpGrace ColmerItchen College
Triple JumpAmelia GrayPeter Symonds College
Triple JumpMimi NightingaleChurcher's College
DiscusOlivia AustinBarton Peveril Sixth Form College
DiscusNaomi HoldsworthChrist the King College
HammerGracie JenveyBarton Peveril Sixth Form College
JavelinJasmine LarsenBarton Peveril Sixth Form College
JavelinLucy WilkinsonPeter Symonds College
4x100m Relayfrom Lily Baggott, Sadie Blake, Lauren Watkins, Ella Manning, Grace Colmer, Amelia Gray, Mimi Nightingale

Junior Boys

100mLouis ThompsonThornden School
200mAlejandro GomezToynbee School
300mTobenna OkoroDaneshill School
1500mJon PepinPriestlands School
Triple JumpLogan CooksonMayfield School
DiscusJack BurgessPortchester Community School
DiscusOlivier CoulibalyNoadswood School
HammerAaron AxtellToynbee School
4x100m Relayfrom Louis Thompson, Alejandro Gomez, Tobenna Okoro, Logan Cookson

Intermediate Boys

100mHarry McIlroyKing Edward VI School
400mAlexander BeckPerins School
1500mHarry WilsonKings' School
3000mJames DarganSalesian College
400m HurdlesZac WilliamsAdmiral Lord Nelson School
Shot Travis ScottowWyvern College
DiscusMikun AdeniranLord Wandsworth College
HammerCharlie Elford-PondPerins School
JavelinJacob AxtellToynbee School
JavelinFlynn DodkinTestwood School
4x100m Relayfrom Harry McIlroy, Alexander Beck, Zac Williams, Mikun Adeniran, Travis Scottow

Senior Boys

400mTom HockleyBrockenhurst College
800mHarry WareThe Sixth Form College Farnborough
800mStefan O'LoughnanePeter Symonds College
3000mRyan MartinAlton College
3000mBen BrownKing Edward VI School
Long JumpHarry CrosbyItchen College
DiscusTyler PattisonItchen College
DiscusElliott EvansCEMAST College
JavelinCallum TaylorSouth Downs College

Reserves

 Luke DaceyEmbley
 Samuel WrightAmery Hill School
 Harry James Thornden School
 Ruben PriceThe Westgate School
 George HedderlyBrighton Hill Community School
 Idanayi MunowenyuThe Clere School
 Joshua Dunne Bohunt School
 Luca HamblenCourt Moor School
 Jack HoltPortsmouth Grammar School
 Chloe JohnsonNoadswood School
 Christell KpohomouhOasis Academy
 Maisey KentThe Island Free School
 Tabitha ProudleyBrockenhurst College
 Noah WincottJohn Hanson Community School
 Eddie RichardsPortchester Community School

Team Managers

 Kevin Way 
 Amy Chaplin 
 Nicky Chewins 
 Harvey Dixon 
 Matt Ellerby 
 Louise Damen 
 Mark Burley 
 Ian Richardson