UKCAU Inter-Counties Athletics Championships 2017
29/30 July at Bedford International Athletics Stadium
Results - Women

Division 1

1Essex113
2Yorkshire83
3Surrey80
4Middlesex70
5Berkshire61
6Greater Manchester55
7Sussex38
8Hertfordshire37
9Hampshire33
10Kent30.5
relegated 11Nottinghamshire19
relegated 12Derbyshire6

Division 2

promoted 1Leicestershire & Rutland57
promoted 2East District Scotland54
3Avon & Somerset43
4Warwickshire39
5=Gloucestershire32
5=Northamptonshire32
7=Buckinghamshire28
7=North Eastern Counties28
9Lancashire23
10Bedfordshire16
releg. to D4 -North Wales0
releg. to D4 -West Wales0

Division 3

promoted 1Staffordshire49
promoted 2Worcestershire29
3West District Scotland27
4Shropshire21
5=Lincolnshire14
5=Oxfordshire14
5=South Wales14
8=Cambridgeshire12
8=Merseyside12
10Cheshire6
11North District Scotland5
12Wiltshire3.5

Division 4

promoted 1Northern Ireland16.5
promoted 2East Wales10
3UKAF9
4Cumbria8.5
5Suffolk6
-Cornwall0
-Devon0
-Dorset0
-Herefordshire0
-Humberside0
-Norfolk0

Men's & Women's Aggregate

  MenWomenTotal
1Essex73.5113186.5
2Middlesex9370163
3Surrey6280142
4Yorkshire5483137
5=Hampshire7233105
5=Leicestershire & Rutland4857105
7Berkshire386199
8Hertfordshire563793
9Sussex50.53888.5
10Avon & Somerset454388
11Warwickshire463985
12Greater Manchester285583
13Kent4830.578.5
14East District Scotland165470
15North Eastern Counties412869
16Lancashire402363
17=Devon60060
17=Staffordshire114960
17=Worcestershire312960
20Nottinghamshire391958
21Merseyside421254
22West District Scotland262753
23Buckinghamshire202848
24Cheshire38644
25Cambridgeshire311243
26=Gloucestershire53237
26=Northamptonshire53237
28UKAF26935
29Derbyshire27633
30Norfolk32032
31Bedfordshire101626
32South Wales121426
33Shropshire02121
34=Dorset18018
34=East Wales81018
36Northern Ireland016.516.5
37Wiltshire123.515.5
38=Lincolnshire01414
38=Oxfordshire01414
40North Wales10010
41Cumbria08.58.5
42=Humberside808
42=Suffolk268
44North District Scotland055
-Cornwall000
-Herefordshire000
-West Wales000

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1Mica Moore East Wales/Birchfield Harriers11.66 Q
2Charlotte Wingfield Hertfordshire/Cardiff11.75 Q
3Torema Thompson Middlesex/Enfield & Haringey11.90 Q
4Shereen Charles Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers11.95 Q
5Patricia Taea (guest) COOK ISLANDS12.20 q
6Rachel Oderinde Buckinghamshire/Marshall Milton Keynes12.43  
7Sarah Busby Woodford Green with Essex Ladies12.46  

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1Rachel Miller Harrow11.45 Q
2Clieo Stephenson Thames Valley Harriers11.79 Q
3Katy Wyper Lancashire/Blackpool Wyre & Fylde11.97 Q
4Abigail Bishell Yorkshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne12.04 Q
5Yvette Westwood Gloucestershire/Yate & District12.11 q
6Lucy Hoad Surrey/Sutton & District12.31 q
7Elyse Leech Devon/Torbay12.48  

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1Toea Wisil (guest) PAPUA NEW GUINEA11.61 Q
2Hannah Williams South Wales/Bristol & West11.96 Q
3Laura Clark Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers12.10 Q
4Eleanor Broome Northamptonshire/Rugby & Northampton12.15 Q
5Zoe Nash Newport Harriers12.33 q
6Sophie Lambert Gloucester12.72  
7ZoŽ Mattacks Team Bath13.14  

Heat 4 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1Rebecca Campsall Yorkshire/City of York11.63 Q
2Aleasha Kiddle Essex/Chelmsford11.88 Q
3Kristal Awuah Herne Hill Harriers11.93 Q
4Charlotte Orton Cumbria/Birchfield Harriers12.14 Q
5Hannah Bird Barnsley12.38  
6Sophie Money Merseyside/Liverpool Harriers12.42  
7Jasmine Okoye Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles12.70  

Heat 5 (Wind: +2.8m/sec)

1Diani Walker Birchfield Harriers11.49 Q
2Kimbely Baptiste Sussex/Crawley11.50 Q
3Maisey Snaith Cambridgeshire/Cambridge & Coleridge12.11 Q
4Salome Japal Middlesex/Enfield & Haringey12.21 Q
5Dionne Samuels Warwickshire/Birchfield Harriers12.40  
6Jade Phillips Surrey/Herne Hill Harriers12.61  

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)

1Rachel Miller Harrow11.66 Q
2Kimbely Baptiste Sussex/Crawley11.73 Q
3Kristal Awuah Herne Hill Harriers11.87  
4Charlotte Wingfield Hertfordshire/Cardiff11.917 
5Katy Wyper Lancashire/Blackpool Wyre & Fylde12.075 
6Eleanor Broome Northamptonshire/Rugby & Northampton12.353 
7Charlotte Orton Cumbria/Birchfield Harriers12.362 
8Zoe Nash Newport Harriers12.68  

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1Diani Walker Birchfield Harriers11.51 Q
2Mica Moore East Wales/Birchfield Harriers11.64 Q
3Clieo Stephenson Thames Valley Harriers11.86 q
4Torema Thompson Middlesex/Enfield & Haringey11.898 
5Abigail Bishell Yorkshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne12.08  
6Laura Clark Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers12.12  
7Salome Japal Middlesex/Enfield & Haringey12.12  
8Lucy Hoad Surrey/Sutton & District12.461 

Semi-Final 3 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1Toea Wisil (guest) AUSTRALIA11.58 Q
2Rebecca Campsall Yorkshire/City of York11.69 Q
3Aleasha Kiddle Essex/Chelmsford11.83 q
4Hannah Williams South Wales/Bristol & West11.996 
5Shereen Charles Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers12.14  
6Yvette Westwood Gloucestershire/Yate & District12.244 
7Patricia Taea (guest) AUSTRALIA12.25  

FINAL (Wind: -0.5m/sec)

1Diani Walker Birchfield Harriers11.45  
2Toea Wisil (guest) AUSTRALIA11.49  
3Rachel Miller Harrow11.54  
4Rebecca Campsall Yorkshire/City of York11.7012 
5Kimbely Baptiste Sussex/Crawley11.7011 
6Mica Moore East Wales/Birchfield Harriers11.7210 
7Aleasha Kiddle Essex/Chelmsford11.819 
-Clieo Stephenson Thames Valley HarriersDNF  

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.3m/sec)

1Kimbely Baptiste Sussex/Crawley23.88 Q
2Rebecca Campsall Yorkshire/City of York24.47 Q
3Hannah Williams South Wales/Bristol & West25.008 
4Rebecca Jeggo Essex/Colchester Harriers25.07  
5Charlotte Orton Cumbria/Birchfield Harriers25.096.5 
6Amanda Shaw Wakefield District H25.45  
7Sophie Money Merseyside/Liverpool Harriers25.963 

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.4m/sec)

1Beth Dobbin Yorkshire/Edinburgh23.84 Q
2Diani Walker Birchfield Harriers24.10 Q
3Katy Wyper Lancashire/Blackpool Wyre & Fylde24.63 q
4Zoe Thompson Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles24.969 
5Ella Barrett Chesterfield & District25.14  
6Jessica Armah Berkshire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow25.204 
7Patricia Taea (guest) COOK ISLANDS25.59  
8Hannah Bird Barnsley25.88  

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1Toea Wisil (guest) PAPUA NEW GUINEA24.48 Q
2Risqat Fabunmi-Alade Swansea Harriers24.69 Q
3Clieo Stephenson Thames Valley Harriers24.82 q
4Mandy Gault Northern Ireland/Lagan Valley25.096.5 
5Nardhia Kidd-Walker Staffordshire/Birchfield Harriers25.175 
6Hannah Lesbirel Guernsey25.17  
7Selina Henderson East District Scotland/Falkirk Victoria Harriers26.042 

FINAL (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1Kimbely Baptiste Sussex/Crawley23.5412 
2Beth Dobbin Yorkshire/Edinburgh23.6211 
3Toea Wisil (guest) PAPUA NEW GUINEA23.96  
4Diani Walker Birchfield Harriers23.97  
5Katy Wyper Lancashire/Blackpool Wyre & Fylde24.4410 
6Rebecca Campsall Yorkshire/City of York24.46  
7Clieo Stephenson Thames Valley Harriers24.60  
8Risqat Fabunmi-Alade Swansea Harriers24.92  

400m (Sat)

Heat 1

1Maya Bruney Blackheath & Bromley Harriers53.17 Q
2Susanna Banjo Middlesex/Newham & Essex Beagles54.96 Q
3Megan Davies Staffordshire/Cannock & Stafford55.05 Q
4Stacey Downie East District Scotland/Edinburgh55.61 q
5Nicole Kendall Surrey/Kingston & Poly Harriers55.90 q
6Georgia Yearby Yorkshire/Leeds City56.077 
7Amy Gellion Yorkshire/Rotherham Harriers56.17  
8Joanne Ryna Essex/Loughton57.11  

Heat 2

1Margaret Adeoye Middlesex/Enfield & Haringey54.22 Q
2Victoria Ohuruogu Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles55.27 Q
3Lily Beckford Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers55.98 Q
4Holly Turner Sussex/Crawley56.336 
5Tara Kafke Oxfordshire/Radley56.465 
6Yimika Adewakun Surrey/Blackheath & Bromley Harriers56.57  
7Kathryn Sutton Kent/Dartford Harriers56.704 

FINAL (Sun)

1Margaret Adeoye Middlesex/Enfield & Haringey53.1412 
2Maya Bruney Blackheath & Bromley Harriers53.18  
3Stacey Downie East District Scotland/Edinburgh54.9111 
4Susanna Banjo Middlesex/Newham & Essex Beagles54.93  
5Victoria Ohuruogu Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles55.2010 
6Nicole Kendall Surrey/Kingston & Poly Harriers55.729 
7Megan Davies Staffordshire/Cannock & Stafford56.668 
-Lily Beckford Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersDNS  

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1Georgie Hartigan Worcestershire/Birchfield Harriers2:11.34 Q
2Jacqueline Fairchild Greater Manchester/Preston Harriers2:11.98 Q
3Katy Brown West District Scotland/Stewartry2:12.53 Q
4Caroline Ford Kent/Cambridge Harriers2:13.366 
5Anna Clark Essex/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies2:14.22  
6Fiona Demauny Surrey/Walton2:14.905 

Heat 2

1Hannah England Oxford City2:10.18 Q
2Mari Smith Warwickshire/Birchfield Harriers2:10.38 Q
3Ejiro Okoro Birchfield Harriers2:10.87 Q
4Rachel McClay Berkshire/Bracknell2:11.08 q
5Isobel Ives Essex/Basildon2:12.10 q

FINAL

1Hannah England Oxford City2:06.68  
2Mari Smith Warwickshire/Birchfield Harriers2:07.2512 
3Ejiro Okoro Birchfield Harriers2:07.34  
4Jacqueline Fairchild Greater Manchester/Preston Harriers2:07.5611 
5Katy Brown West District Scotland/Stewartry2:07.8810 
6Georgie Hartigan Worcestershire/Birchfield Harriers2:08.049 
7Rachel McClay Berkshire/Bracknell2:08.708 
8Isobel Ives Essex/Basildon2:11.367 

1500m (Sun)

1Hannah England Oxford City4:17.84  
2Jacqueline Fairchild Greater Manchester/Preston Harriers4:18.0112 
3Hannah Nuttall Leicestershire & Rutland/Charnwood A C4:19.2811 
4Kimberly Johansen Essex/Chelmsford4:21.2010 
5Khahisa Mhlanga Essex/Chelmsford4:24.25  
6Rachael Franklin Manx Harriers4:25.63  
7Abigail Howarth Greater Manchester/Leigh Harriers4:26.01  
8Laura-Jane Smith Nottinghamshire/Notts4:27.769 
9Beth Barlow Salford Harriers4:29.06  
10Zoe Wassell Gloucestershire/Stroud & District4:29.558 
11Rochelle Harrison Lincolnshire/Lincoln Wellington4:32.727 
12Jodie Judd Chelmsford4:36.39  
13Natalie Weir Derbyshire/Derby4:37.356 
14Rhiannon Dunlop Hampshire/City of Portsmouth4:39.365 
15Lucy Robinson Yorkshire/Wakefield District H4:41.014 

5000m (Sun)

1Verity Ockenden Swansea Harriers16:36.91  
2Katie Holt Staffordshire/City of Stoke16:39.6712 
3Jenna Hill Sale Harriers Manchester16:44.05  
4Sophie Cowper Surrey/Rotherham Harriers16:55.2811 
5Jen Elkins Hampshire/Southampton17:02.8810 
6Katie Bingle Surrey/Aldershot, Farnham & District17:08.95  
7Charlotte Firth Berkshire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow17:17.839 
8Lara Bromilow Buckinghamshire/Marshall Milton Keynes17:33.178 
9Jodie Judd Essex/Chelmsford17:46.567 
10Justine Anthony Suffolk/West Suffolk18:03.856 

3000m Steeplechase (Sat)

1Iona Lake City of Norwich9:50.61  
2Charlotte Taylor-Green Avon & Somerset/Bristol & West10:01.0512 
3Katie Ingle Warwickshire/Royal Sutton Coldfield10:10.7311 
4Laura Riches Greater Manchester/Leigh Harriers10:30.0810 
5Lauren Stoddart East District Scotland/Edinburgh10:49.169 
6Vicki Cronin Greater Manchester/Trafford11:10.52  
7Claire Bentley Hertfordshire/Watford Harriers11:32.758 

100m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1Yasmin Miller Derby13.52 Q
2Angelita Broadbelt-Blake Thames Valley Harriers13.76 Q
3Niamh Bailey Northamptonshire/Corby14.12 q
4Anya Bates Warwickshire/Birchfield Harriers14.266 
5Emma Nanson Aldershot, Farnham & District15.71  
6Kylie Robilliard Hampshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers16.701 

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1Mollie Courtney Gloucestershire/Cheltenham & County Harriers13.69 Q
2Emma Nwofor Newham & Essex Beagles14.10 Q
3Katie Stainton Birchfield Harriers14.17  
4Harriet Jones Berkshire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14.495 
5Georgia Silcox Avon & Somerset/Yeovil Olympiads14.494 
6Sophie Elliss Surrey/Croydon Harriers14.623 

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1Jessica Hunter Buckinghamshire/Vale of Aylesbury13.52 Q
2Heather Paton Worcestershire/Birchfield Harriers13.57 Q
3Megan Marrs Northern Ireland/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow13.62 q
4Molly Scott St L. O'Toole14.18  
5Holly Thomas Essex/Newham & Essex Beagles14.257 
6Jade O'Dowda Oxfordshire/Oxford City14.752 

FINAL (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1Yasmin Miller Derby13.32  
2Jessica Hunter Buckinghamshire/Vale of Aylesbury13.5112 
3Mollie Courtney Gloucestershire/Cheltenham & County Harriers13.5311 
4Megan Marrs Northern Ireland/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow13.5910 
5Angelita Broadbelt-Blake Thames Valley Harriers13.70  
6Heather Paton Worcestershire/Birchfield Harriers13.739 
7Niamh Bailey Northamptonshire/Corby14.058 
8Emma Nwofor Newham & Essex Beagles14.37  

400m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1

1Kirsten McAslan Greater Manchester/Sale Harriers Manchester58.10 Q
2Jessie Knight Surrey/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow58.50 Q
3Avril Jackson East District Scotland/Edinburgh58.66 q
4Nisha Desai North Eastern Counties/Trafford58.92 q
5Hermione Plumptre Birchfield Harriers62.03  
6Chloe Esegbo Cheshire/Trafford62.822 
7Amy Barclay Sussex/Crawley64.79  
8Jasmine Mitchell Guildford & Godalming65.35  

Heat 2

1Lina Nielsen Enfield & Haringey59.12 Q
2Hayley McLean Essex/Chelmsford59.357Q
3Kerry Dixon Enfield & Haringey61.36  
4Laura Wake Hertfordshire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow61.384 
5Alexandra Hill Essex/Herts Phoenix62.03  
6Anna Croft Buckinghamshire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow63.73  
7Melanie Grigg Herts Phoenix65.37  
8Chloe Wilde Staffordshire/Cannock & Stafford65.92  

Heat 3

1Ese Okoro Birchfield Harriers58.55 Q
2Jessica Tappin Merseyside/Thames Valley Harriers59.25 Q
3Mhairi Patience West District Scotland/Victoria Park City of Glasgow59.716 
4Anna Nelson North District Scotland/Inverness Harriers61.145 
5Danel Jansen Van Rensburg Warwickshire/Birchfield Harriers62.723 
6Natalie Ainge Staffordshire/Cannock & Stafford63.661 
7Hannah Knights Surrey/Guildford & Godalming64.75  
8Emily Brown UKAF/United Kingdom Armed Forces68.28  

FINAL (Sun)

1Kirsten McAslan Greater Manchester/Sale Harriers Manchester57.3112 
2Lina Nielsen Enfield & Haringey57.94  
3Nisha Desai North Eastern Counties/Trafford58.8311 
4Jessie Knight Surrey/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow59.2110 
5Jessica Tappin Merseyside/Thames Valley Harriers59.539 
6Avril Jackson East District Scotland/Edinburgh61.778 
-Hayley McLean Essex/ChelmsfordDQ (Rule 168.7a)
-Ese Okoro Birchfield HarriersDNS  

3000m Walk (Sun)

1Erika Kelly Northern (Isle of Man)13:50.72  
2Emily Ghose Kent/Tonbridge15:34.6912 
3Penelope Cummings Surrey/Aldershot, Farnham & District16:57.6611 
4Wendy Kane Nottinghamshire/Notts18:25.2410 

High Jump (Sun)

1Emma Nuttall East District Scotland/Edinburgh1.8612 
2Nikki Manson West District Scotland/Giffnock North1.8611 
3Emily Borthwick Greater Manchester/Wigan & District H1.7610 
4=Mollie Courtney Gloucestershire/Cheltenham & County Harriers1.739 
4=Camellia Hayes Surrey/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1.738 
6Rebecca Hawkins Bexley1.73  
7Poppy Lake Essex/Loughborough Students1.677 
8Janet Browne Hertfordshire/Stevenage & North Herts1.676 
9Katie Garland Sussex/Brighton & Hove1.675 
10=Deborah Martin Kent/Ashford1.643.5 
10=Hannah Tapley Wiltshire/Worcester1.643.5 

Pole Vault (Sun)

1Olivia McTaggart (guest) NEW ZEALAND4.15  
2Jade Ive Surrey/Sutton & District4.0512 
3Clare Blunt Yorkshire/Kingston upon Hull3.8511 
4Elizabeth Edden Staffordshire/Birchfield Harriers3.6510 
5Emma Kiviniemi Andersson Middlesex/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers3.659 
6Jade Spencer-Smith Harrow3.65  
7Fiona Hockey Lancashire/Blackpool Wyre & Fylde3.558 
8Emily Macdonald Berkshire/Bracknell3.357 
9=Erin Breen Hertfordshire/Herts Phoenix3.006 
9=Laura-Ann Henderson Kent/Ashford3.005 
-Courtney Macguire EdinburghNM  

Long Jump (Sat)

1Katie Stainton Birchfield Harriers6.07 (+1.5)
2Eleanor Broome Northamptonshire/Rugby & Northampton5.9912(+1.5)
3Josie Oliarnyk Worcestershire/Halesowen5.9211(+2.3)
4Kitan Eleyae Essex/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies5.8810(+0.9)
5Georgia Silcox Avon & Somerset/Yeovil Olympiads5.879(+1.2)
6Angela Barrett Middlesex/Thames Valley Harriers5.848(+1.3)
7Jade O'Dowda Oxfordshire/Oxford City5.737(+0.6)
8Ellen Barber Avon & Somerset/Yeovil Olympiads5.66 (+1.6)
9Emma Nwofor Newham & Essex Beagles5.65 (+0.7)
10Suzzanne Palmer Yorkshire/City of Sheffield & Dearne5.616(+1.1)
11Mary Elcock Loughborough Students5.60 (+1)
12Eavion Richardson Bedfordshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers5.515(+1.1)
13Emma Gayler Berkshire/Harrow5.464(+1.3)
14Niamh Bailey Northamptonshire/Corby5.42 (+1.5)
15Jessica Fox Cambridgeshire/Cambridge & Coleridge5.403(+0.2)
16Donelle Arulanandam Buckinghamshire/Vale of Aylesbury5.172(+1.4)
17Caitlin Harding Leicestershire & Rutland/Leicester Coritanian5.041(+1.9)
-Sarah Abrams Surrey/Blackheath & Bromley HarriersNM  

Triple Jump (Sun)

1Angela Barrett Middlesex/Thames Valley Harriers13.1512(+1.4)
2Allison Wilder Sutton & District12.55 (+3.4)
3Ahtollah Rose Trafford12.48 (+1.6)
4Zara Asante Blackheath & Bromley Harriers12.44 (+0.8)
5Shanara Hibbert Bedfordshire/Luton12.1611(+1.2)
6Lia Stephenson Middlesex/Thames Valley Harriers12.07 (+1.7)
7Eavion Richardson Bedfordshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers12.01 (+2.7)
8Anna Bates Shropshire/Trafford11.8910(+1.2)
9Adelaide Omitowoju Cambridgeshire/Cambridge & Coleridge11.579(+2.4)
10Victoria Oshunremi Essex/Basildon11.328(+1.1)
11Kamela Monks Hampshire/St Mary's Richmond10.567(+1.1)

Shot (Sat)

1Amelia Strickler Thames Valley Harriers16.79  
2Eden Francis Leicestershire & Rutland/Leicester Coritanian15.8812 
3Adele Nicoll Shropshire/Birchfield Harriers15.5411 
4Sophie Littlemore North Eastern Counties/Gateshead Harriers13.3310 
5Suzzanne Palmer City of Sheffield & Dearne13.18  
6Toni Buckingham Yorkshire/Barnsley13.179 
6Christina Nick Yorkshire/City of York13.07  
8Marilyn Nwawulor Middlesex/Harrow12.868 
9Rebecca Hall Lincolnshire/Nene Valley Harriers11.907 
10Kiani Pay UKAF/Cornwall11.336 

Discus (Sat)

1Amy Holder Berkshire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow50.8412 
2Eden Francis Leicestershire & Rutland/Leicester Coritanian50.5511 
3Phoebe Dowson Hampshire/Bournemouth49.1310 
4Kathryn Woodcock Radley48.35  
5Samantha Milner Essex/Blackheath & Bromley Harriers46.429 
6Christina Nick City of York44.93  
7Jemma Ibbetson Yorkshire/Leeds City43.818 
8Sophie Littlemore North Eastern Counties/Gateshead Harriers42.997 
9Sarah Parsons Yorkshire/City of York41.17  
10Michaela Whitton Berkshire/Reading39.58  
11Laurensa Britane Middlesex/Thames Valley Harriers38.116 
12Alice Grosjean Avon & Somerset/Mendip35.265 
13Sarah Hewitt Sussex/Brighton & Hove34.714 
-Jade Lally Surrey/Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersNM  

Hammer (Sat)

1Suan McKelvie East District Scotland/Edinburgh61.8012 
2Sarah Holt Sale Harriers Manchester61.31  
3Myra Perkins Leicestershire & Rutland/Falkirk Victoria Harriers59.7511 
4Pippa Wingate Surrey/Kingston & Poly Harriers59.0610 
5Lucy Marshall Northamptonshire/Woodford Green with Essex Ladies59.029 
6Christina Jones Avon & Somerset/Bristol & West59.018 
7Alice Delmer Loughborough Students57.86  
8Hayley Murray Warwickshire/Rugby & Northampton57.677 
9Kayleigh Presswell Buckinghamshire/Marshall Milton Keynes56.776 
10Cathrine Beatty Loughborough Students56.27  
11Molly Walsh Staffordshire/Wolverhampton & Bilston52.925 
12Megan Larkins Essex/Braintree & District46.634 
13Holly Rodgers Yorkshire/Rotherham Harriers45.923 
14Leah Runnacles Berkshire/Reading44.032 

Javelin (Sun)

1Laura Whittingham Yorkshire/Sale Harriers Manchester54.8812 
2Victoria Peeters (guest) NEW ZEALAND50.18  
3Kelly Bramhald Leicestershire & Rutland/Loughborough Students49.5611 
4Hannah Johnson Berkshire/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow49.3410 
5Louise Lacy Essex/Havering49.249 
6Emma Hamplett Staffordshire/Birchfield Harriers48.358 
7Laurensa Britane Middlesex/Thames Valley Harriers47.467 
8Eloise Meakins Hertfordshire/Herts Phoenix45.456 
9Rosie Semenytsh Berkshire/Sale Harriers Manchester44.76  
10Ellen Barber Avon & Somerset/Yeovil Olympiads42.425 
11Emily Dibble Avon & Somerset/Mendip40.16  
12Sophie Percival Cheshire/West Cheshire39.874 
13Laura Simpson UKAF/United Kingdom Armed Forces27.843