Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2018
6 January at Fairthorne Manor
Senior and Veteran Men (11750 m)

Individuals

      Age Group Pos.  
1 Matt Sharp TeamSpy SM 1 39:40
2 Lee Merrien Guernsey SM 2 39:59
3 Matthew Revier Southampton SM 3 41:20
4 Elliott Dorey Jersey Spartan SM 4 41:32
5 George King Winchester & District SM 5 41:38
6 Matthieu Marshall Southampton SM 6 41:46
7 Jacob Cvetkovic Aldershot Farnham & District SM 7 41:58
8 Jonathon Roberts Southampton SM 8 42:01
9 Philip Sewell Aldershot Farnham & District SM 9 42:15
10 Alex Pointon Aldershot Farnham & District SM 10 42:34
11 Max Costley Southampton SM 11 42:49
12 Matthew Gordon Havant SM 12 43:14
13 Sam Metcalf Isle of Wight SM 13 43:19
14 Bryn Smith Aldershot Farnham & District SM 14 43:27
15 Stephen Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 15 43:37
16 Richard Friedrich Guernsey SM 16 43:57
17 Alex Hamilton Basingstoke & Mid Hants M40 1 44:06
18 Richard Bartram Guernsey SM 17 44:09
19 Pete Amy Guernsey SM 18 44:13
20 James De Garis Guernsey SM 19 44:14
21 Jack Boswell Aldershot Farnham & District SM 20 44:15
22 Andy Morgan-Lee Southampton M45 1 44:22
23 Tom Cully Southampton SM 21 44:31
24 Bruno Francisco Jersey Spartan SM 22 44:34
25 Tobias Smith Aldershot Farnham & District SM 23 44:36
26 James Faudemer Jersey Spartan SM 24 44:42
27 Ryan Poingdestre Jersey Spartan SM 25 44:49
28 James Smith Southampton M40 2 44:49
29 Christophe Dormenval Lordshill Road Runners SM 26 44:51
30 Phil Taylor Jersey Spartan SM 27 44:51
31 David Coak Southampton SM 28 44:58
32 Graham Robinson Sandhurst Joggers SM 29 45:05
33 Adam Barlow Royal Navy SM 30 45:11
34 James Priest Guernsey SM 31 45:15
35 James Teuten City of Portsmouth SM 32 45:28
36 Tom Perchard Jersey Spartan SM 33 45:54
37 David Reid Liss Runners SM 34 46:01
38 Daniel Campion Lordshill Road Runners SM 35 46:06
39 Lewis Banner City of Portsmouth SM 36 46:09
40 Richard Hann Guernsey SM 37 46:11
41 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers M45 2 46:13
42 Carl Holden Guernsey SM 38 46:15
43 Tom Shaw Guernsey SM 39 46:17
44 Matthew Smith City of Portsmouth SM 40 46:21
45 Pete Boustred Lordshill Road Runners SM 41 46:23
46 Joseph Bull Southampton SM 42 46:30
47 Robin Bentley Southampton M50 1 46:44
48 Tim Morgan Southampton SM 43 46:47
49 Peter O'Donnell Hedge End Running Club M40 3 46:50
50 Lenny Passingham Overton Harriers M50 2 46:56
51 Robert Fryer City of Portsmouth SM 44 47:17
52 Ashley Quinlan Aldershot Farnham & District SM 45 47:28
53 Matt Hibberd Southampton SM 46 47:30
54 Jhon Cosgrove Liss Runners SM 47 47:31
55 Douglas Smith Fleet & Crookham SM 48 47:37
56 David Currie Eastleigh Running Club M40 4 47:47
57 Kevin Willsher Lordshill Road Runners SM 49 47:53
58 Daniel Quinlan Aldershot Farnham & District SM 50 48:01
59 Joshua Brien Jersey Spartan SM 51 48:06
60 Andrew Lewis Southampton SM 52 48:11
61 Christian Gillman Guernsey SM 53 48:18
62 Adam O'Hara City of Portsmouth SM 54 48:20
63 Steve Mann Guernsey M40 5 48:23
64 Neil Martin Overton Harriers M45 3 48:25
65 Christopher Way Guernsey SM 55 48:28
66 Kevin Yates Lordshill Road Runners SM 56 48:31
67 Andrew Tappin Aldershot Farnham & District M40 6 48:37
68 Peter Merritt Southampton SM 57 48:45
69 Sam Appleton Winchester & District SM 58 48:46
70 Clint King Guernsey SM 59 48:51
71 William Baggs Hedge End Running Club SM 60 48:52
72 Russ Coleman Stubbington Green Runners M40 7 48:59
73 Shaun Newton City of Portsmouth SM 61 49:03
74 Chris Chambers Eastleigh Running Club M45 4 49:06
75 Paul Duxbury Jersey Spartan M40 8 49:08
76 Leslie Cupis Ryde Harriers M55 1 49:15
77 Lee Tolhurst Overton Harriers M40 9 49:25
78 Nialls Davies City of Portsmouth M40 10 49:31
79 Zippy Grice Aldershot Farnham & District M45 5 49:46
80 Alex Rafa Jersey Spartan SM 62 49:50
81 Andrew Parkinson Winchester & District M45 6 49:56
82 Ryan Whatling City of Portsmouth SM 63 49:57
83 Ben Raggett Fleet & Crookham M40 11 50:00
84 David Haydon City of Portsmouth SM 64 50:03
85 James Turner Lymington Athletes SM 65 50:19
86 Gary Kurth TeamSpy SM 66 50:21
87 Gareth Copping Andover M50 3 50:24
88 Warwick Helps Guernsey M40 12 50:35
89 Kevin Martin Hedge End Running Club SM 67 50:39
90 Carlo Van Leeuwen Hedge End Running Club SM 68 50:42
91 Alan Graham Lordshill Road Runners M55 2 50:43
92 Paul Johnson Southampton M55 3 50:43
93 Ger Mooney Jersey Spartan M40 13 50:59
94 Simon Tarrant Winchester & District SM 69 51:01
95 Mark Hayter Southampton SM 70 51:02
96 Mike White Stubbington Green Runners M55 4 51:05
97 Andy Goddard Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 71 51:26
98 Marius Kwint Winchester & District M50 4 51:30
99 Stuart Searle Overton Harriers M40 14 51:37
100 Andrew Stockwell Stubbington Green Runners M45 7 51:40
101 Simon Ingrouille Guernsey M45 8 51:44
102 Josh Sayer Lordshill Road Runners SM 72 51:47
103 Paul Muffett Ryde Harriers M55 5 51:48
104 David Vosser Winchester & District M55 6 51:50
105 Dan Garrido Jersey Spartan SM 73 51:53
106 Mark Hargreaves City of Portsmouth M60 1 51:53
107 Edward Gurney Winchester & District M45 9 51:55
108 Ian Marritt Eastleigh Running Club M40 15 51:59
109 Christopher Tollet City of Portsmouth SM 74 52:04
110 Dave Hunt TeamSpy SM 75 52:05
111 Gary Le Couilliard Jersey Spartan SM 76 52:18
112 Peat Allan Winchester & District M50 5 52:30
113 Rich McAleer Eastleigh Running Club SM 77 52:36
114 Sean Williams TeamSpy M45 10 52:45
115 Daniel Hull Totton Running Club SM 78 52:48
116 Colin Chalmers Royal Navy SM 79 52:52
117 Paul Sidaway Eastleigh Running Club M60 2 52:57
118 Douglas Brisco Andover M60 3 53:03
119 Neil Glendon Overton Harriers M45 11 53:04
120 Terry Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants M50 6 53:17
121 Martin Williams City of Portsmouth M55 7 53:25
122 Lawrence Chen Lordshill Road Runners M40 16 53:37
123 Trevor McAlister Ryde Harriers SM 80 53:43
124 Rod Harnett New Forest Runners M45 12 53:50
125 Steven Morton New Forest Runners M45 13 53:55
126 Chris Field Fleet & Crookham M45 14 54:00
127 Rob Carter Winchester & District M45 15 54:03
128 Howard Long Southampton M50 7 54:19
129 Matthew Keogh Southampton SM 81 54:22
130 Toby Grice Guernsey M45 16 54:29
131 Brendan Cottrell Aldershot Farnham & District M45 17 54:32
132 Alex Johnson Hedge End Running Club M45 18 54:41
133 Rohan Chaffey Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 82 54:45
134 Mathew Pidgeon Lordshill Road Runners SM 83 54:47
135 Jonathan Bean Southampton SM 84 54:50
136 Michael Way Guernsey M45 19 54:53
137 Gavin Lacey Eastleigh Running Club M55 8 54:57
138 Steve Cumes Stubbington Green Runners M45 20 55:07
139 Josh Lahiri Liss Runners SM 85 55:18
140 Simon Hall Totton Running Club SM 86 55:19
141 Steve Whitehead Hedge End Running Club M40 17 55:20
142 Dominic Lobo Fleet & Crookham M45 21 55:27
143 Sean Driscoll Totton Running Club M55 9 55:29
144 Martyn West Winchester & District M65 1 55:39
145 Matthew Cafferky New Forest Runners SM 87 55:47
146 Dale Purdom Hardley Runners M50 8 55:57
147 Ian Richardson Southampton M60 4 56:05
148 Graham Gardner Ryde Harriers M40 18 56:09
149 John Collis Liss Runners M45 22 56:14
150 Paddy Butler Hardley Runners M55 10 56:17
151 Tony Willis Eastleigh Running Club M60 5 56:18
152 Keith Vallis Overton Harriers M50 9 56:36
153 Andrew Paton Liss Runners M45 23 56:47
154 Rob Kelly Southampton M45 24 57:05
155 Ian Boardman Fleet & Crookham M45 25 57:07
156 Keith Spiers Hedge End Running Club M50 10 57:19
157 Graham James Stubbington Green Runners M55 11 57:35
158 Nigel Eldridge Ryde Harriers M40 19 57:40
159 Simon Lynch Eastleigh Running Club M45 26 58:14
160 Andrew Hislop Aldershot Farnham & District M50 11 58:18
161 Malcolm Renyard Hardley Runners M70 1 58:33
162 Dave Wilson Hardley Runners M60 6 58:51
163 Michael Hickey Basingstoke & Mid Hants M55 12 58:53
164 Chris Cook Lordshill Road Runners SM 88 59:09
165 Peter Kay Stubbington Green Runners M60 7 59:16
166 Mick Anglim Hardley Runners M70 2 59:20
167 Keith Sheppard Hedge End Running Club M60 8 59:33
168 Ken Beak Ryde Harriers M55 13 59:37
169 Gordon Westley Stubbington Green Runners M45 27 59:41
170 Nick Crane Stubbington Green Runners M60 9 60:12
171 Keith Mabbott Royal Navy M40 20 60:22
172 Tim Ford Hedge End Running Club M55 14 60:26
173 Steve Goodwin Winchester & District M60 10 60:51
174 David Langrish Stubbington Green Runners M65 2 61:40
175 Dean Powell Lordshill Road Runners M50 12 62:04
176 Matt Evans Stubbington Green Runners M45 28 62:08
177 Steve Fidler Stubbington Green Runners M40 21 62:25
178 Matthew Northover Totton Running Club SM 89 62:39
179 Rob Holdsworth Isle of Wight M45 29 62:48
180 Stu Lavalette Liss Runners M50 13 64:40
181 Nicholas Brooks Royal Navy SM 90 65:16
182 Andrew Wright Victory M50 14 65:52
183 Andrew Warren Totton Running Club SM 91 67:05
184 Mike Mills Totton Running Club M65 3 69:08
185 Robin Greenfield Liss Runners M50 15 84:08
186 Peter Royce Victory M65 4 85:21