Hampshire Athletics mini Grand Prix 2017
30 August at Basingstoke
Long Jump

Under 11 Boys

1 Logan Cookson   City of Portsmouth 4.18 PB
2 Jack Potter   Southampton 3.47  
3 Charlie Coveney   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.30 PB
4 Joshua McMahon   Fleet & Crookham 3.28 PB
5 Charles Swan   Aldershot Farnham & District 3.22 PB
6 Finley Sewell   Stubbington Green Runners 3.21 PB
7 Charlie Coles   City of Salisbury 3.16  
8 Alexander Walker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.13 PB
9 Rhys Roberts   City of Portsmouth 2.68 PB
10 Daniel Cox   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.66  
11 Finley Baulch   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.55 PB
12 Cameron Sewell   Stubbington Green Runners 2.54 PB
13 Alfie Wells   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.25  

Under 11 Girls

1 Sophie Etherington   Fleet & Crookham 3.82  
2 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 3.70  
3 Annie Jonkers   Oxford City 3.66  
4 Lauren Gostelow   Fleet & Crookham 3.64 PB
5 Macy Connolly   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.62  
6 Fola Odofin   City of Portsmouth 3.57  
7 Laila-jae Belgrave   Swindon Harriers 3.54 PB
8 Charlotte Bigmore   Reading 3.45 PB
9 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 3.24  
10 Isabella Beard   Reading 3.23 PB
11 Amy Porter   Winchester & District 3.12  
12 Chloe Huskinson   Reading 3.11 PB
13 Kitty Brydon   City of Portsmouth 3.07  
14 Millie Cooper   Slough Junior 3.06 PB
15 Lauren Grice   Fleet & Crookham 2.99 PB
16 Willow Smith   New Forest Junior 2.98  
17 Mary Abigail Jones   Reading 2.81 PB
18 Elizabeth Ryan   Reading 2.79 PB
19 Bella Ryder   Swindon Harriers 2.62 PB

Under 13 Boys

1 Sammy Ball   Reading 5.36  
2 Sean Over   Aldershot Farnham & District 4.53 PB
3 Hagen Mzee   Reading 4.38 PB
4 Trey Bennett   Slough Junior 4.24  
5 Jamie Norton   Southampton 3.90 PB
6 Daniel Shattock   Aldershot Farnham & District 3.89 PB
7 Travis Scottow   Southampton 3.76  
8 Joe Coltman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.70  
9 Jago Evison   Andover 3.62  
10 Isaac Brown   Southampton 3.37  
11 Nathaniel Lamb   New Forest Junior 3.32 PB

Under 13 Girls

1 Megan Pickup   Reading 4.18  
2 Amy Warre   Swindon Harriers 4.07  
3 Delleah Belgrave   Swindon Harriers 4.02 PB
4 Isla Page   Maidenhead 3.96 PB
5 Rosie Cooper   Slough Junior 3.90 PB
6 Alysha Mead   Aldershot Farnham & District 3.88 PB
7 Lilly Jones   New Forest Junior 3.80 PB
8 Chanel Lovelock   Slough Junior 3.79  
9 Annabel Todd   Team Kennet 3.70  
10 Olivia Austin   Southampton 3.63 PB
11 Emma Shedden   Winchester & District 3.56  
12 Beth Thorpe   Winchester & District 3.47  
13 Amelie Lawrence   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.11  
14 Aimee Cantle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.10  
15 Josephine O'Neill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.65 PB