Saucony English National Cross-Country Championships
22 February 2014 at Wollaton Park, Nottingham
Men and Boys
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)
Senior Men (12K)
1 | Steven Vernon | Stockport Harriers | 36:23 |
2 | Richard Goodman | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | 36:31 |
3 | Andy Heyes | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield | 36:37 |
22 | Ian Bailey | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 37:47 |
43 | Joe Wade | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 38:19 |
61 | Adam Clarke | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 38:45 |
66 | Alex Teuten | City of Portsmouth | 38:51 |
67 | Aaron Harris | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 38:52 |
69 | Chris Rooke | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 38:54 |
93 | Steve Connor | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 39:22 |
119 | Neil Phillips | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 39:58 |
134 | Jamie Ashton | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 40:19 |
156 | Elliot Palmer | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 40:40 |
183 | Will Davies | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 41:11 |
200 | Andrew Greenleaf | Winchester & District | 41:24 |
224 | Matt Revier | Southampton | 41:43 |
239 | Joe Morwood | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 41:54 |
245 | Tim Spencer | Southampton | 41:58 |
283 | Alex Hamilton | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 42:24 |
294 | Richard Pearson | Southampton | 42:28 |
420 | Peter Collins | Portsmouth Joggers | 44:09 |
430 | Samuel Bevan | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 44:17 |
482 | Ian Debnam | Winchester & District | 44:56 |
492 | Rob Wakefield | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 45:01 |
611 | Robin Ward | City of Portsmouth | 46:28 |
637 | Chris Try | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 46:38 |
697 | David Vosser | Winchester & District | 47:20 |
712 | Mark Eaton | Stubbington Green Runners | 47:28 |
734 | Daniel Short | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 47:40 |
780 | Andrew Parkinson | Winchester & District | 48:16 |
795 | Adrian Piddington | Stubbington Green Runners | 48:26 |
803 | Andrew Stockwell | Stubbington Green Runners | 48:35 |
876 | Sev Roberts | Stubbington Green Runners | 49:26 |
882 | Michael Read | Southampton | 49:32 |
940 | Graham Bell | Stubbington Green Runners | 50:10 |
958 | Nick Willson | Southampton | 50:23 |
959 | Chris Tollet | City of Portsmouth | 50:23 |
1016 | George Garratt | Portsmouth Joggers | 51:02 |
1122 | Keith Spiers | Southampton | 52:32 |
1177 | Mark Bevan | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 53:27 |
1296 | Nick Crane | Stubbington Green Runners | 55:32 |
1305 | Terry Wegg | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 55:43 |
1322 | Philip Whitehouse | Stubbington Green Runners | 56:01 |
1324 | Steve Goodwin | Winchester & District | 56:03 |
1330 | Pete Simpson | Stubbington Green Runners | 56:12 |
1341 | Mark Hayes | Totton RC | 56:23 |
1356 | Gordon Westley | Stubbington Green Runners | 56:38 |
1486 | Paddy Butler | Hardley Runners | 59:47 |
1504 | Tony Hewett | City of Portsmouth | 1:00:19 |
1561 | Ian Smith | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1:03:02 |
1605 | Del Roberts | Portsmouth Joggers | 1:06:03 |
1619 | Mike Mills | Totton RC | 1:07:56 |
1642 | Lindsay Davis | Totton RC | 1:13:38 |
1644 | John Hayes | Totton RC | 1:14:13 |
Teams (6 to score)
1 | Bedford & County | 265 | ( 15 19 26 29 76 100 ) |
2 | Notts | 296 | ( 21 25 48 54 71 77 ) |
3 | Leeds City | 301 | ( 5 35 44 63 64 90 ) |
5 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 355 | ( 22 43 61 67 69 93 ) |
55 | Southampton | 3725 | ( 224 245 294 882 958 1122 ) |
78 | Stubbington Green Runners | 5422 | ( 712 795 803 876 940 1296 ) |
80 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5490 | ( 283 430 734 1177 1305 1561 ) |
Teams (9 to score)
1 | Leeds City | 645 | ( 5 35 44 63 64 90 109 117 118 ) |
2 | Notts | 727 | ( 21 25 48 54 71 77 106 161 164 ) |
3 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 764 | ( 22 43 61 67 69 93 119 134 156 ) |
46 | Stubbington Green Runners | 9430 | ( 712 795 803 876 940 1296 1322 1330 1356 ) |
Under 20 Men (10K)
1 | Jonathan Davies | Reading | 31:15 |
2 | Weynay Ghebresilasie | Birchfield Harriers | 31:19 |
3 | Douglas Musson | Notts | 31:24 |
16 | Stuart McCallum | Winchester & District | 32:42 |
27 | Stephen Simpson | Southampton | 33:15 |
37 | Toby Starling | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 33:39 |
40 | Richard Allen | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 33:42 |
49 | Harrison Curling | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 33:57 |
50 | Christopher Spinks | Havant | 33:58 |
51 | Toby Smith | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 34:00 |
55 | Jack Wyllie | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 34:06 |
113 | Charlie Critchley | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 36:28 |
119 | Dan Ayers | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 36:40 |
120 | Jacob Ranier | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 36:41 |
Teams
1 | Tonbridge | 67 | ( 8 14 21 24 ) |
2 | Gateshead Harriers | 121 | ( 4 35 39 43 ) |
3 | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | 146 | ( 10 11 62 63 ) |
5 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 177 | ( 37 40 49 51 ) |
Under 17 Men (6K)
1 | Zak Miller | Trafford | 19:24 |
2 | Jordan Rowe | Colchester Harriers | 19:35 |
3 | Michael Bartram | West Suffolk | 19:45 |
6 | Jack Crabtree | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 19:52 |
16 | Mahamed Mahamed | Southampton | 20:14 |
21 | Nathan Gibson | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 20:27 |
31 | George Gathercole | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 20:53 |
34 | George Butler | Southampton | 20:58 |
55 | Tom MacSwayne | Stubbington Green Runners | 21:24 |
56 | Calum Upton | Winchester & District | 21:27 |
59 | Ethan Bevis | City of Portsmouth | 21:30 |
102 | Dan Rickards | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 22:08 |
115 | Joseph Wales | Southampton | 22:19 |
142 | Abdi Mahamed | Southampton | 22:45 |
171 | Bryn Smith | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 23:17 |
174 | Harry Critchley | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 23:20 |
202 | Ellis Taylor | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 23:51 |
206 | Sam Critchley | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 23:56 |
237 | Daniel Chalwin | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 24:50 |
Teams
1 | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | 90 | ( 9 15 26 40 ) |
2 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 160 | ( 6 21 31 102 ) |
3 | Tonbridge | 167 | ( 22 37 42 66 ) |
7 | Southampton | 307 | ( 16 34 115 142 ) |
Under 15 Boys (4.25K)
1 | Ben Dijkstra | Leicester Coritanian | 13:55 |
2 | Markhim Lonsdale | Crook & District Sports | 14:10 |
3 | Isaac Akers | Corby | 14:17 |
8 | Jake Cvetkovic | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14:23 |
45 | Robbie Coupland | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 15:09 |
61 | James Beeks | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 15:17 |
94 | Ted Yeates | City of Portsmouth | 15:39 |
116 | Ollie Percival | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 15:53 |
126 | Harry Grace | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 15:56 |
142 | Michael Try | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 16:06 |
178 | Harry Blay | City of Portsmouth | 16:29 |
192 | James Heneghan | Winchester & District | 16:37 |
200 | Will Brockman | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 16:41 |
227 | Kieron James | City of Portsmouth | 17:02 |
233 | Tom Fitch | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 17:04 |
329 | George Doran | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 19:35 |
333 | Ben Parkinson | Winchester & District | 19:56 |
Teams
1 | Bedford & County | 55 | ( 5 6 13 31 ) |
2 | Tonbridge | 67 | ( 4 12 21 30 ) |
3 | Team Bath | 194 | ( 24 42 44 84 ) |
7 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 295 | ( 8 45 116 126 ) |
Under 13 Boys (3K)
1 | Joshua Cowperthwaite | Middlesbrough | 10:58 |
2 | Jamie Harper | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | 11:09 |
3 | Turkay Kormaz | Herne Hill Harriers | 11:10 |
7 | Zakariya Mahamed | Southampton | 11:24 |
14 | Lachlan Wellington | City of Portsmouth | 11:33 |
36 | Marcus Shantry | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:51 |
46 | Josh Foreman | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:59 |
54 | Luke Oudtshoorn | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:03 |
61 | Billy Smith | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:07 |
121 | Harry Moore | City of Portsmouth | 12:29 |
135 | Max Anderson | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:37 |
145 | Josh Genco-Russo | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:42 |
152 | Adam Kimber | City of Portsmouth | 12:44 |
153 | Steven Cross | City of Portsmouth | 12:44 |
174 | Guy Tucker | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12:53 |
206 | Harry Parkinson | Winchester & District | 13:05 |
247 | Daniel Weston | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13:21 |
273 | Ben Czura | City of Portsmouth | 13:33 |
278 | Theo Doran | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13:37 |
318 | Elliot Pocock | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14:09 |
337 | Eoin Canning | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14:27 |
338 | Charlie Kershaw | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14:31 |
364 | Xavier Booth | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 15:28 |
Teams
1 | Charnwood | 135 | ( 13 16 40 66 ) |
2 | Bracknell | 143 | ( 8 18 24 93 ) |
3 | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | 155 | ( 2 44 50 59 ) |
6 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 197 | ( 36 46 54 61 ) |
12 | City of Portsmouth | 440 | ( 14 121 152 153 ) |