Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2014
14 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Intermediate Girls
Girls' Aggregate
1 | Aldershot | 163 |
2 | Eastleigh & Winchester | 157.5 |
3 | Portsmouth | 77.5 |
4 | Basingstoke | 77 |
5 | Gosport & Fareham | 73 |
6 | New Forest | 57 |
7 | South East Hants | 40.5 |
8 | Southampton | 35.5 |
9 | Andover | 32 |
10 | Isle of Wight | 3 |
Inter Girls
1 | Eastleigh & Winchester | 103 |
2 | Aldershot | 87 |
3 | Portsmouth | 49.5 |
4= | Basingstoke | 35 |
4= | New Forest | 35 |
6 | Gosport & Fareham | 23 |
7 | South East Hants | 21.5 |
8 | Southampton | 20 |
9 | Andover | 9 |
10 | Isle of Wight | 3 |
100m
Heat 1 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)
1 | Amy Teal | Eastleigh & Winchester | 12.7 | | Q | |
2 | Sarah Burdock | Aldershot | 13.7 | | Q | |
3 | Emily Carr | New Forest | 13.9 | | Q | |
4 | Louise Forder | Gosport & Fareham | 13.9 | | | |
5 | Jess Embling | Gosport & Fareham | 14.1 | | | |
6 | Caitlin Jones-Morris | South East Hants | 14.3 | | | |
7 | Alice Walsh | Basingstoke | 14.4 | | | |
Heat 2 (Wind: -0.5m/sec)
1 | Lucy Bomphrey | Aldershot | 12.7 | | Q | |
2 | Issy Bryant | Eastleigh & Winchester | 12.8 | | Q | |
3 | Chloe Schiel-Pope | South East Hants | 13.4 | | Q | |
4 | Katerina Sillett | Portsmouth | 13.4 | | q | |
5 | Alice Walsh | Basingstoke | 13.5 | | q | |
6 | Tilda Hewitt | New Forest | 14.0 | | | |
7 | Rhiannon Brown | Gosport & Fareham | 15.0 | | | |
FINAL (Wind: +0.1m/sec)
1 | Amy Teal | Eastleigh & Winchester | 12.4 | 8 | | |
2 | Lucy Bomphrey | Aldershot | 12.6 | 7 | | |
3 | Issy Bryant | Eastleigh & Winchester | 12.8 | 6 | | |
4 | Sarah Burdock | Aldershot | 13.6 | 5 | | |
5 | Alice Walsh | Basingstoke | 13.7 | 4 | | |
6 | Emily Carr | New Forest | 14.0 | 3 | | |
200m
Heat 1 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)
1 | Georgie Delafield | Eastleigh & Winchester | 27.3 | | Q | |
2 | Nicole Berhura | Aldershot | 27.5 | | Q | |
3 | Jess Embling | Gosport & Fareham | 29.4 | | Q | |
4 | Evie Karkera | New Forest | 29.8 | | | |
5 | Caitlin Jones-Morris | South East Hants | 30.0 | | | |
Heat 2 (Wind: -1.0m/sec)
1 | Lizzie Butler Clack | Basingstoke | 26.9 | | Q | |
2 | Martha Bisland | Aldershot | 27.3 | | Q | |
3 | Abigail Moss | Portsmouth | 27.6 | | Q | |
4 | Chloe Schiel-Pope | South East Hants | 28.7 | | q | |
5 | Megan Gurton | New Forest | 29.4 | | q | |
6 | Charlotte Grimsey | Andover | 34.2 | | | |
FINAL (Wind: -2.0m/sec)
1 | Georgie Delafield | Eastleigh & Winchester | 26.9 | 8 | | |
2 | Lizzie Butler Clack | Basingstoke | 27.1 | 7 | | |
3 | Abigail Moss | Portsmouth | 27.7 | 6 | | |
4 | Martha Bisland | Aldershot | 28.1 | 5 | | |
5 | Nicole Berhura | Aldershot | 29.3 | 4 | | |
6 | Jess Embling | Gosport & Fareham | 29.7 | 3 | | |
300m
Heat 1
1 | Katie Butler | Eastleigh & Winchester | 45.0 | | Q | |
2 | Lakesha Maxey | Basingstoke | 45.7 | | Q | |
3 | Sharna Cappell Watson | South East Hants | 46.4 | | Q | |
4 | Grace Moore | Aldershot | 47.0 | | q | |
5 | Esther Burnham | New Forest | 49.6 | | | |
Heat 2
1 | Katerina Sillett | Portsmouth | 44.3 | | Q | |
2 | Lucy Rogers | Aldershot | 44.6 | | Q | |
3 | Abbie Fisher | Eastleigh & Winchester | 45.2 | | Q | |
4 | Louise Lockyer | Gosport & Fareham | 46.3 | | q | |
5 | Georgia Lunn | South East Hants | 48.8 | | | |
FINAL
1 | Abbie Fisher | Eastleigh & Winchester | 44.5 | 8 | | |
2 | Katerina Sillett | Portsmouth | 45.0 | 7 | | |
3 | Lucy Rogers | Aldershot | 45.5 | 6 | | |
4 | Katie Butler | Eastleigh & Winchester | 46.0 | 5 | | |
5 | Lakesha Maxey | Basingstoke | 46.3 | 4 | | |
6 | Louise Lockyer | Gosport & Fareham | 46.5 | 3 | | |
7 | Sharna Cappell Watson | South East Hants | 46.9 | 2 | | |
800m
Heat 1
1 | Hannah Robinson | Aldershot | 2:34.8 | | Q | |
2 | Eva Grice | Gosport & Fareham | 2:39.2 | | Q | |
3 | Ella-May Hards | New Forest | 2:45.3 | | Q | |
4 | Freya Eddy | South East Hants | 2:58.1 | | | |
5 | Rhyannon Evans | Andover | 3:05.7 | | | |
Heat 2
1 | Hannah Froud | New Forest | 2:28.6 | | Q | |
2 | Lucy Robinson | Aldershot | 2:28.6 | | Q | |
3 | Anna Sharpe | Southampton | 2:30.5 | | Q | |
4 | Klara Lyne | Eastleigh & Winchester | 2:32.0 | | q | |
5 | Kayleigh Johns | Gosport & Fareham | 2:36.4 | | q | |
6 | Anna Dunford | South East Hants | 2:41.1 | | | |
FINAL
1 | Eva Grice | Gosport & Fareham | 2:19.5 | 8 | | |
2 | Anna Sharpe | Southampton | 2:21.0 | 7 | | |
3 | Hannah Froud | New Forest | 2:27.1 | 6 | | |
4 | Klara Lyne | Eastleigh & Winchester | 2:30.0 | 5 | | |
5 | Lucy Robinson | Aldershot | 2:34.3 | 4 | | |
6 | Hannah Robinson | Aldershot | 2:39.4 | 3 | | |
1500m
1 | Lucy Wildash | Andover | 4:47.3 | 8 | | |
2 | Charlotte Dannatt | Aldershot | 4:53.7 | 7 | | |
3 | Lottie Sene | Aldershot | 5:02.4 | 6 | | |
4 | Allegra Whitcombe | Eastleigh & Winchester | 5:06.1 | 5 | | |
5 | Holly Collier | New Forest | 5:13.1 | 4 | | |
6 | Alana Speirs | Eastleigh & Winchester | 5:15.2 | 3 | | |
7 | Georgia Lunn | South East Hants | 5:34.4 | 2 | | |
8 | Caitlin Cooper | Basingstoke | 5:54.4 | 1 | | |
9 | Beth Pope | South East Hants | 6:08.9 | | | |
10 | Suzie Judd | New Forest | 6:13.0 | | | |
11 | Laura Mead | Gosport & Fareham | DNF | | | |
12 | Rebecca Thompson | Isle of Wight | DNF | | | |
3000m
No competition
80m Hurdles
FINAL (Wind: +1.4m/sec)
1 | Sophie Ridley | Southampton | 12.0 | 4 | | |
2 | Abigail Moss | Portsmouth | 13.1 | 3 | | |
3 | Emma King | Aldershot | 13.6 | 2 | | |
4 | Emily Golding | Aldershot | 13.7 | 1 | | |
300m Hurdles
1 | Rory Bevis | Eastleigh & Winchester | 53.3 | 1 | | |
High Jump
1= | Sharna Cappell Watson | South East Hants | 1.48 | 7.5 | | |
1= | Emma Shaw | Portsmouth | 1.48 | 7.5 | | |
3 | Hannah Weaver | Aldershot | 1.48 | 6 | | |
4 | Louise Lockyer | Gosport & Fareham | 1.43 | 5 | | |
5 | Isobel Anderson | Eastleigh & Winchester | 1.43 | 4 | | |
6 | Lucy Church | New Forest | 1.38 | 3 | | |
7 | Emily Rezin | South East Hants | | | | |
8 | Ameera Gyening | Portsmouth | | | | |
9 | Megan Gurton | New Forest | | | | |
Pole Vault
1 | Nadia Kankare | Southampton | 2.90 | 1 | | |
Long Jump
1 | Sophie Ridley | Southampton | 4.88 | 8 | | |
2 | Isobel Gray | Eastleigh & Winchester | 4.82 | 7 | | |
3 | Lucy Church | New Forest | 4.59 | 6 | | |
4 | Anna Parker | Eastleigh & Winchester | 4.54 | 5 | | |
5 | Kristen Roche | Aldershot | 4.54 | 4 | | |
6 | Louise Forder | Gosport & Fareham | 4.39 | 3 | | |
7 | Evie Karkera | New Forest | 4.20 | 2 | | |
8 | L Morrison | Andover | 4.17 | 1 | | |
9 | Libby Gervais | South East Hants | 3.69 | | | |
Triple Jump
1 | Anna Parker | Eastleigh & Winchester | 10.39 | 6 | | |
2 | Holly Garrathy | Eastleigh & Winchester | 9.83 | 5 | | |
3 | Dayna Wegg | Aldershot | 9.54 | 4 | | |
4 | Rachael Bomphrey | Aldershot | 9.06 | 3 | | |
5 | Libby Gervais | South East Hants | 8.98 | 2 | | |
6 | Fran Sene | Aldershot | 8.90 | | | |
7 | Heleyna O'Conner | New Forest | 8.35 | 1 | | |
Shot
1 | Evie Wilcox | Basingstoke | 10.13 | 8 | | |
2 | Lana Watt | Portsmouth | 10.10 | 7 | | |
3 | Lucy Topliss | New Forest | 9.77 | 6 | | |
4 | K Walker | Portsmouth | 9.70 | 5 | | |
5 | Jessamie Waldon-Day | Portsmouth | 9.26 | | | |
6 | Natalie Gilfrin | Aldershot | 9.01 | 4 | | |
7 | Issy Bryant | Eastleigh & Winchester | 8.96 | 3 | | |
8 | Isobel Gray | Eastleigh & Winchester | 8.90 | 2 | | |
9 | Abbie Baller | Eastleigh & Winchester | 8.66 | | | |
10 | Kharis Ward | South East Hants | 8.48 | 1 | | |
11 | Emily Mufaqwadzia | Aldershot | 8.48 | | | |
12 | Emily Place | South East Hants | 7.44 | | | |
13 | Ashleigh Thompson | Andover | 7.39 | | | |
Discus
1 | Evie Wilcox | Basingstoke | 33.78 | 8 | | |
2 | Emily Green | Eastleigh & Winchester | 31.93 | 7 | | |
3 | Ashleigh Dekker | Portsmouth | 24.39 | 6 | | |
4 | Fiona Mees | Eastleigh & Winchester | 24.35 | 5 | | |
5 | Ell McDonald | South East Hants | 22.98 | 4 | | |
6 | Lizzie Butler Clack | Basingstoke | 22.63 | 3 | | |
7 | Lucy Robinson | Aldershot | 21.69 | 2 | | |
8 | Courtney Lewis | Gosport & Fareham | 20.83 | 1 | | |
9 | Tamlyn Izzett | Aldershot | 19.70 | | | |
10 | Bettina Lotter-Jones | New Forest | 19.51 | | | |
11 | Georgia Grant | Portsmouth | 17.41 | | | |
12 | Abbie Smith | Gosport & Fareham | 17.01 | | | |
13 | Georgia Perfrement | South East Hants | 15.45 | | | |
14 | Jade Phillips | Andover | 13.71 | | | |
Hammer
1 | Holly Pearce | Eastleigh & Winchester | 41.71 | 3 | | |
2 | Lana Watt | Portsmouth | 26.19 | 2 | | |
3 | Jessamie Waldon-Day | Portsmouth | 20.48 | 1 | | |
Javelin
1 | Martha Bisland | Aldershot | 40.35 | 8 | | |
2 | Emily Green | Eastleigh & Winchester | 35.30 | 7 | | |
3 | Daisy McLachlan | Aldershot | 31.17 | 6 | | |
4 | Alexandra Woods | Aldershot | 27.53 | | | |
5 | Kirra Walker | Portsmouth | 27.13 | 5 | | |
6 | Chloe-Ann Anderson | New Forest | 26.22 | 4 | | |
7 | C Russell | Isle of Wight | 23.91 | 3 | | |
8 | Beth Arnold | South East Hants | 20.88 | 2 | | |
9 | Charlotte Belcher | South East Hants | 18.21 | 1 | | |
10 | Flo Heap | Eastleigh & Winchester | 17.04 | | | |
11 | Courtney Lewis | Gosport & Fareham | 16.47 | | | |