South of England AA Under 15 Inter-Counties 2017
9 September at Horspath, Oxford
Results - Boys

Team Scores

1Sussex59
2Hampshire55
3=Berkshire54
3=Kent54
5Hertfordshire52
6Essex41
7=Buckinghamshire35
7=Cambridgeshire35
9Bedfordshire24
10=Cornwall20
10=Norfolk20
12Middlesex19
13Oxfordshire16
14Dorset5
15Somerset2
-Suffolk0
-Surrey0

Combined Scores

  BoysGirlsTotal
1Kent5470124.5
2Sussex5965123.5
3Essex4166107
4Berkshire5448102
5Hampshire553691
6Hertfordshire522678
7Buckinghamshire353065
8Cambridgeshire352762
9Norfolk203959
10Middlesex193150
11Bedfordshire2413.537.5
12=Cornwall20828
12=Oxfordshire161228
14Dorset510.515.5
15Suffolk01414
16Surrey066
17Somerset202

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1Luke TurnerBerkshire11.68 Q
2Joshua HorlestonHertfordshire11.73 Q
3Sam DunstallSussex11.80 q
4George CrouchDorset11.80 q
5Louis GreenawayBuckinghamshire12.05  
6Omari Duportre-ClarkeSuffolk12.75  
7Farrell HaickMiddlesex13.84  
-Jaleel RoperSurreyDNS  

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.0m/sec)

1Julian PriestCambridgeshire11.46 Q
2Jacob NelsonHampshire/City of Portsmouth11.53 Q
3Kyron MorganKent11.86 q
4Cameron RaynerBedfordshire11.93 q
5Alexander Turnbull-IrvingOxfordshire12.15  
6Joshua ArmytageCornwall12.19  
7Robert MacQueenNorfolk12.39  
-Graig Anya JosephEssexDNS  

Final (Wind: +2.7m/sec)

1Jacob NelsonHampshire/City of Portsmouth11.308 
2Julian PriestCambridgeshire11.407 
3Luke TurnerBerkshire11.636 
4Kyron MorganKent11.655 
5Joshua HorlestonHertfordshire11.784 
6Sam DunstallSussex11.823 
7Cameron RaynerBedfordshire11.852 
8George CrouchDorset11.861 

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.9m/sec)

1Tom GerrardHertfordshire23.54 Q
2Mario DobrescuEssex23.82 Q
3Sam ElwoodBerkshire24.21 q
4Alex CrouchSuffolk25.01  
5Robert MacQueenNorfolk25.33  
-Trevorae LumsdenBuckinghamshireDNS  
-Farrell HaickMiddlesexDNS  
-Tyler PantonSurreyDNS  

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1Kristian Samwell-NashKent22.91 Q
2Julian PriestCambridgeshire23.50 Q
3Cameron RaynerBedfordshire24.13 q
4Adam LindoSussex24.25 q
5George CrouchDorset24.45 q
6Finley RyvesHampshire/Southampton24.56  
7Aidan ChristieOxfordshire26.26  

Final (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1Julian PriestCambridgeshire23.108 
2Kristian Samwell-NashKent23.117 
3Tom GerrardHertfordshire23.866 
4Mario DobrescuEssex23.905 
5Cameron RaynerBedfordshire24.194 
6Sam ElwoodBerkshire24.363 
7George CrouchDorset24.782 
-Adam LindoSussexDNS  

300m

Heat 1

1Dan Onochie-WilliamsHertfordshire38.04 Q
2Alex AyaleBedfordshire40.26 Q
3Sam WhiteOxfordshire41.01  
-George SudderickSurreyDNS  
-Joshua ArmytageCornwallDNS  
-Malik OshiyemiEssexDNS  
-Edward SesayMiddlesexDNS  

Heat 2

1Oliver BriarsKent37.35 Q
2Pyers LockwoodSussex37.67 Q
3Jack McDonaldHampshire/Southampton38.54 q
4Alex MortimerNorfolk38.74 q
5Fletcher Collins-ShirleyCambridgeshire39.40 q
6Jahari NnekeBerkshire39.82 q
-William BowkerSuffolkDNS  

Final

1Oliver BriarsKent36.528 
2Pyers LockwoodSussex38.077 
3Alex MortimerNorfolk38.076 
4Dan Onochie-WilliamsHertfordshire38.165 
5Jack McDonaldHampshire/Southampton38.224 
6Fletcher Collins-ShirleyCambridgeshire39.423 
7Alex AyaleBedfordshire40.192 
-Jahari NnekeBerkshireDNS  

800m

Heat 1

1Tom RickardsBerkshire2:07.49 Q
2Hanad AhmedMiddlesex2:07.65 Q
3Alex AldredBuckinghamshire2:07.89 q
4Adam FirshtSussex2:08.74 q
5Charlie WakefieldNorfolk2:10.75  
6Samuel ShippeyEssex2:14.43  
7Fletcher Collins-ShirleyCambridgeshire2:16.50  
-Rakesh Wilson-SnowSuffolkDNS  

Heat 2

1Jack McDonaldHampshire/Southampton2:09.53 Q
2Oscar ParrickKent2:10.03 Q
3Alex HarrisHertfordshire2:10.15 q
4Josh SmithDorset2:10.58 q
5Freddie CunninghamOxfordshire2:16.04  
-Harley NormanSurreyDNS  
-Will HallBedfordshireDNS  

Final

1Tom RickardsBerkshire2:03.328 
2Alex AldredBuckinghamshire2:05.317 
3Hanad AhmedMiddlesex2:06.796 
4Alex HarrisHertfordshire2:07.835 
5Adam FirshtSussex2:09.454 
6Oscar ParrickKent2:10.463 
7Josh SmithDorset2:10.532 
-Jack McDonaldHampshire/SouthamptonDNS  

1500m

1Aaron SamuelsEssex4:21.148 
2Angus WilliamsBuckinghamshire4:21.837 
3OJ ParmenterCambridgeshire4:23.296 
4Fraser GordonKent4:25.865 
5Matthew RaynorBerkshire4:29.854 
6Sean HarnettHampshire/New Forest Runners4:30.513 
7Liam DunneSussex4:30.602 
8Will BrowneNorfolk4:32.781 
-James VinniecombeBedfordshireDNS  
-Mohamed AliMiddlesexDNS  
-Will BarnicoatSurreyDNS  
-Callum NicolsonHertfordshireDNS  

80m Hurdles

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.7m/sec)

1Stephen SimmonsBedfordshire11.44 Q
2Monty OgunbanjoMiddlesex11.79 Q
3Joel EvansHertfordshire11.93 q
4Seb WallaceSussex12.05 q
5Harry DalsieyBerkshire13.05  
6Kenneth IkejiEssex15.20  
-Sam BreretonCornwallDNS  

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.4m/sec)

1George SeeryKent12.03 Q
2Wilfred McKenzieHampshire/Southampton12.08 Q
3Joseph PurbickCambridgeshire12.12 q
4Hamish McGarvieBuckinghamshire12.61 q
5Christopher CharlesOxfordshire12.72  
6Alfie WilliamsNorfolk13.07  
-Xander CollinsSurreyDNS  

Final (Wind: +1.3m/sec)

1Stephen SimmonsBedfordshire11.428 
2Monty OgunbanjoMiddlesex11.627 
3Seb WallaceSussex11.646 
4Joel EvansHertfordshire11.665 
5George SeeryKent11.974 
6Joseph PurbickCambridgeshire12.163 
7Hamish McGarvieBuckinghamshire12.192 
8Wilfred McKenzieHampshire/Southampton15.291 

High Jump

1Sam BreretonCornwall1.808 
2Adam RobinsonHampshire/Andover1.757 
3Tom RidleySussex1.756 
4Charlie KnottCambridgeshire1.755 
5Alexander IghofoseOxfordshire1.704 
6Luke MellorKent1.703 
7Jerome HenryEssex1.652 
8Joe RentonHertfordshire1.651 
9Lionel OwanaBerkshire1.60  
10Ben InceBuckinghamshire1.55  
11Sean Oceng-EngenaMiddlesex1.55  
11Sony CooperNorfolk1.55  

Pole Vault

1William SnashallSussex3.408 
2Toby IrvingBerkshire3.007 
3Oliver ThatcherHampshire/Southampton2.806 
4Ethan KitteridgeKent2.605 
-Jacob BrownNorfolkNM  
-Jonathan RuggMiddlesexNM  

Long Jump

1Stephen SimmonsBedfordshire6.148 
2Adam LindoSussex5.887 
3Tom GerrardHertfordshire5.876 
4Jerome HenryEssex5.565 
5Byron EwingBuckinghamshire5.524 
6Feranmi SanniBerkshire5.433 
7Jordan FordHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants5.382 
8Jacob ByfieldKent5.281 
9Joseph RaynerOxfordshire5.22  
10Omari Duportre-ClarkeSuffolk5.16  
11Kimi Wilson-BrandtnerCambridgeshire5.12  
12Alfie WilliamsNorfolk5.08  
13Lewis Hembrow McKinleySomerset5.06  

Triple Jump

1Dan Onochie-WilliamsHertfordshire12.758 
2Oyare AnejuOxfordshire12.697 
3Emmanuel OkeEssex11.786 
4Callum GregsonHampshire/Southampton11.775 
5Jacob ByfieldKent11.594 
6Kimi Wilson-BrandtnerCambridgeshire11.563 
7Feranmi SanniBerkshire11.252 
8Scott LeaderNorfolk10.401 
-Nicholas MitchellBuckinghamshireNM  

Shot

1James Alan FirthBuckinghamshire13.298 
2Alfie WilliamsNorfolk13.077 
3Charlie FinnieSussex12.876 
4Christian Cavalli-WarbyHertfordshire12.475 
5Neil AkinyemiKent11.674 
6Ejiro AklpotorEssex11.303 
7Lewis Hembrow McKinleySomerset11.282 
8James SheffordBerkshire11.211 
9Kody JohnsonOxfordshire11.08  
10Michael Van HarenSuffolk10.97  
11Elliott EvansHampshire/City of Portsmouth10.44  

Discus

1Aaron WorganCornwall41.288 
2Harry BookerBerkshire38.277 
3Oliver ThatcherHampshire/Southampton37.246 
4Neil AkinyemiKent35.305 
5Daniel WardHertfordshire34.654 
6Alvin LeongMiddlesex33.933 
7Cameron TryNorfolk33.462 
8Oliver BeachSussex31.291 
9Adam ChestermanOxfordshire31.27  
10Charlie BrookCambridgeshire29.75  
11Michael Van HarenSuffolk29.28  
12Daniel KempBuckinghamshire26.74  
-Kyle ThorntonEssexNM  

Hammer

1Kenneth IkejiEssex62.088 
2Joe BealSussex46.557 
3Jamie Bonella-DukeBerkshire44.826 
4Bradley JenveyHampshire/Southampton41.345 
5Aaron WorganCornwall35.794 
6Christian Avalli-WarbyHertfordshire35.203 
7Arthur KnightNorfolk33.182 
8Nathan FletcherBuckinghamshire30.711 
9Alvin LeongMiddlesex30.66  
10Levi OnipedeKent30.47  
11George HarrisonCambridgeshire30.38  

Javelin

1Bradley JenveyHampshire/Southampton52.548 
2Ben EastBerkshire51.227 
3Archie GoodliffBuckinghamshire48.916 
4Kody JohnsonOxfordshire43.335 
5Bradley JamesEssex43.184 
6Jack ChesnyMiddlesex42.853 
7Ben GoodeSussex39.872 
8Adam CannNorfolk39.261 
9Kai AllardHertfordshire39.04  
10Samuel HuntKent36.06  
11Matt JonesSuffolk34.64  
12George HarrisonCambridgeshire28.58