Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2017/18
11 November at Queen Elizabeth's Country Park (Match 2)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Olivia Wiseman City of Portsmouth 13:41
2 Katriona Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:48
3 Isobel Mannion Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:49
4 Hermione Walker Reading AC 14:08
5 Abi Woolaston Andover 14:10
6 Isabel Richardson Southampton 14:19
7 Izzy Taylor Poole AC 14:22
8 Grace Mann Winchester & District 14:24
9 Katie Simister City of Portsmouth 14:25
10 Madeleine Johnson Dorchester 14:33
11 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Southampton 14:34
12 Rebecca Poole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:37
13 Emmie Savory Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:41
14 Bo Sansom City of Portsmouth 14:51
15 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & District 14:53
16 Gabrielle Spelman Winchester & District 14:57
17 Melody Batt Reading AC 15:12
18 Poppy Clements Winchester & District 15:12
19 Josie Cox Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:14
20 Caitriona Farrell Fleet & Crookham 15:16
21 Lita Short Poole Runners 15:27
22 Bethanie Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 15:29
23 Aimee Rayner Southampton 15:32
24 Charlotte Holden Camberley & District 15:37
25 Millie Williams Isle of Wight 15:51
26 Holly Powell Southampton 16:09
27 Sadie Charles Reading AC 16:13
28 Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:27
29 Isla Allan Winchester & District 16:29
30 Bryony Henshall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:32
31 Louise Webb City of Salisbury 16:58
32 Niamh Carey City of Salisbury 17:32
33 Megan French Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:34
34 Ines Goncalves Camberley & District 18:27
35 Ellen Rham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:00
36 Lauren Liversage Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:18
37 Sarah Eftekhari City of Portsmouth 22:58

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 1 9 14 24
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 13 19 34
3 Southampton 6 11 23 40
4 Winchester & District 8 16 18 42
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 12 30 45
6 Reading AC 4 17 27 48
7 Camberley & District 15 24 34 73
- City of Salisbury 31 32 - -
- Andover 5 - - -
- Poole AC 7 - - -
- Dorchester 10 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 20 - - -
- Poole Runners 21 - - -
- Wimborne 22 - - -
- Isle of Wight 25 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    14/10/17 11/11/17 02/12/17 13/01/18 10/02/18 Total
1= City of Portsmouth - - 24 1             1
1= Reading AC 18 1 48 6             1
3= Aldershot, Farnham & District 37 3 34 2             2
3= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21 2 45 5             2
5 Southampton 45 5 40 3             3
6 Winchester & District 42 4 42 4             4
7 Camberley & District 65 6 73 7             6
8 Wimborne 101 7 - -             7

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 -       1
1= Olivia Wiseman City of Portsmouth - 1       1
3= Katriona Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 2       2
3= Isobel Mannion Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 3       2
5 Abigail Hancock Reading AC 3 -       3
6= Katie Rodda Reading AC 4 -       4
6= Hermione Walker Reading AC 17 4       4
8= Alice Calder Winchester & District 5 -       5
8= Abi Woolaston Andover 6 5       5
10 Isabel Richardson Southampton 7 6       6

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Bea Wood City of Salisbury 12:33
2 Emily Shaw Wimborne 13:18
3 Ashia Wilson Poole AC 13:45
4 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 13:48
5 Naomi Harris Reading AC 13:52
6 Pippa Roessler Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:53
7 Holly Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 13:54
8 Nicola Lee Reading AC 14:04
9 Lydia Carter Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:06
10 Emma Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:15
11 Holly Nixon Wimborne 14:23
12 Renee Whalley Reading AC 14:24
13 Hannah Foster Winchester & District 14:24
14 Emma Wilson Camberley & District 14:27
15 Maddy Herbert Dorchester 14:34
16 Isabella Beck Winchester & District 15:01
17 Iysha Morris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:03
18 Georgia Whalley Reading AC 15:10
19 Demi-Marie Goddard Poole AC 15:11
20 Isabelle Brydon City of Portsmouth 15:16
21 Natalya Smith City of Portsmouth 15:17
22 Rosie Porter Southampton 15:18
23 Lily Neate Winchester & District 15:19
24 Flo Kennedy New Forest Junior 15:21
25 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 15:23
26 Freya Sutton Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:25
27 Heidi Taylor Poole AC 15:33
28 Amelia Reynolds Bournemouth 15:40
29 Milly Bacon Isle of Wight 15:44
30 Abby Barton Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:50
31 Lara Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:54
32 Oonagh O'Driscoll Reading AC 16:03
33 Ellie Stalley Fleet & Crookham 16:10
34 Izzy Ruth Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:11
35 Daisy Owen Fleet & Crookham 16:12
36 Anya Sandell Bournemouth 16:15
37 Lara Tolson Reading AC 16:28
38 Katie Nicholson Winchester & District 16:31
39 Jessica Neat Fleet & Crookham 16:33
40 Esmee Harding Reading AC 16:36
41 Aaliyah Arkell City of Portsmouth 16:50
42 Ciara Blount Southampton 17:21
43 Emily Corker City of Portsmouth 17:22
44 Ruby Harrison Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:43
45 Tessa Weavers Reading AC 17:44
46 Kiera Etherington-Smith Fleet & Crookham 17:44
47 Ellen Tilley City of Salisbury 18:50
48 Emily Hedges Havant 23:01

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 9 10 25
2 Reading AC 5 8 12 25
3 City of Portsmouth 7 20 21 48
4 Poole AC 3 19 27 49
5 Winchester & District 13 16 23 52
6 Southampton 4 22 42 68
7 Fleet & Crookham 33 35 39 107
- Wimborne 2 11 - -
- City of Salisbury 1 47 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17 34 - -
- Isle of Wight 25 29 - -
- Bournemouth 28 36 - -
- Camberley & District 14 - - -
- Dorchester 15 - - -
- New Forest Junior 24 - - -
- Havant 48 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    14/10/17 11/11/17 02/12/17 13/01/18 10/02/18 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 1 25 1             1
2 Reading AC 43 2 25 2             2
3= City of Portsmouth 63 4 48 3             3
3= Winchester & District 56 3 52 5             3
5 Poole AC 68 5 49 4             4
6 Southampton 82 6 68 6             6
7= Fleet & Crookham 133 9 107 7             7
7= Poole Runners 88 7 - -             7
9 Isle of Wight 122 8 - -             8

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Bea Wood City of Salisbury 1 1       1
2= Pippa Roessler Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 6       2
2= Emily Shaw Wimborne - 2       2
4= Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 3 4       3
4= Ashia Wilson Poole AC 4 3       3
6= Naomi Harris Reading AC 12 5       5
6= Ruby Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 -       5
8 Fern Kimber Poole Runners 6 -       6
9= Lydia Carter Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 9       7
9= Holly Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 8 7       7

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Summer Woodhead Guernsey 11:55
2 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 12:28
3 Kiki Webb Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:35
4 Charlotte Borgars Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:40
5 Kate Bain Guernsey 12:41
6 Isabelle Law Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:44
7 Annie Mann Southampton 12:44
8 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:47
9 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 12:50
10 Daisy Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 12:54
11 Robyn Fossa Southampton 12:54
12 Sarah Graham Wimborne 13:00
13 Ellie McErlean Winchester & District 13:08
14 Katie Youp Southampton 13:10
15 Ella Newman Reading AC 13:11
16 Hannah Woolley Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:17
17 Summer Chapman Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:18
18 Melissa Cooper Southampton 13:19
19 Evie Elson Reading AC 13:22
20 Macy Connolly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:26
21 Poppy Morris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:29
22 Harriet Duncombe Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:30
23 Celia Brabazon Southampton 13:30
24 Grace Kirby Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:35
25 Emily Dunkley City of Portsmouth 13:36
26 Jessica Heng Isle of Wight 13:36
27 Daisy Parry Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:38
28 Jessica Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:39
29 Clemmie Thorpe Reading AC 13:40
30 Aisling Hitchman Winchester & District 13:40
31 Sophie Newsom City of Portsmouth 13:40
32 Emma Shedden Winchester & District 13:41
33 Alysha Mead Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:41
34 Haylee Starns New Forest Junior 13:42
35 Rebecca Gascoyne Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:47
36 Poppy Parry Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:54
37 Katie Barnes Reading AC 13:55
38 Jasmine Jones Winchester & District 13:58
39 Josie O'Neill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:00
40 Maisey Kent Isle of Wight 14:01
41 Skye Johnson New Forest Junior 14:04
42 Camilla Linton Reading AC 14:06
43 Naomi Holdsworth Isle of Wight 14:09
44 Bella Rees New Forest Junior 14:10
45 Grace Park City of Portsmouth 14:13
46 Jessie Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:17
47 Leah Johnson New Forest Junior 14:28
48 Eve Emm Southampton 14:29
49 Phoebe McGee Winchester & District 14:30
50 Lola Batt Reading AC 14:32
51 Elissa Fordham New Forest Runners 14:37
52 Olivia Glover City of Salisbury 14:40
53 Yasmin Butts Southampton 14:43
54 Mia Stillwell Isle of Wight 14:46
55 Poppy Peniall City of Portsmouth 14:49
56 Annabel White New Forest Junior 14:50
57 Evie Taylor Isle of Wight 14:57
58 Nicole Chamberlain Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:58
59 Talia Painting Reading AC 14:58
60 Izzy Vaz Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:03
61 Caitlin Heard Andover 15:08
62 Ellie Dominy Havant 15:17
63 Hannah Wheeler Fleet & Crookham 15:27
64 Kiera Bessant New Forest Junior 15:27
65 Avril Perera Fleet & Crookham 15:41
66 Izzy Stout Winchester & District 16:05
67 Gemma Edgworth Guernsey 16:07
68 Amelia Gordon New Forest Junior 17:31
69 Erin Willis Winchester & District 19:10
70 Evie West Winchester & District 19:10

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 4 16 23
2 Winchester & District 2 9 13 24
3 Southampton 7 11 14 32
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 8 20 34
5 Reading AC 15 19 29 63
6 City of Portsmouth 10 25 31 66
7 Guernsey 1 5 67 73
8 Isle of Wight 26 40 43 109
9 New Forest Junior 34 41 44 119
- Fleet & Crookham 63 65 - -
- Wimborne 12 - - -
- New Forest Runners 51 - - -
- City of Salisbury 52 - - -
- Andover 61 - - -
- Havant 62 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    14/10/17 11/11/17 02/12/17 13/01/18 10/02/18 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 1 23 1             1
2= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35 2 34 4             2
2= Winchester & District 49 5 24 2             2
4= City of Portsmouth 40 3 66 6             3
4= Southampton 47 4 32 3             3
6 Reading AC 82 7 63 5             5
7 Wimborne 81 6 - -             6
8 Guernsey - - 73 7             7
9= Isle of Wight 118 10 109 8             8
9= New Forest Junior 100 8 119 9             8
11 City of Salisbury 106 9 - -             9
12 Bournemouth 132 11 - -             11

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 1 2       1
1= Summer Woodhead Guernsey - 1       1
3 Kiki Webb Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3       2
4 Olivia East City of Portsmouth 3 -       3
5 Charlotte Borgars Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4       4
6= Kate Bain Guernsey - 5       5
6= Rosie Kelly Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 -       5
8= Sadie Harris Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 -       6
8= Isabelle Law Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 6       6
10= Sarah Graham Wimborne 7 12       7
10= Annie Mann Southampton - 7       7

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full