South of England AA Under 15 Inter-Counties 2017
9 September at Horspath, Oxford
Results - Girls

Team Scores

1Kent70
2Essex66
3Sussex65
4Berkshire48
5Norfolk39
6Hampshire36
7Middlesex31
8Buckinghamshire30
9Cambridgeshire27
10Hertfordshire26
11Suffolk14
12Bedfordshire13.5
13Oxfordshire12
14Dorset10.5
15Cornwall8
16Surrey6
-Somerset0

Combined Scores

  BoysGirlsTotal
1Kent5470124.5
2Sussex5965123.5
3Essex4166107
4Berkshire5448102
5Hampshire553691
6Hertfordshire522678
7Buckinghamshire353065
8Cambridgeshire352762
9Norfolk203959
10Middlesex193150
11Bedfordshire2413.537.5
12=Cornwall20828
12=Oxfordshire161228
14Dorset510.515.5
15Suffolk01414
16Surrey066
17Somerset202

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1Lonarra YoungsSuffolk12.59 Q
2Iona NewbigenCambridgeshire12.72 Q
3Matilda RobinsonBerkshire12.91 q
4Serena ThomasHertfordshire13.05 q
5Marina SempleOxfordshire13.80  
-Toni BryanSurreyDNS  

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.2m/sec)

1Moyin OduyemiBuckinghamshire12.72 Q
2Serena GraceNorfolk12.78 Q
3India PerryEssex12.97 q
4Amelia SpryHampshire/City of Portsmouth13.03 q
5Mya GreenMiddlesex13.13  
6Cleo TomlinsonSussex13.16  
-Zara MitchellCornwallDNS  

Final (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1Lonarra YoungsSuffolk12.478 
2Iona NewbigenCambridgeshire12.597 
3Moyin OduyemiBuckinghamshire12.616 
4Serena GraceNorfolk12.755 
5Matilda RobinsonBerkshire12.824 
6India PerryEssex12.953 
7Serena ThomasHertfordshire13.002 
8Amelia SpryHampshire/City of Portsmouth13.051 

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1Maisie RixonKent26.47 Q
2Ruby AnningSussex26.65 Q
3Chessy McPhersonOxfordshire26.92 q
4Jeslyn Agyei-KyemMiddlesex27.35  
5Lauren WatkinsBerkshire27.60  
6Lonarra YoungsSuffolk27.99  
-Cara RussellSurreyDNS  

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1Leah DuncanEssex25.45 Q
2Moyin OduyemiBuckinghamshire26.37 Q
3Serena GraceNorfolk26.57 q
4Isabel PinderHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants26.91 q
5Demi TuinemaHertfordshire27.06 q
6Samantha MunchinaCambridgeshire27.35  
7Lucy AllenCornwallDNS  

Final (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1Leah DuncanEssex25.708 
2Maisie RixonKent26.397 
3Moyin OduyemiBuckinghamshire26.606 
4Ruby AnningSussex26.655 
5Isabel PinderHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants26.674 
6Serena GraceNorfolk26.893 
7Chessy McPhersonOxfordshire27.352 
-Demi TuinemaHertfordshireDNS  

300m

Heat 1

1Holly MpassyKent41.14 Q
2Poppy OliverSussex42.93 Q
3Amelia SpryHampshire/City of Portsmouth43.33 q
4Lucy PerkinsBuckinghamshire44.05 q
5Cedelle Agyei-KyemMiddlesex44.30 q
6Jessica MooreHertfordshire44.72  
7Eden HarrisonNorfolk45.68  

Heat 2

1Emma MorrisBerkshire41.79 Q
2Elizabeth TaylorCambridgeshire42.37 Q
3Naomi PalmerBedfordshire42.68 q
4Jemima BestleySuffolk45.01  
5Emily Haines-GrayOxfordshire45.95  
6Maddy HerbertDorset46.05  
-Poppy EllisEssexDQ Rule 163.3a
-Emma HorseySurreyDNS  

Final

1Holly MpassyKent40.218CBP
2Emma MorrisBerkshire41.787 
3Poppy OliverSussex42.136 
4Elizabeth TaylorCambridgeshire42.755 
5Naomi PalmerBedfordshire42.874 
6Amelia SpryHampshire/City of Portsmouth43.133 
7Cedelle Agyei-KyemMiddlesex43.792 
8Lucy PerkinsBuckinghamshire44.411 

800m

Heat 1

1Ella FryerMiddlesex2:21.87 Q
2Hannah RobertsBerkshire2:23.72 Q
3Jessica NorkettNorfolk2:24.21 q
4Rebekah O'BrienKent2:26.24 q
5Bluebell CookeHertfordshire2:27.49  
6Daisy PalmerOxfordshire2:29.96  
-Olivia CameronBuckinghamshireDNS  

Heat 2

1Flo BrillCambridgeshire2:21.82 Q
2Erin BracknellSussex2:22.01 Q
3Abbie LoveringDorset2:22.16 q
4Demi EvesEssex2:24.32 q
5Mimi SalsbySuffolk2:40.24  
-Niamh HuxfordBedfordshireDNS  
-Amy MillerSurreyDNS  

Final

1Hannah RobertsBerkshire2:18.008 
2Rebekah O'BrienKent2:19.227 
3Ella FryerMiddlesex2:20.096 
4Demi EvesEssex2:21.065 
5Abbie LoveringDorset2:23.564 
6Jessica NorkettNorfolk2:23.743 
7Erin BracknellSussex2:24.322 
8Flo BrillCambridgeshire2:27.681 

1500m

1Morgan SquibbKent4:37.148 
2Naomi ToftMiddlesex4:44.437 
3Bethany CookSussex4:44.746 
4Amy YoungBerkshire4:50.785 
5Grace InglesHertfordshire4:53.264 
6Sofia PeruskaBedfordshire4:57.563 
7Ashia WilsonDorset4:58.052 
8Holly FisherSuffolk4:58.401 
9Alex ScrivenerOxfordshire4:59.57  
10Alice GarnerHampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District5:01.33  
11Matilda TaylorCambridgeshire5:07.03  
12Olivia MillerNorfolk5:12.45  
13Faye SweetingEssex5:34.32  
-Maisie CollisSurreyDNS  
-Orla WilliamsBuckinghamshireDNS  

75m Hurdles

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1Ruby BridgerEssex11.14 Q
2Yasmin UwakweMiddlesex11.42 Q
3Kaliyah YoungKent11.63 q
4Yasmin BridetDorset11.90 q
5Tabitha ProudleyHampshire/Southampton12.07 q
6Ella GriffinBuckinghamshire12.81  
7Racheal Largie-PoleonSurreyDNS  

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1Abigail PackhamSussex11.60 Q
2Marli JessopHertfordshire11.93 Q
3Chloe EamesBerkshire12.03 q
4Tegan ArmstrongOxfordshire12.34  
5Elizabeth TaylorCambridgeshire12.54  
6Maisy ArmstrongSuffolk12.58  
7Jasmine SookrajBedfordshire13.01  

Final (Wind: +2.9m/sec)

1Ruby BridgerEssex11.058=CBP
2Yasmin UwakweMiddlesex11.277 
3Kaliyah YoungKent11.306 
4Abigail PackhamSussex11.315 
5Marli JessopHertfordshire11.454 
6Yasmin BridetDorset11.713 
7Chloe EamesBerkshire11.802 
-Tabitha ProudleyHampshire/SouthamptonDQ Rule 162.7

High Jump

1Isabel PinderHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants1.658 
2Ndidkama OkohEssex1.607 
3Abigail PackhamSussex1.556 
4Lily HoltBuckinghamshire1.505 
5Samantha StubbsKent1.504 
6Demi TuinemaHertfordshire1.503 
7=Leonie BrunningBedfordshire1.501.5 
7=Louise GallowayDorset1.501.5 
9Estelle BelgraveMiddlesex1.50  
10Layla BeaudBerkshire1.45  

Pole Vault

1Lucy AllenCornwall3.408 
2Lucy BayoSurrey2.606 
2Catherine DaviesKent2.606 
2Sinead MarshallBerkshire2.606 
5Emily ScrivenerOxfordshire2.604 
6Olivia SimonEssex2.403 
7Ivy SpencerSussex2.402 
8Poppy HerbertHampshire/City of Portsmouth2.401 
9Mia Lauren SomanBuckinghamshire2.00  

Long Jump

1Ruby JergesSussex5.168 
2Eleanor BrownNorfolk5.067 
3Marli JessopHertfordshire4.976 
4Akeiyla Robinson-PascalKent4.925 
5Rachel OkoroBerkshire4.914 
6Lucy WoodwardHampshire/Jersey Spartan4.843 
7Dominika DomelBedfordshire4.822 
8Emily HowlandCambridgeshire4.751 
9Elisa BettsSuffolk4.74  
10Leisha HuntEssex4.73  
11Emily SandersonBuckinghamshire4.72  
12Honour OkorojiMiddlesex4.58  
13Zara MitchellCornwall4.49  
14Thea DimentOxfordshire4.27  

Triple Jump

1Eleanor BrownNorfolk10.718CBP
2Kelsey SutherlandSussex10.287 
2Sarris TealeKent10.286 
4Ruth-Ann OtaruohMiddlesex9.735 
5India PerryEssex9.494 
6Katie StockerBuckinghamshire9.453 
7Leonie BrunningBedfordshire9.362 
8Abeni BeckhamSuffolk9.231 
9Hannah BridgesCambridgeshire9.08  

Shot

1Omolola KuponiyiEssex12.818 
2Millie NoyceSussex12.137 
3Kenyeh SoyaiCambridgeshire11.546 
4Hope DandjinouBerkshire11.295 
5Samantha AdenubiMiddlesex10.674 
6Elanor PilkingtonSuffolk10.193 
7Zoe PowersNorfolk9.932 
8Serena CharlesHampshire/Winchester & District9.661 
9Kerensa RileyCornwall9.59  
10Milly GallHertfordshire9.46  
11Yasmin BridetDorset9.32  
12Emelina DarvellOxfordshire8.49  
13Lara MoffatBuckinghamshire8.37  

Discus

1Zara ObamakinwaKent39.608 
2Anna MerrittHampshire/Southampton34.307 
3Alice BrownEssex33.116 
4Zoe PowersNorfolk27.545 
5Katy WebbHertfordshire27.434 
6Millie NoyceSussex27.263 
7Emelina DarvellOxfordshire24.352 
8Carmen AlexanderSuffolk23.171 
9Hannah WellsBuckinghamshire21.91  
10Anabelle RoseBedfordshire20.52  
11Stephanie BrowneCambridgeshire19.78  
12Phoebe HoaenBerkshire19.12  

Hammer

1Anna MerrittHampshire/Southampton47.188 
2Stephanie BrowneCambridgeshire42.237 
3Elizabeth FinchEssex40.586 
4Katherine DonnellyKent36.775 
5Amy MoneyNorfolk35.324 
6Lara MoffatBuckinghamshire32.813 
7Abigail MalletBerkshire30.912 
8Chloe LipscombSussex29.341 
9Elizabeth EskenderOxfordshire26.13  
10Carmen AlexanderSuffolk23.48  

Javelin

1Harriette MortlockEssex38.398 
2Elizabth KorczakSussex38.027 
3Eva DurandBuckinghamshire34.216 
4Phoebe HoaenBerkshire33.395 
5Alisha WilliamsOxfordshire32.014 
6Freya WitheatHertfordshire29.393 
7Amy MoneyNorfolk28.012 
8Chloe WardBedfordshire27.771 
9Kerensa RileyCornwall27.47  
10Lucy OdellHampshire/Southampton27.00  
11Louise GallowayDorset25.45  
12Keira JonesKent24.72  
13Louise ChanceCambridgeshire23.23  
14Ruth SmithboneSuffolk15.36