Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2017/18
11 November at Queen Elizabeth's Country Park (Match 2)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 Ben Lewis Poole AC 21:00
2 Max Heyden Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:13
3 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:29
4 Nick Wiltshire Reading AC 21:42
5 Henry McLuckie Isle of Wight 21:56
6 Jack Johnson Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:13
7 Jed Skilton Poole AC 22:21
8 Elliot Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:22
9 Joe Blacknell Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:25
10 Theo Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:55
11 Joshua Genco-Russo Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:06
12 Callum Crook City of Portsmouth 23:24
13 Ben Bishop Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:32
14 Ben Rollings Reading AC 23:38
15 Adam Kimber City of Portsmouth 23:42
16 Harry O'Donoghue Southampton 23:47
17 Ben Williams Southampton 23:52
18 Charlie Kershaw Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:01
19 Luke Hillary Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:03
20 Ethan Kendall Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:04
21 Nathaniel Willmore Poole Runners 24:16
22 Nathan Fitzpatrick Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:21
23 Tommy Roe City of Portsmouth 24:24
24 Xavier Booth Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:26
25 Henry Dix City of Salisbury 24:38
26 Jack Butt Andover 25:02
27 Jack Hempstead Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:04
28 Harrison Morgan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:54
29 Jordan Davies Andover 26:56
30 Thomas Timmons Isle of Wight 27:00
31 Ryan Powell Fleet & Crookham 28:54
32 Thomas Howell Fleet & Crookham 29:49
33 James Haggerty Isle of Wight 29:59

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    14/10/17 11/11/17 02/12/17 13/01/18 10/02/18 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 1 11 1               1
2= Reading AC 29 2                   2
2= City of Portsmouth 44 4 50 2               2
4= Southampton 38 3                   3
4= Isle of Wight     68 3               3
6 City of Salisbury 87 5                   5
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 89 6                   6
- Andover                        
- Bournemouth                        
- Camberley & District                        
- Fleet & Crookham                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Poole AC                        
- Poole Runners                        
- Stubbington Green Runners                        
- Wimborne                        
- Winchester & District                        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Ben Lewis Poole AC - 1       1
1= Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3       1
3= Max Heyden Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 2       2
3= Nick Wiltshire Reading AC 2 4       2
5 Henry McLuckie Isle of Wight 3 5       3
6 Elliott Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 8       5
7= Joe Blacknell Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 9       6
7= Jack Johnson Aldershot, Farnham & District - 6       6
9= Joseph Mott Reading AC 7 -       7
9= Jed Skilton Poole AC - 7       7

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 Sean Harnett New Forest Runners 12:01
2 Ryan Martin Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:13
3 Harry Hyde Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:20
4 Cameron Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:24
5 Dylan George Andover 12:25
6 Theo Cheshire Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:32
7 Douglas Scally Winchester & District 12:35
8 Ben Martin Wimborne 12:39
9 Seth Lake Wimborne 12:41
10 Woody Jerome Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:41
11 James Medley Winchester & District 12:48
12 Toby Brown Andover 12:54
13 Samuel Roberts Winchester & District 12:55
14 Paddy Turner Andover 12:57
15 Louis Morris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:59
16 Tom Fuller Wimborne 13:00
17 Oli Morgan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:00
18 Alfie Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:02
19 Callum Olden New Forest Runners 13:05
20 Michael Gar Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:13
21 Charlie Davies Wimborne 13:14
22 Laurie Baker Reading AC 13:15
23 Aaron Gill Fleet & Crookham 13:19
24 Joshua Kemp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:24
25 Elliot Allin Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:25
26 Dominic Exworthy Winchester & District 13:25
27 William Brodie Poole Runners 13:28
28 Dylan Holdsworth Isle of Wight 13:32
29 Ethan Yewings Camberley & District 13:39
30 Leon Bradshaw Reading AC 13:40
31 Alex Lakeland Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:40
32 Matt Dyer Southampton 13:47
33 Benjamin McCade Reading AC 13:58
34 Oliver Harris Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:06
35 James Pay Andover 14:08
36 Oliver Rawles Wimborne 14:14
37 Oliver Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:16
38 Max Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:23
39 Theo Roberts Winchester & District 14:23
40 Isaac Wong Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:29
41 Joseph Wiggins Havant 15:14
42 Jensen Howard City of Portsmouth 15:15
43 Oliver Morris Fleet & Crookham 15:39
44 Marcus Taylor Havant 15:47
45 Finlay McGuinness Fleet & Crookham 16:16
46 Jack Gilbert Fleet & Crookham 16:25
47 Will Cobbett Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:32
48 Joseph Baker Winchester & District 19:52

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    14/10/17 11/11/17 02/12/17 13/01/18 10/02/18 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 11 1               1
2= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43 2 36 5               2
2= Winchester & District 51 3 31 2               2
4 Andover 80 5 31 3               3
5 Wimborne 70 4 33 4               4
6 Reading AC 90 6 85 6               6
7 Fleet & Crookham 145 7 111 7               7
8 City of Portsmouth 147 8                   8
- Bournemouth                        
- Camberley & District                        
- City of Salisbury                        
- Guernsey                        
- Havant                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Poole AC                        
- Poole Runners                        
- Southampton                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Sean Harnett New Forest Runners 1 1       1
2= Ryan Martin Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 2       2
2= Dylan Spencer Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 -       2
4= Michael Gar Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 20       3
4= Harry Hyde Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3       3
6 Cameron Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13 4       4
7 Dylan George Andover 7 5       5
8= Theo Cheshire Aldershot, Farnham & District - 6       6
8= Matthew Raynor Reading AC 6 -       6
10 Douglas Scally Winchester & District 11 7       7

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 Rudi Morrell Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:03
2 Ben Brown Southampton 11:03
3 Ollie Pickup Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:42
4 Patrick Atkinson New Forest Runners 11:51
5 Michael Shingleton Smith Winchester & District 11:52
6 Harry Ware Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:56
7 Thomas Briggs Winchester & District 11:56
8 Thomas Forster New Forest Junior 12:00
9 George Lambert Southampton 12:02
10 George Mahon Poole AC 12:07
11 Oliver Squires New Forest Junior 12:08
12 Finn Canning Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:08
13 Nicholas Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:14
14 Fraser Bradshaw Reading AC 12:16
15 Gian-Luca Robilliard Guernsey 12:17
16 Tom Dyer Southampton 12:19
17 Ben Gibbard City of Portsmouth 12:19
18 Tobie Dawe Camberley & District 12:20
19 Jacob Matthew Southampton 12:21
20 Aidan Leavey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:28
21 Tristan Green Wimborne 12:28
22 Alistair Higgins Southampton 12:29
23 James Ruth Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:30
24 Matthew Duckering Winchester & District 12:32
25 Theo Abbt Southampton 12:33
26 Ben Yates Winchester & District 12:35
27 Charlie Cox Winchester & District 12:36
28 Aidan Marshall Reading AC 12:37
29 Henry Lisser Guernsey 12:38
30 Sam Colbourne City of Portsmouth 12:38
31 Olly Webb Fleet & Crookham 12:38
32 Ben Chesterfield Winchester & District 12:45
33 Joshua Lytton Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:46
34 Ben Schofield Winchester & District 12:48
35 William Squires New Forest Junior 12:49
36 James Salter Winchester & District 12:52
37 Tim Czura City of Portsmouth 12:53
38 Elio Babb Reading AC 12:55
39 George Urwin-Mann Reading AC 12:56
40 Adam Atkey Isle of Wight 12:57
41 Thomas Holme City of Salisbury 12:59
42 Ben Richards Fleet & Crookham 13:00
43 Bradley Whitlock City of Portsmouth 13:01
44 Noah Patey Isle of Wight 13:03
45 James Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:03
46 Jake Clark New Forest Junior 13:05
47 Jacob Patey Isle of Wight 13:05
48 Jack Hedderly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:07
49 Alex Bishop Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:12
50 Sam Read Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:18
51 Max Parr Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:21
52 Ryan Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 13:22
53 Oliver Hartnell Andover 13:23
54 Sam Newton Reading AC 13:24
55 Matthias Truchon Winchester & District 13:33
56 Toby Pace Winchester & District 13:38
57 Adam Tivey Reading AC 13:41
58 Ben Read Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:42
59 Connor Dutton Winchester & District 13:51
60 Kieran McCullam City of Salisbury 13:51
61 Thomas Lindop Southampton 13:57
62 Samuel Thompson Havant 13:58
63 Christopher Irvine Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:00
64 Patrick Hewson Winchester & District 14:01
65 Elliott McCarthy Reading AC 14:02
66 Logan Bateman Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:08
67 Thomas Wood City of Salisbury 14:17
68 Harry Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:19
69 Daniel Dixon Havant 14:22
70 Miles Adams Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:27
71 Finlay Nunn Poole Runners 14:32
72 Ethan Harvey Southampton 14:37
73 Oliver Byrne Havant 14:57
74 Flynn Dodkin New Forest Junior 15:08
75 Billy Williams Isle of Wight 15:10
76 Jackson Hill Isle of Wight 16:41

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    14/10/17 11/11/17 02/12/17 13/01/18 10/02/18 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22 1 10 1               1
2= Southampton 25 3 27 2               2
2= Winchester & District 25 2 36 3               2
4= New Forest Junior     54 4               4
4= City of Salisbury 59 4 168 9               4
6= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 68 6 56 5               5
6= City of Portsmouth 62 5 84 7               5
8 Reading AC 103 7 80 6               6
9= Isle of Wight 175 9 131 8               8
9= Wimborne 106 8                   8
11 Havant     204 10               10
- Andover                        
- Bournemouth                        
- Camberley & District                        
- Fleet & Crookham                        
- Guernsey                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Overton Harriers                        
- Poole AC                        
- Poole Runners                        
- Stubbington Green Runners                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Rudi Morrell Aldershot, Farnham & District - 1       1
1= Ethan Scott Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 -       1
3 Ben Brown Southampton 2 2       2
4= Oliver Craggs Reading AC 3 -       3
4= Ollie Pickup Aldershot, Farnham & District - 3       3
6= Patrick Atkinson New Forest Runners 9 4       4
6= Lukas Bailey City of Salisbury 4 -       4
8= Leon Lafreniere Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 -       5
8= Michael Shingleton Smith Winchester & District 10 5       5
10= Thomas Forster New Forest Junior 6 8       6
10= Harry Ware Aldershot, Farnham & District - 6       6

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full