Under 13 Inter-Counties 2012
22 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Boys
Team Scores
1 | Essex | 355 |
2 | Kent | 347(346) |
3 | Berkshire | 336 |
4 | Surrey | 336 |
5 | Hertfordshire | 317.5 |
6 | Sussex | 271(273) |
7 | Hampshire | 268 |
8 | Middlesex | 267.5 |
9 | Bedfordshire | 262.5 |
10 | Dorset | 249.5 |
11 | Oxfordshire | 219(218) |
12 | Suffolk | 165.5(162.5) |
13 | Buckinghamshire | 146.5 |
I haven't been able to reconcile all the individual points scores
with the official totals (my totals in brackets). If you can see any
mistakes, please email me using the link at the foot of the page. Thanks
100 metres
A Race 1 (Wind: +0.2 m/sec)
1 | Chuks Ajay | | Surrey | 12.58 | 25 | |
2 | Ivan Kombi | | Essex | 12.71 | 24 | |
3 | Richard King | | Berkshire | 13.15 | 22 | |
4 | Josh Persad | | Sussex | 13.58 | 19 | |
5 | Bradley Cann | | Bedfordshire | 13.70 | 18 | |
6 | Oliver Stacey | | Oxfordshire | 13.80 | 17 | |
7 | Alex Ahern | | Buckinghamshire | 14.22 | 16 | |
A Race 2 (Wind: +0.5 m/sec)
1 | Chenna Okah | | Hertfordshire | 12.57 | 26 | |
2 | Emmanuel Dadzie | | Middlesex | 12.92 | 23 | |
3 | Daniel Ndukwe | | Kent | 13.17 | 21 | |
4 | Chris McIntosh | | Dorset | 13.21 | 20 | |
5 | Alistair Chalmers | | Hampshire/Guernsey Island | 14.43 | 15 | |
6 | Tyi Denby | | Suffolk | 14.97 | 14 | |
B Race 1 (Wind: +0.5 m/sec)
1 | Harry Taylor | | Kent | 13.00 | 11 | |
2 | Ivan Kombi | | Essex | 13.47 | 10 | |
3 | Bradley Cann | | Bedfordshire | 13.60 | 7 | |
4 | Chris McIntosh | | Dorset | 13.76 | 6 | |
5 | Harrison Fry | | Hampshire/Southampton | 14.15 | 4 | |
6 | Harry New | | Oxfordshire | 14.37 | 3 | |
7 | Matthew Snowden | | Suffolk | 14.66 | 1 | |
B Race 2 (Wind: -0.7 m/sec)
1 | Munyaradzi Pasinawaco | | Hertfordshire | 12.91 | 13 | |
2 | Joseph Massimo | | Surrey | 12.97 | 12 | |
3 | Blane Lewis Shallow | | Berkshire | 13.49 | 9 | |
4 | Jacob Campbell | | Middlesex | 13.57 | 8 | |
5 | Jordan Levey | | Sussex | 14.05 | 5 | |
6 | Peter Hughes | | Buckinghamshire | 14.57 | 2 | |
200 metres
A Race 1 (Wind: -2.0 m/sec)
1 | Femi Seki | | Essex | 24.94 | 26 | |
2 | Eric Sarfo | | Surrey | 25.15 | 25 | |
3 | Chenna Okah | | Hertfordshire | 26.13 | 23.5 | |
4 | Fabrice Baptiste | | Kent | 26.75 | 19 | |
5 | Oliver Stacey | | Oxfordshire | 28.42 | 18 | |
6 | Harrison Fry | | Hampshire/Southampton | 28.74 | 17 | |
A Race 2 (Wind: -2.8 m/sec)
1 | Emmanuel Dadzie | | Middlesex | 26.1 | 23.5 | |
2 | Richard King | | Berkshire | 26.4 | 22 | |
3 | Nathan Cox | | Bedfordshire | 26.6 | 21 | |
4 | Josh Persad | | Sussex | 26.6 | 20 | |
5 | Alex Ahern | | Buckinghamshire | 29.9 | 15.5 | |
6 | Louis Breyer | | Suffolk | 29.9 | 15.5 | |
B Race 1 (Wind: +2.2 m/sec)
1 | Blane Lewis Shallow | | Berkshire | 27.03 | 12 | |
2 | Luke Mehson | | Dorset | 28.18 | 8 | |
3 | Alfie Beadle | | Sussex | 28.48 | 7 | |
4 | William Milham | | Kent | 28.59 | 6 | |
5 | Felix Noble | | Oxfordshire | 29.68 | 3 | |
6 | Alistair Chalmers | | Hampshire/Guernsey Island | 30.74 | 2 | |
7 | Alex Hartfield | | Suffolk | 32.68 | 1 | |
B Race 2 (Wind: -0.2 m/sec)
1 | Munyaradzi Pasinawaco | | Hertfordshire | 26.77 | 13 | |
2 | Jacob Campbell | | Middlesex | 27.15 | 11 | |
3 | Jake Young | | Essex | 27.38 | 10 | |
4 | Capre Cole | | Surrey | 27.98 | 9 | |
5 | Sam Bangford | | Bedfordshire | 29.01 | 5 | |
6 | Peter Hughes | | Buckinghamshire | 29.09 | 4 | |
800 metres
A
1 | Thomas Kendrick | | Kent | 2:12.14 | 26 | |
2 | Jake Young | | Essex | 2:16.07 | 25 | |
3 | Sam Cohen | | Surrey | 2:20.32 | 24 | |
4 | Owen Greenbank | | Middlesex | 2:21.95 | 23 | |
5 | Glenn Balfour | | Dorset | 2:22.30 | 22 | |
6 | Alex Forster | | Hampshire/New Forest Junior | 2:22.47 | 21 | |
7 | Ricardo James | | Hertfordshire | 2:26.22 | 20 | |
8 | Louis Breyer | | Suffolk | 2:28.37 | 19 | |
9 | Tod Lynley | | Berkshire | 2:29.44 | 18 | |
10 | Theo Kontos | | Buckinghamshire | 2:31.48 | 17 | |
11 | Spencer Willis | | Bedfordshire | 2:31.95 | 16 | |
12 | Thomas Butcher | | Oxfordshire | 2:37.28 | 15 | |
13 | Ben Collins | | Sussex | 2:40.89 | 14 | |
B
1 | Alfie Armitage Hookes | | Kent | 2:22.86 | 13 | |
2 | Jack Leerson | | Hampshire/Jersey Spartan | 2:23.09 | 12 | |
3 | Ethan Sears | | Surrey | 2:25.98 | 11 | |
4 | Max Williams | | Essex | 2:26.86 | 10 | |
5 | Ben Wilmott | | Hertfordshire | 2:28.80 | 9 | |
6 | Phillipe Ferrari | | Middlesex | 2:29.30 | 8 | |
7 | Charlie Watts | | Sussex | 2:30.60 | 7 | |
8 | Harry Nicholls | | Bedfordshire | 2:33.15 | 6 | |
9 | Sam Rodda | | Berkshire | 2:34.61 | 5 | |
10 | Cameron Beazley-Clarke | | Buckinghamshire | 2:39.05 | 4 | |
11 | Harry Mallett | | Suffolk | 2:46.76 | 3 | |
1500 metres
A
1 | Matthew Rawlings | | Berkshire | 4:39.88 | 26 | |
2 | George Groom | | Hertfordshire | 4:41.83 | 25 | |
3 | Alfred Tabsley | | Buckinghamshire | 4:46.93 | 24 | |
4 | Mason Webb | | Essex | 4:48.12 | 23 | |
5 | Jesse Magorrian | | Sussex | 4:48.30 | 22 | |
6 | Freddie Ayre | | Bedfordshire | 4:48.86 | 21 | |
7 | Noah Armitage Hookes | | Kent | 4:51.86 | 20 | |
8 | Sam Cliffe | | Surrey | 4:52.88 | 19 | |
9 | Callum Rowe | | Oxfordshire | 4:53.04 | 18 | |
10 | Thomas Bourne | | Dorset | 4:53.66 | 17 | |
11 | Gus Skinner | | Middlesex | 4:55.75 | 16 | |
12 | Sean Pocknee | | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:59.22 | 15 | |
13 | Alex Baxter | | Suffolk | 5:05.38 | 14 | |
B
1 | Charlie Crick | | Kent | 4:45.45 | 13 | |
2 | Lucillo Burell | | Middlesex | 4:47.16 | 12 | |
3 | Shaun Hudson | | Berkshire | 4:47.52 | 11 | |
4 | Toby Wright | | Essex | 4:53.29 | 10 | |
5 | Cameron Almand | | Buckinghamshire | 4:54.43 | 9 | |
6 | Archie Ives | | Hampshire/Winchester & District | 4:54.82 | 8 | |
7 | Thomas Thayre | | Sussex | 4:57.74 | 7 | |
8 | Max O'Neill | | Surrey | 5:02.69 | 6 | |
9 | Dominic Wilmore | | Dorset | 5:05.13 | 5 | |
10 | Matthew Snowden | | Suffolk | 5:08.35 | 4 | |
11 | Joseph Inness | | Oxfordshire | 5:10.66 | 3 | |
12 | Jake Alderson | | Hertfordshire | 5:16.37 | 2 | |
13 | Tom Barbato | | Bedfordshire | 5:24:27 | 1 | |
75m Hurdles
A Race 1 (Wind: +0.2 m/sec)
1 | Alistair Chalmers | | Hampshire/Guernsey Island | 12.00 | 26 | |
2 | Spencer Owen | | Essex | 12.28 | 25 | |
3 | Jake Timmins | | Kent | 12.54 | 24 | |
4 | Jonty Mitchell | | Surrey | 12.85 | 22 | |
5 | William Smith | | Hertfordshire | 13.52 | 18 | |
6 | Corman Bell | | Bedfordshire | 13.91 | 17 | |
7 | Callum Rowe | | Oxfordshire | 14.19 | 16 | |
A Race 2 (Wind: -1.4 m/sec)
1 | Josh Persad | | Sussex | 12.62 | 23 | |
2 | Aaron Martell | | Middlesex | 12.94 | 21 | |
3 | Andrew Warner | | Berkshire | 13.20 | 20 | |
4 | Jack Howlett | | Dorset | 13.47 | 19 | |
B Race 1 (Wind: +0.5 m/sec)
1 | Calum Laing | | Kent | 13.38 | 10 | |
2 | Alfie Beadle | | Sussex | 13.63 | 9 | |
3 | Sam Phillips | | Essex | 13.73 | 7 | |
4 | Harry New | | Oxfordshire | 14.21 | 5 | |
5 | Jack James | | Bedfordshire | 17.09 | 4 | |
B Race 2 (Wind: -0.1 m/sec)
1 | Thomas McGachie | | Surrey | 12.73 | 13 | |
2 | Charlie Wood | | Dorset | 12.76 | 12 | |
3 | Todd Lynley | | Berkshire | 12.84 | 11 | |
4 | George Rosam | | Hampshire/Southampton | 13.65 | 8 | |
5 | Jake Alderson | | Hertfordshire | 13.80 | 6 | |
4x100m Relay
Race 1
1 | Middlesex | 52.74 | 24 | |
2 | Kent | 53.09 | 23 | |
3 | Berkshire | 53.26 | 22 | |
4 | Dorset | 53.54 | 20 | |
5 | Bedfordshire | 53.82 | 19 | |
6 | Hampshire | 56.78 | 17 | |
7 | Suffolk | 59.93 | 14 | |
Race 2
1 | Surrey | 51.13 | 26 | |
2 | Essex | 51.62 | 25 | |
3 | Hertfordshire | 53.40 | 21 | |
4 | Sussex | 56.03 | 18 | |
5 | Buckinghamshire | 57.40 | 16 | |
6 | Oxfordshire | 59.31 | 15 | |
High Jump
1 | Robert Runciman | | Essex | 1.60 | 26 | |
2 | Elliott Thorne | | Berkshire | 1.60 | 25 | |
3 | Peter Keefe | | Hertfordshire | 1.50 | 24 | |
4 | Piers Hamer | | Sussex | 1.45 | 23 | |
5 | Elliott Rudd | | Kent | 1.40 | 22 | |
6= | Charlie Wood | | Dorset | 1.35 | 20.5 | |
6= | Alfie Johnson | | Bedfordshire | 1.35 | 20.5 | |
8 | Toni Ademuwagun | | Middlesex | 1.35 | 19 | |
9 | Seb Hartwell | | Oxfordshire | 1.30 | 18 | |
10 | Alex Baxter | | Suffolk | 1.25 | 17 | |
11 | Alex Forster | | Hampshire/New Forest Junior | 1.20 | 16 | |
Long Jump
A
1 | Elliott Thorne | | Berkshire | 5.15 | 26 | (+1.3) |
2 | Daniel Ndukwe | | Kent | 4.88 | 25 | (-0.4) |
3 | James Hoddell | | Essex | 4.69 | 24 | (+0.8) |
4 | Joseph Massimo | | Surrey | 4.64 | 23 | (-0.2) |
5 | Munya Pasinawako | | Hertfordshire | 4.57 | 22 | (+1.9) |
6 | Miles Bickmore-Vaughan | | Sussex | 4.55 | 21 | (+0.7) |
7 | Jack Howlett | | Dorset | 4.51 | 20 | (-1.6) |
8 | Seb Hartwell | | Oxfordshire | 4.30 | 19 | (-0.7) |
9 | Teepee Princewill | | Middlesex | 4.25 | 18 | (+3.1) (3.92(+0.8)) |
10 | Jula Evans | | Hampshire/Andover | 3.98 | 17 | (-0.9) |
11 | Cameron Dankwa | | Buckinghamshire | 3.98 | 16 | (+1.4) |
12 | Steven Ngaruiya | | Bedfordshire | 3.79 | 15 | (+0.9) |
13 | Tyi Denby | | Suffolk | 3.74 | 14 | (+0.8) |
B
1 | Sawa Yamakawa | | Surrey | 4.84 | 13 | (+0.5) |
2 | Andrew Warner | | Berkshire | 4.64 | 12 | (-1.2) |
3 | Karl Johnson | | Essex | 4.50 | 11 | (-1.0) |
4 | Callum Laing | | Kent | 4.43 | 10 | (+0.9) |
5 | Ewan Casey | | Bedfordshire | 4.42 | 9 | (+1.1) |
6 | Peter Keefe | | Hertfordshire | 4.38 | 8 | (-0.5) |
7 | Glen Balfour | | Dorset | 4.35 | 7 | (-1.2) |
8 | Dylan Halpin | | Sussex | 4.34 | 6 | (+0.4) |
9 | Max Olivier | | Hampshire/Winchester & District | 4.30 | 5 | (-0.6) |
10 | Oliver Stacey | | Oxfordshire | 4.17 | 4 | (+0.3) |
11 | Ethan Kidd | | Buckinghamshire | 4.05 | 3 | (+1.5) |
12 | Louis Southwell | | Middlesex | 3.70 | 2 | (+0.7) |
Shot
A
1 | Victor Adebiyi | | Essex | 11.97 | 26 | |
2 | Fabrice Baptiste | | Kent | 11.47 | 25 | |
3 | Peter Keefe | | Hertfordshire | 10.62 | 24 | |
4 | Sam Mace | | Surrey | 8.49 | 23 | |
5 | Tayler Edwards | | Bedfordshire | 8.30 | 22 | |
6 | Nawal Pun | | Berkshire | 8.30 | 21 | |
7 | Alfred Maudsley | | Buckinghamshire | 7.95 | 20 | |
8 | Alfie Beadle | | Sussex | 7.73 | 19 | |
9 | Dominic Willmore | | Dorset | 7.71 | 18 | |
10 | Aaron Martell | | Middlesex | 7.65 | 17 | |
11 | Adam Richards | | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 7.45 | 16 | |
12 | Max Crowther | | Oxfordshire | 5.28 | 15 | |
B
1 | Michael Buckley | | Essex | 10.26 | 13 | |
2 | Curtis French | | Kent | 10.07 | 12 | |
3 | Luca Denton | | Hertfordshire | 9.62 | 11 | |
4 | Dejean Marshall-Brown | | Surrey | 9.48 | 10 | |
5 | Jack Howlett | | Dorset | 9.45 | 9 | |
6 | Jude Compton Stewart | | Berkshire | 9.36 | 8 | |
7 | Myles Dotting | | Middlesex | 8.14 | 7 | |
8 | Levi-Jack Roper | | Suffolk | 7.40 | 6 | |
9 | Matthew Bryce | | Oxfordshire | 6.76 | 5 | |
10 | Frankie Johnson | | Bedfordshire | 6.71 | 4 | |
11 | Myles Bickmore-Vaughan | | Sussex | 6.55 | 3 | |
12 | Marco Chiossone | | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 6.34 | 2 | |
Discus
A
1 | James Anderson | | Kent | 37.95 | 26 | |
2 | Sawa Yamakawa | | Surrey | 31.53 | 25 | |
3 | George Manuel | | Hampshire/Noadswood School | 27.38 | 24 | |
4 | Connor Haddow | | Bedfordshire | 26.22 | 23 | |
5 | Christopher McIntosh | | Dorset | 25.92 | 22 | |
6 | Bayley Campbell | | Berkshire | 24.50 | 21 | |
7 | Victor Adebiyi | | Essex | 21.35 | 20 | |
8 | Levi-Jack Roper | | Suffolk | 20.55 | 19 | |
9 | Liam Neale | | Sussex | 19.67 | 18 | |
10 | Will Sammons | | Hertfordshire | 18.79 | 17 | |
11 | Max Morawski | | Middlesex | 17.55 | 16 | |
12 | Mathew Bryce | | Oxfordshire | 13.45 | 15 | |
- | Alfred Mawdsley | | Buckinghamshire | NT | - | |
B
1 | Sam Mace | | Surrey | 30.34 | 13 | |
2 | Curtis French | | Kent | 25.04 | 12 | |
3 | Michael Buckley | | Essex | 23.44 | 11 | |
4 | Adam Richards | | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 23.20 | 10 | |
5 | Josh Johnson | | Hertfordshire | 20.62 | 9 | |
6 | Oliver Hewitt | | Berkshire | 16.70 | 8 | |
7 | Harry Neale | | Sussex | 15.18 | 7 | |
8 | Max Crowther | | Oxfordshire | 14.32 | 6 | |
9 | Alfie Johnstone | | Bedfordshire | 13.42 | 5 | |
10 | John Fielding | | Middlesex | 12.75 | 4 | |
Javelin
A
1 | Jude Compton Stewart | | Berkshire | 38.50 | 26 | |
2 | Sawa Yamakawa | | Surrey | 33.11 | 25 | |
3 | Joe Pickering | | Dorset | 31.86 | 24 | |
4 | Jack Leerson | | Hampshire/Jersey Spartan | 30.78 | 23 | |
5 | Joss Foot | | Essex | 30.01 | 22 | |
6 | Levi-Jack Roper | | Suffolk | 28.91 | 21 | |
7 | Femi Sofolarin | | Kent | 28.52 | 20 | |
8 | Edan Cole | | Sussex | 27.75 | 19 | |
9 | Matthew Bryce | | Oxfordshire | 27.19 | 18 | |
10 | Aidan Bristow | | Hertfordshire | 25.16 | 17 | |
11 | Frankie Johnson | | Bedfordshire | 25.11 | 16 | |
12 | Clement Harrison | | Middlesex | 24.78 | 15 | |
B
1 | Taylor Edwards | | Bedfordshire | 35.88 | 13 | |
2 | Harvey Gillard | | Surrey | 30.59 | 12 | |
3 | Oliver Hewitt | | Berkshire | 30.23 | 11 | |
4 | Dylan Burrows | | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District | 27.85 | 10 | |
5 | Michael Stocker | | Hertfordshire | 26.05 | 9 | |
6 | Kian Crawford | | Kent | 24.34 | 8 | |
7 | Sam Stone | | Essex | 22.30 | 7 | |
8 | Jared Allerton | | Sussex | 21.50 | 6 | |
9 | Max Crowther | | Oxfordshire | 21.33 | 5 | |
Non-scoring Track Events
100 metres Race 1 (Wind: -0.1 m/sec)
1 | Andrew Warner | | Berkshire | 13.33 | - | |
2 | Bradley Strong | | Bedfordshire | 13.33 | - | |
3 | Darwood Al Abady | | Hertfordshire | 13.70 | - | |
4 | Michael Stocker | | Hertfordshire | 13.86 | - | |
5 | Sam Wilkinson | | Sussex | 14.28 | - | |
6 | Matthew Hough | | Sussex | 14.31 | - | |
7 | Lewis Jeffrey | | Essex | 14.70 | - | |
100 metres Race 2
1 | Aaron Martell | | Middlesex | 12.8 | - | |
2 | Teepee Prinewill | | Middlesex | 13.2 | - | |
3 | Louis Southwell | | Middlesex | 13.4 | - | |
4 | Haden Young | | Surrey | 13.7 | - | |
5 | Ewan Casey | | Bedfordshire | 13.9 | - | |
6 | George Rosam | | Hampshire/Southampton | 14.2 | - | |
7 | Sam Banghard | | Bedfordshire | 14.2 | - | |
800 metres (Boys and Girls)
1 | Harry Richardson | | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:20.41 | - | |
2 | Bradley Young | | Surrey | 2:29.85 | - | |
3 | Sam Wilkinson | | Sussex | 2:30.52 | - | |
4 | Robbie Coupland | | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:32.05 | - | |
5 | Molly O'Sullivan (G) | | Surrey | 2:32.30 | - | |
6 | Jessica Carley (G) | | Kent | 2:34.41 | - | |
7 | Joe Webb | | Kent | 2;35.50 | - | |
8 | Harry Neale | | Sussex | 2;35.53 | - | |
9 | Becky Smart (G) | | Sussex | 2:37.42 | - | |
10 | Art Crosdale | | Surrey | 2:37.68 | - | |
11 | Neave Scott (G) | | Sussex | 2:42.34 | - | |
12 | Catrin Murphy (G) | | Surrey | 2:43.25 | - | |
13 | Alex Hartfield | | Suffolk | 2:47.01 | - | |