Saucony Hampshire Track & Field Championships 2012
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Boys
100m (Sun)
Heat 1 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)
1 | Oliver Bromby | Southampton | 11.55 | Q | ||
2 | Owen Richardson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11.77 | Q | ||
3 | Harrison Smith | Isle of Wight | 12.22 | Q | ||
4 | Harvey Thompson | Winchester & District | 12.26 | q | ||
5 | Aaron Howard | Havant | 12.82 | |||
6 | Leslie Amft | City of Portsmouth | 12.88 | |||
7 | Sam Sears | Andover | 12.91 | |||
8 | Mitchell Tucker | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 14.66 |
Heat 2 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)
1 | Robert Palmer | Winchester & District | 11.97 | Q | ||
2 | Jevon Subramaniam | Portsmouth Grammar School | 12.04 | Q | ||
3 | James Strudwick | City of Portsmouth | 12.14 | Q | ||
4 | Adam Jones | Southampton | 12.36 | q | ||
5 | Damilola Williams | Jersey Spartan | 12.50 | |||
6 | Frederick Morley-Kirk | Jersey Spartan | 13.30 | |||
7 | William Cook | Jersey Spartan | 13.32 | |||
8 | Henry Moore | Jersey Spartan | 14.58 |
FINAL (Wind: +3.8m/sec)
1 | Owen Richardson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11.36 | |||
2 | Oliver Bromby | Southampton | 11.43 | |||
3 | Robert Palmer | Winchester & District | 11.80 | |||
4 | Harrison Smith | Isle of Wight | 11.98 | |||
5 | Harvey Thompson | Winchester & District | 12.05 | |||
6 | Jevon Subramaniam | Portsmouth Grammar School | 12.06 | |||
7 | James Strudwick | City of Portsmouth | 12.08 | |||
8 | Adam Jones | Southampton | 12.52 |
200m (Sat)
Heat 1 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)
1 | Adam Jones | Southampton | 26.15 | Q | ||
2 | Leslie Amft | City of Portsmouth | 26.52 | Q | ||
3 | Frederick Morley-Kirk | Jersey Spartan | 26.67 | |||
4 | Sam Sears | Andover | 27.48 | |||
5 | Jordan Kelly | Guernsey Island | 28.27 | |||
6 | Ryan Cousins | Winchester & District | 31.58 |
Heat 2 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)
1 | Owen Richardson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 24.52 | Q | ||
2 | Harrison Smith | Isle of Wight | 25.98 | Q | ||
3 | Damilola Williams | Jersey Spartan | 26.99 | |||
4 | Dominic Ringrose-Voase | Winchester & District | 27.39 | |||
5 | Glen Foster | Winchester & District | 29.23 | |||
6 | Henry Moore | Jersey Spartan | 31.33 |
Heat 3 (Wind: no gauge)
1 | Robert Palmer | Winchester & District | 24.23 | Q | ||
2 | Harvey Thompson | Winchester & District | 24.92 | Q | ||
3 | James Strudwick | City of Portsmouth | 25.17 | q | ||
4 | Aaron Howard | Havant | 25.78 | q | ||
5 | William Cook | Jersey Spartan | 27.92 | |||
6 | Mitchell Tucker | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 31.73 |
FINAL (Wind: -0.8m/sec)
1 | Owen Richardson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 23.30 | |||
2 | Robert Palmer | Winchester & District | 23.93 | |||
3 | Harvey Thompson | Winchester & District | 24.37 | |||
4 | Harrison Smith | Isle of Wight | 24.88 | |||
5 | Aaron Howard | Havant | 25.47 | |||
6 | Adam Jones | Southampton | 25.75 | |||
7 | Leslie Amft | City of Portsmouth | 25.79 | |||
- | James Strudwick | City of Portsmouth | DNS |
400m (Sun)
FINAL
1 | Jack Flower | Lord Wandsworth College | 56.12 | |||
2 | Jack Ladhams | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 56.58 | |||
3 | William Stirling-Stainsby | Winchester & District | 58.0 | *manual | ||
4 | Aaron Howard | Havant | 60.36 | |||
5 | Alexander White | City of Portsmouth | 61.34 | |||
6 | Frederick Morley-Kirk | Jersey Spartan | 61.99 | |||
7 | Harry Tosen | Winchester & District | 63.02 | |||
8 | William Cook | Jersey Spartan | 63.78 |
800m (Sat)
Heat 1
1 | Ethan Bevis | City of Portsmouth | 2:17.40 | Q | ||
2 | Charlie Mills | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:17.76 | Q | ||
3 | Jamie Abrahams | Southampton | 2:17.83 | q | ||
4 | Luke Powell | Southampton | 2:18.74 | q | ||
5 | Charles McLoughlin | Winchester & District | 2:22.11 | |||
6 | Jack Peggie | Jersey Spartan | 2:24.52 | |||
7 | Matthieu Livingston | Winchester & District | 2:42.19 |
Heat 2
1 | Thomas Miller | Portsmouth Grammar School | 2:19.87 | Q | ||
2 | Jake Cradock | Winchester & District | 2:22.16 | Q | ||
3 | Joseph Lewis | Southampton | 2:24.70 | |||
4 | William Reid | Winchester & District | 2:26.37 | |||
5 | Barnabas Zaman | Jersey Spartan | 2:36.82 | |||
6 | Kieron James | City of Portsmouth | 2:39.80 | |||
7 | Samuel McCready | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:40.52 |
Heat 3
1 | Samuel Maher | Jersey Spartan | 2:24.85 | Q | ||
2 | Jack Ladhams | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:25.21 | Q | ||
3 | Harry Tosen | Winchester & District | 2:25.63 | |||
4 | Owen Lawrence | Southampton | 2:29.36 | |||
5 | Tom Verney | City of Portsmouth | 2:29.82 | |||
6 | Alex Toal | Winchester College | 2:31.84 | |||
7 | Glen Foster | Winchester & District | 2:37.38 | |||
- | Louie Duncan | Portsmouth Grammar School | DNS |
FINAL
1 | Jack Ladhams | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:11.37 | |||
2 | Ethan Bevis | City of Portsmouth | 2:13.75 | |||
3 | Jamie Abrahams | Southampton | 2:15.29 | |||
4 | Charlie Mills | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:17.87 | |||
5 | Luke Powell | Southampton | 2:18.67 | |||
6 | Jake Cradock | Winchester & District | 2:22.64 | |||
7 | Samuel Maher | Jersey Spartan | 2:22.88 | |||
8 | Thomas Miller | Portsmouth Grammar School | 2:26.92 |
1500m (Sun)
Heat 1
1 | Jack Boswell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:40.33 | Q | ||
2 | Ethan Bevis | City of Portsmouth | 4:41.33 | Q | ||
3 | George Butler | Southampton | 4:41.54 | Q | ||
4 | Khi O'Neill | Isle of Wight | 4:41.64 | Q | ||
5 | Matthew Harris | Winchester College | 4:45.66 | q | ||
6 | Jack Peggie | Jersey Spartan | 4:55.51 | q | ||
7 | Toby Roe | City of Portsmouth | 5:00.60 | |||
8 | Tim Snook | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:05.81 | |||
9 | Samuel McCready | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:20.22 | |||
10 | Barnabas Zaman | Jersey Spartan | 5:23.54 |
Heat 2
1 | Bryn Smith | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:50.27 | Q | ||
2 | Luke Powell | Southampton | 4:51.48 | Q | ||
3 | Charlie Mills | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:51.59 | Q | ||
4 | Jamie Abrahams | Southampton | 4:51.64 | Q | ||
5 | Samuel Maher | Jersey Spartan | 4:52.05 | q | ||
6 | Edward Mason | Guernsey Island | 4:56.37 | q | ||
7 | James Heneghan | Winchester & District | 4:57.95 | |||
8 | Alex Toal | Winchester College | 5:11.62 | |||
9 | Kieron James | City of Portsmouth | 5:21.92 |
FINAL
1 | George Butler | Southampton | 4:20.89 | |||
2 | Ethan Bevis | City of Portsmouth | 4:33.56 | |||
3 | Khi O'Neill | Isle of Wight | 4:36.28 | |||
4 | Jack Boswell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:37.71 | |||
5 | Jamie Abrahams | Southampton | 4:38.20 | |||
6 | Charlie Mills | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:39.23 | |||
7 | Matthew Harris | Winchester College | 4:39.93 | |||
8 | Luke Powell | Southampton | 4:45.93 | |||
9 | Samuel Maher | Jersey Spartan | 4:49.51 | |||
10 | Bryn Smith | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:54.04 | |||
11 | Edward Mason | Guernsey Island | 4:55.86 | |||
- | Jack Peggie | Jersey Spartan | DNF |
3000m (Sat)
FINAL
1 | George Butler | Southampton | 9:36.37 | |||
2 | Jack Boswell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 9:47.31 | |||
3 | Matthew Harris | Winchester College | 10:04.67 | |||
4 | Bryn Smith | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10:12.09 | |||
5 | Ben Reed | Andover | 10:22.83 | |||
6 | Edward Mason | Guernsey Island | 10:31.76 | |||
7 | Sam Costley | Southampton | 10:43.23 | |||
8 | Ross Friar | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 10:53.40 | |||
9 | Toby Roe | City of Portsmouth | 11:01.06 |
80m Hurdles (Sun)
FINAL (Wind: +4.6m/sec)
1 | JJ Crookes | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.52 | |||
2 | Aaron Howard | Havant | 13.35 | |||
3 | Thomas Miller | Portsmouth Grammar School | 13.39 | |||
4 | Joshua Goble | Winchester & District | 15.10 | |||
5 | Alexander White | City of Portsmouth | 15.17 | |||
6 | Elliott Hammond | Southampton | 17.00 |
3000m Walk (Sat)
FINAL
1 | Tim Snook | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 17:12.5 | *manual |
High Jump (Sun)
1 | Adam Jones | Southampton | 1.70 | |||
2 | Owen Lawrence | Southampton | 1.60 | |||
3 | JJ Crookes | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.60 | |||
4 | Thomas Miller | Portsmouth Grammar School | 1.55 | |||
5 | Joshua Goble | Winchester & District | 1.50 | |||
6 | Daniel Turrell | Southampton | 1.50 | |||
7 | Callum Bigg | New Forest Junior | 1.50 | |||
8 | Jordan Kelly | Guernsey Island | 1.40 | |||
9 | Leslie Amft | City of Portsmouth | 1.40 | |||
10 | Henry Moore | Jersey Spartan | 1.30 | |||
11= | Mitchell Tucker | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.25 | |||
11= | Alex Toal | Winchester College | 1.25 |
Pole Vault (Sun)
1 | Andrew Douglas | Southampton | 2.95 |
Long Jump (Sun)
1 | Adam Jones | Southampton | 6.08 | (+1.6) | ||
2 | JJ Crookes | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5.59 | w(+3.7) | ||
3 | Jack Stroulger | Southampton | 5.25 | (+0.6) | ||
4 | Jevon Subramaniam | Portsmouth Grammar School | 4.84 | (+1.7) | ||
5 | Jordan Kelly | Guernsey Island | 4.82 | (0.0) | ||
6 | Daniel Turrell | Southampton | 4.70 | w(+2.4) | ||
7 | Glen Foster | Winchester & District | 4.54 | (0.0) | ||
8 | Joshua Goble | Winchester & District | 4.53 | (+1.2) | ||
9 | William Cook | Jersey Spartan | 4.15 | (0.0) | ||
10 | Damilola Williams | Jersey Spartan | 4.04 | (0.0) | ||
11 | Mitchell Tucker | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3.87 | w(+2.4) | ||
12 | Henry Moore | Jersey Spartan | 3.70 | (0.0) | ||
13 | Elliott Hammond | Southampton | 3.62 | w(+2.4) | ||
- | Harrison Smith | Isle of Wight | NJ | |||
- | Frederick Morley-Kirk | Jersey Spartan | NJ |
Triple Jump (Sat)
1 | Adam Jones | Southampton | 11.95 | (-0.3) | ||
2 | Jordan Kelly | Guernsey Island | 10.60 | (+0.5) | ||
3 | Owen Lawrence | Southampton | 10.49 | (+0.4) | ||
4 | William Cook | Jersey Spartan | 10.13 | w(+2.3) |
Shot (Sun)
1 | Freddie Boyce | Isle of Wight | 12.41 | |||
2 | Yuri Pereira | Jersey Spartan | 12.19 | |||
3 | Edward Cook | Jersey Spartan | 10.22 | |||
4 | Harrison Smith | Isle of Wight | 10.15 | |||
5 | Edward Hill-King | Winchester & District | 8.67 |
Discus (Sat)
1 | Eddie Jenkinson | Southampton | 35.08 | |||
2 | Josh Rockett | Channel Islands | 30.61 | |||
3 | Yuri Pereira | Jersey Spartan | 29.67 | |||
4 | Matthew Callaway | Southampton | 28.22 | |||
5 | Edward Cook | Jersey Spartan | 25.39 | |||
6 | Edward Hill-King | Winchester & District | 21.52 | |||
7 | Toby Roe | City of Portsmouth | 16.19 |
Hammer (Sun)
1 | Josh Rockett | Channel Islands | 43.97 | |||
2 | Yuri Pereira | Jersey Spartan | 34.62 | |||
3 | Edward Cook | Jersey Spartan | 30.62 | |||
4 | Edward Hill-King | Winchester & District | 23.82 |
Javelin (Sat)
1 | Eddie Jenkinson | Southampton | 44.00 | |||
2 | Ben Davison | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 31.67 | |||
3 | Yuri Pereira | Jersey Spartan | 30.75 | |||
4 | Ben Carter | Southampton | 30.38 | |||
5 | Edward Cook | Jersey Spartan | 29.56 |