Hampshire Schools' Athletic Association
U13/U14 Track & Field Championships 2019
9 July at Southampton Sports Centre
Results
Trophies
Under 13 Girls (Toomer Cup)
1 | Eastleigh & Winchester | 88 |
2 | Aldershot | 84 |
3 | South East Hants | 36 |
4 | New Forest | 31 |
5 | Andover | 23 |
6 | Gosport & Fareham | 22 |
7 | Southampton | 21 |
8= | Basingstoke | 14 |
8= | Portsmouth | 14 |
10 | Isle of Wight | 1 |
Under 14 Girls (Lady Rosemary Portal)
1 | Eastleigh & Winchester | 107 |
2 | Aldershot | 67 |
3 | New Forest | 45.5 |
4 | Isle of Wight | 26 |
5= | Andover | 23 |
5= | Basingstoke | 23 |
7 | Portsmouth | 18 |
8 | Gosport & Fareham | 13 |
9 | South East Hants | 10.5 |
10 | Southampton | 6 |
Under 13 Boys (Ron May Trophy)
1 | Aldershot | 89.5 |
2 | Eastleigh & Winchester | 80 |
3 | New Forest | 56 |
4 | South East Hants | 44 |
5 | Basingstoke | 32 |
6= | Isle of Wight | 14 |
6= | Southampton | 14 |
8 | Andover | 13.5 |
9 | Gosport & Fareham | 13 |
10 | Portsmouth | 7 |
Under 14 Boys (Viscount St Cyres Cups)
1 | Eastleigh & Winchester | 110 |
2 | Aldershot | 93.5 |
3 | Gosport & Fareham | 60.5 |
4 | New Forest | 33 |
5 | South East Hants | 30 |
6 | Basingstoke | 29.5 |
7 | Andover | 19 |
8 | Portsmouth | 16 |
9 | Isle of Wight | 10.5 |
10 | Southampton | 0 |
Division 1 Aggregate (Two-Handled Urn)
| | U13B | U13G | U14B | U14G | Total |
1 | Eastleigh & Winchester | 80 | 88 | 110 | 107 | 385 |
2 | Aldershot | 89.5 | 84 | 93.5 | 67 | 334 |
Division 2 Aggregate (McCarthy Trophy)
| | U13B | U13G | U14B | U14G | Total |
1 | New Forest | 56 | 31 | 33 | 45.5 | 165.5 |
2 | South East Hants | 44 | 36 | 30 | 10.5 | 120.5 |
3 | Gosport & Fareham | 13 | 22 | 60.5 | 13 | 108.5 |
4 | Basingstoke | 32 | 14 | 29.5 | 23 | 98.5 |
5 | Andover | 13.5 | 23 | 19 | 23 | 78.5 |
6 | Portsmouth | 7 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 55 |
7 | Isle of Wight | 14 | 1 | 10.5 | 26 | 51.5 |
8 | Southampton | 14 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 41 |
Under 13 & 14 Relay (Underhill Shield)
| | U13B | U13G | U14B | U14G | Total |
1 | Eastleigh & Winchester | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 29 |
2 | Aldershot | 7 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 25 |
3 | Basingstoke | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 21 |
4 | New Forest | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 20 |
5 | Gosport & Fareham | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 17 |
6 | South East Hants | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 10 |
7 | Portsmouth | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
8 | Isle of Wight | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
9 | Southampton | - | 3 | - | 0 | 3 |
10 | Andover | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Timetable
Download timetable (Word doc)
Download timetable (pdf)
Track Programme | Field Programme |
Track Event Athletes You should report well before
your event - announcements will be made, but events will run
sequentially in 'blocks', according to the programme. You will be
allocated heats and lanes. Relay runners report to your changeover. | Field Event Athletes
You should report direct to the event site 15 minutes
before your event. Please listen to the announcer as your event might
start slightly early if the previous event has been completed. |
12:00 | T1 | U13G | 70m Hurdles | FINAL | 12:00 | F1 | U13G | High Jump |
| T2 | U13B | 70m Hurdles | FINAL | | F2 | U13B | Long Jump |
| T3 | U14G | 70m Hurdles | FINAL | | F3 | U14B | Shot |
| T4 | U14B | 75m Hurdles | FINAL | | F4 | U13B | Discus |
12:20 | T5 | U14B | 300m | Heats | | F5 | U14G | Javelin |
12:30 | T6 | U13B | 200m | Heats | |
| T7 | U14G | 200m | Heats | 13:00 | F6 | U13B | High Jump |
| T8 | U14B | 200m | Heats | | F7 | U14G | Long Jump |
12:55 | T9 | U13G | 150m | Heats | | F8 | U14B | Triple Jump |
| T10 | U13B | 150m | Heats | | F9 | U14G | Shot |
13:15 | T11 | U14G | 100m | Heats | | F10 | U13G | Discus |
| T12 | U14B | 100m | Heats | | F11 | U13B | Javelin |
13:30 | T13 | U13G | 80m | Heats | |
| T14 | U13B | 80m | Heats | 14:00 | F12 | U14B | High Jump |
13:45 | T15 | U14G | 1500m | FINAL | | F13 | U13G | Long Jump |
| T16 | U14B | 1500m | FINAL | | F14 | U13B | Shot |
14:05 | T17 | U13G | 1000m | FINAL | | F15 | U14B | Discus |
| T18 | U13B | 1000m | FINAL | | F16 | U13G | Javelin |
14:15 | T19 | U14B | 300m | FINAL | |
14:20 | T20 | U13B | 200m | FINAL | 15:00 | F17 | U14G | High Jump |
| T21 | U14G | 200m | FINAL | | F18 | U14B | Long Jump |
| T22 | U14B | 200m | FINAL | | F19 | U13G | Shot |
14:30 | T23 | U13G | 150m | FINAL | | F20 | U14G | Discus |
| T24 | U13B | 150m | FINAL | | F21 | U14B | Javelin |
14:40 | T25 | U14G | 100m | FINAL | |
| T26 | U14B | 100m | FINAL | |
| T27 | U13G | 80m | FINAL | |
| T28 | U13B | 80m | FINAL | |
14:55 | T29/30 | U13G | 600m Time Trials | "B" string followed by "A" string | |
| T31/32 | U13B | 600m Time Trials | "B" string followed by "A" string | |
| T33/34 | U14G | 800m Time Trials | "B" string followed by "A" string | |
| T35/36 | U14B | 800m Time Trials | "B" string followed by "A" string | |
15:35 | T37 | U13G | 4 x 100m Relay | Time Trials, if necessary | |
| T38 | U13B | 4 x 100m Relay | Time Trials, if necessary | |
| T39 | U14G | 4 x 100m Relay | Time Trials, if necessary | |
| T40 | U14B | 4 x 100m Relay | Time Trials, if necessary | |
Trophy Presentations
16:30 PRESENTATIONS of both TEAM & INDIVIDUAL TROPHIES - these should finish at about 16:45. Districts are encouraged to stay until they are concluded.
TEAM TROPHIES - these will be awarded to the winning: Year 7 Girls team, Year 7 Boys team, Year 8 Girls team and Year 8 Boys team.
Also, two Overall Points Aggregate Team Trophies will be presented to
either Aldershot or Eastleigh & Winchester in the 1st Division, and
another to the winner from the other 8 Districts in the 2nd Division.
INDIVIDUAL TROPHIES - these will be presented for the Best Track Performance and Best Field Performance of the day, across all four competitions.
Download timetable (Word doc)
Download timetable (pdf)