Hampshire Athletics Grand Prix 2017
19 July at Basingstoke
3000 metres

Paced Races - All Age Groups

Race 1 (Target: 8:15)

1 Dane Blomquist SM Aldershot Farnham & District 8:32.83  
2 Elliott Dorey SM Jersey Spartan 8:36.25  
3 Max Heyden U17M Aldershot Farnham & District 8:38.63  
4 James Heneghan U20M Winchester & District 8:43.79 PB
5 Matthieu Marshall SM Southampton 8:53.67 PB
6 Samuel Cheesman U20M Guildford & Godalming 8:54.68 PB
7 Andrius Sliapcevas SM Southampton 9:03.89  
8 Oliver Percival U20M Aldershot Farnham & District 9:04.62  
9 Matt Coffey SM Southampton 9:05.20  
10 Robert Wood SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:06.59  
11 Gareth Klepacz M35 Southampton 9:15.23  
12 Conrad Meagher SM Chichester Runners 9:16.24  
13 Joshua Genco-Russo U17M Aldershot Farnham & District 9:16.90  
14 Rory Domville U20M Reading 9:17.08  
15 Daniel Cooke U20M Camberley & District 9:20.04  
16 James Baker M40 Chichester Runners 9:21.36  
17 Dylan Spencer U15B Aldershot Farnham & District 9:22.02  
18 James McLaughlin U17M Team Kennet 9:22.15  
19 Tom Stevens SM Eastleigh RC 9:23.25  
20 Christopher Bird SM Chichester Runners 9:27.17  

Race 2 (Target: 9:22)

1 Sean Harnett U15B New Forest Runners 9:21.76 PB
2 Phil Marshall M35 Newbury 9:22.10 PB
3 Aaron Froukhians M35 Southampton 9:27.30 PB
4 Tom Cully SM Southampton 9:32.09 PB
5 Andy Cockerell SM Hedge End RC 9:34.80 PB
6 Katie Bingle SW Aldershot Farnham & District 9:36.61 PB
7 Mark Causebrook M35 Southampton 9:37.05  
8 Matthew Dyer U15B Southampton 9:38.40 PB
9 Xavier Booth U17M Aldershot Farnham & District 9:42.67  
10 Timothy Anetts SM Hardley Runners 9:45.31  
11 Andrew Lewis M35 Southampton 9:46.09 PB
12 James Porter U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:47.72 PB
13 Sam Bodoano U15B Aldershot Farnham & District 9:48.85  
14 Wayne Lillis M50 Newbury 9:49.84 PB
15 Ben Williams U17M Southampton 9:53.34  
16 Oli Morgan U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:08.49  
17 Steve Marcer M40 Southampton 10:15.06  
18 Ellie Monks SW Southampton 10:20.47  
19 Theo Doran U17M Aldershot Farnham & District 10:28.27  
20 Joshua Kemp U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:42.84  

Race 3 (Target: 10:08)

1 Jon Hannan M40 Southampton 9:58.17 PB
2 Neil Catchlove M40 Lordshill Road Runners 10:05.92 PB
3 Maddie Deadman U20W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:08.30 PB
4 Bryher Bowness SW Southampton 10:13.82  
5 Paddy Turner U15B Andover 10:14.29 PB
6 Mark Hayter M35 Southampton 10:16.58 PB
7 Suzannah Monk SW Guildford & Godalming 10:18.50  
8 Alice Garner U15G Aldershot Farnham & District 10:20.54 PB
9 Liam Stone U15B Aldershot Farnham & District 10:22.38 PB
10 Nicole Ainsworth U15G City of Portsmouth 10:24.03 PB
11 Steve Brett M45 Andover 10:25.05 PB
12 Katie Rodda U17W Reading 10:29.94 PB
13 Nathan Holmes U17M Aldershot Farnham & District 10:30.00 PB
14 Vicky Gill W35 Winchester & District 10:30.57  
15 Harrison Morgan U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:35.03 PB
16 Gareth Copping M50 Andover 10:37.44 PB
17 Rebecca Poole U17W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:38.08 PB
18 Jack Hempstead U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:41.01 PB
19 Adam Duke U15B Yateley School 10:45.65 PB
20 Charlotte Parsons U15G Aldershot Farnham & District 10:50.21  
21 Emma Boswell U15G Aldershot Farnham & District 10:53.57 PB
22 Charlotte Earl SW Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:55.49 PB
23 Ella Fryer U15G St Mary's Richmond 10:58.01  
24 Emma Wilson U15G Camberley & District 10:59.69  
25 Mieke Bedlington U15G Abingdon 11:04.02  
26 Jim Buckle M50 St Mary's Richmond 11:10.36  

Race 4 (Target: 11:20)

1 Rich McAleer SM Eastleigh RC 10:11.43  
2 Dylan George U15B Andover 10:14.43  
3 Ciaran Farrell U20M Fleet & Crookham 10:34.19  
4 Jonny Brook U15B St Mary's Richmond 10:36.65  
5 Charlotte Bunch SW Eastleigh RC 10:59.44  
6 Alex Blackburn U15B Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:08.13  
7 Iysha Morris U15G Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:12.52  
8 Mike Hodges M40 Eastleigh RC 11:19.25 PB
9 Emma Stevens SW Aldershot Farnham & District 11:22.25 PB
10 Anya Bromley U17W Abingdon 11:43.13  
11 Katharine Harris U17W Abingdon 11:43.44  
12 Milly Bacon U15G Isle of Wight 12:00.40 PB
13 Nicholas Pink M40 Eastleigh RC 12:52.49 PB
14 Lauren Liversage U17W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:46.78