Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2011
14/15 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls
100m (Sat)
Heat 1 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)
1 | Jenny Marsh | Winchester & District | 13.19 | Q | ||
2 | Michelle Bigg | New Forest Junior | 13.60 | Q | ||
3 | Isabelle Bougeard | Jersey Spartan | 13.63 | q | ||
4 | Olivia Blampied | Jersey Spartan | 14.07 | |||
5 | Georgina Darnell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14.08 | |||
6 | Abigail Harrington | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14.33 | |||
7 | Hollie Branson | Southampton | 15.16 |
Heat 2 (Wind: +2.0m/sec)
1 | Lucy Bomphrey | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.81 | Q | ||
2 | Eva Napier | Winchester & District | 13.39 | Q | ||
3 | Stephanie Bottell | Southampton | 13.83 | |||
4 | Gemma Wardle | City of Portsmouth | 13.85 | |||
5 | Imogen Cooper | Winchester & District | 13.88 | |||
6 | Lucy Emms | Havant | 13.95 | |||
7 | Elizabeth Bundock | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 14.32 | |||
8 | Jade Gauvain | Guernsey Island | 14.39 |
Heat 3 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)
1 | Holly Thornton | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.58 | Q | ||
2 | Devon Brimecome | Havant | 13.65 | Q | ||
3 | Leah Oates | Winchester & District | 13.71 | q | ||
4 | Georgia Howard | Winchester & District | 13.76 | |||
5 | Bernadette Benstead | Guernsey Island | 13.76 | |||
6 | Annie Male | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.83 | |||
7 | Ciara Dossett | Portsmouth Grammar School | 13.90 | |||
8 | Katie Gent | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 15.04 |
FINAL (Wind: +3.3m/sec)
1 | Lucy Bomphrey | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.80 | |||
2 | Jenny Marsh | Winchester & District | 13.02 | |||
3 | Eva Napier | Winchester & District | 13.27 | |||
4 | Holly Thornton | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.46 | |||
5 | Isabelle Bougeard | Jersey Spartan | 13.46 | |||
6 | Michelle Bigg | New Forest Junior | 13.59 | |||
7 | Devon Brimecome | Havant | 13.76 | |||
8 | Leah Oates | Winchester & District | 13.77 |
200m (Sun)
Heat 1 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)
1 | Devon Brimecome | Havant | 28.00 | Q | ||
2 | Holly Thornton | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 28.12 | Q | ||
3 | Emily Finch | City of Portsmouth | 28.62 | q | ||
4 | Bernadette Benstead | Guernsey Island | 28.98 | |||
5 | Bethaney Jones | Havant | 29.57 | |||
6 | Olivia Blampied | Jersey Spartan | 29.82 | |||
7 | Jessamie Waldon-Day | Portsmouth Grammar School | 31.11 | |||
8 | Ella Morgan | Winchester & District | 31.24 |
Heat 2 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)
1 | Lucy Bomphrey | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 26.94 | Q | ||
2 | Georgia Howard | Winchester & District | 28.16 | Q | ||
3 | Stephanie Bottell | Southampton | 28.67 | |||
4 | Ciara Dossett | Portsmouth Grammar School | 28.84 | |||
5 | Georgina Darnell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 29.35 | |||
6 | Holly Widdowson | Jersey Spartan | 30.03 | |||
7 | Jade Gauvain | Guernsey Island | 30.39 |
Heat 3 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)
1 | Eva Napier | Winchester & District | 27.33 | Q | ||
2 | Isabelle Bougeard | Jersey Spartan | 27.89 | Q | ||
3 | Leah Oates | Winchester & District | 28.07 | q | ||
4 | Gemma Wardle | City of Portsmouth | 28.88 | |||
5 | Lucy Emms | Havant | 29.24 | |||
6 | Honor de Garis | Guernsey Island | 31.10 | |||
7 | Emily Lewis | Winchester & District | 31.18 | |||
8 | Hollie Branson | Southampton | 31.27 |
FINAL (Wind: +2.2m/sec)
1 | Lucy Bomphrey | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 26.43 | |||
2 | Eva Napier | Winchester & District | 27.00 | |||
3 | Isabelle Bougeard | Jersey Spartan | 27.86 | |||
4 | Devon Brimecome | Havant | 28.11 | |||
5 | Leah Oates | Winchester & District | 28.23 | |||
6 | Holly Thornton | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 28.31 | |||
7 | Georgia Howard | Winchester & District | 28.42 | |||
8 | Emily Finch | City of Portsmouth | 28.69 |
800m (Sat)
Heat 1
1 | Gemma Gothard | Jersey Spartan | 2:27.26 | Q | ||
2 | Phoebe Rochford | Winchester & District | 2:28.08 | Q | ||
3 | Caitlin Stewart | Southampton | 2:29.46 | Q | ||
4 | Gemma Wildash | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:32.44 | q | ||
5 | Daisy D'Santos | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:34.46 | |||
6 | Isabel Wallace | Winchester & District | 2:35.24 | |||
7 | Klara Lyne | Winchester & District | 2:37.00 | |||
8 | Emma Jones | Andover | 2:39.88 | |||
9 | Rebecca Chissell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:41.09 | |||
10 | Ella Morgan | Winchester & District | 2:59.65 |
Heat 2
1 | Catherine Billington | Jersey Spartan | 2:28.09 | Q | ||
2 | Hannah Knapton | Winchester & District | 2:28.76 | Q | ||
3 | Rosie Upton | Winchester & District | 2:29.56 | Q | ||
4 | Abbie Fisher | Southampton | 2:29.78 | q | ||
5 | Jessica Wotherspoon | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:33.96 | |||
6 | Ellie Czura | City of Portsmouth | 2:37.75 | |||
7 | Eleanor Mills | City of Portsmouth | 2:42.58 | |||
8 | Georgina Lavery | Havant | 2:43.79 | |||
9 | Rebekah Pantony | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:45.20 | |||
10 | Catriona Brown | Winchester & District | 2:45.60 |
FINAL
1 | Hannah Knapton | Winchester & District | 2:21.46 | |||
2 | Caitlin Stewart | Southampton | 2:22.95 | |||
3 | Rosie Upton | Winchester & District | 2:25.06 | |||
4 | Catherine Billington | Jersey Spartan | 2:28.82 | |||
5 | Phoebe Rochford | Winchester & District | 2:30.71 | |||
6 | Gemma Wildash | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:34.91 | |||
7 | Abbie Fisher | Southampton | 2:36.62 | |||
8 | Gemma Gothard | Jersey Spartan | 2:45.56 |
1500m (Sun)
Heat 1
1 | Rosie Upton | Winchester & District | 5:20.12 | Q | ||
2 | Gemma Gothard | Jersey Spartan | 5:20.24 | Q | ||
3 | Isabel Wallace | Winchester & District | 5:20.45 | Q | ||
4 | Caitlin Stewart | Southampton | 5:20.51 | Q | ||
5 | Briallen Taylor | Southampton | 5:20.88 | q | ||
6 | Ellie Czura | City of Portsmouth | 5:21.51 | |||
7 | Klara Lyne | Winchester & District | 5:29.92 | |||
8 | Georgina Lavery | Havant | 5:34.98 | |||
9 | Imogen Emmett | Winchester & District | 5:36.58 | |||
10 | Katharine Pretty | Winchester & District | 6:04.10 |
Heat 2
1 | Emily Stoodley | Winchester & District | 5:02.98 | Q | ||
2 | Daisy D'Santos | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:03.83 | Q | ||
3 | Katie Rowe | Guernsey Island | 5:04.55 | Q | ||
4 | Catherine Billington | Jersey Spartan | 5:05.48 | Q | ||
5 | Phoebe Rochford | Winchester & District | 5:10.21 | q | ||
6 | Abbie Fisher | Southampton | 5:14.87 | q | ||
7 | Gemma Wildash | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:17.87 | q | ||
8 | Zoe Jennings | Winchester & District | 5:31.10 | |||
9 | Helen Jones | Southampton | 5:39.22 | |||
10 | Ella Neil | Andover | 5:59.67 |
FINAL
1 | Katie Rowe | Guernsey Island | 4:51.74 | |||
2 | Caitlin Stewart | Southampton | 4:57.70 | |||
3 | Emily Stoodley | Winchester & District | 5:01.34 | |||
4 | Phoebe Rochford | Winchester & District | 5:02.65 | |||
5 | Daisy D'Santos | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:05.40* | *manual | ||
6 | Rosie Upton | Winchester & District | 5:06.58 | |||
7 | Catherine Billington | Jersey Spartan | 5:10.17 | |||
8 | Gemma Gothard | Jersey Spartan | 5:16.57 | |||
9 | Briallen Taylor | Southampton | 5:17.74 | |||
10 | Gemma Wildash | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:24.88 | |||
11 | Isabel Wallace | Winchester & District | 5:26.34 | |||
12 | Abbie Fisher | Southampton | 5:30.83 |
75m Hurdles (Sat)
Heat 1 (Wind: +1.6m/sec)
1 | Kierra Barker | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.0* | *manual Q | ||
2 | Devon Brimecome | Havant | 12.5* | Q | ||
3 | Elli Heyes | Jersey Spartan | 13.0* | Q | ||
4 | Michelle Bigg | New Forest Junior | 13.1* | q | ||
5 | Georgina Ulysses | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.1* | q | ||
6 | Honor de Garis | Guernsey Island | 13.9* |
Heat 2 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)
1 | Rosie Hill | Jersey Spartan | 12.4* | *manual Q | ||
2 | Dayna Wegg | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.0* | Q | ||
3 | Tilly Edwards | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.2* | Q | ||
4 | Elizabeth Bundock | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.6* | |||
5 | Jessamie Waldon-Day | Portsmouth Grammar School | 13.6* | |||
6 | Gemma Wardle | City of Portsmouth | 13.8* | |||
7 | Holly Widdowson | Jersey Spartan | 13.9* |
FINAL (Wind: +1.6m/sec)
1 | Kierra Barker | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11.99 | |||
2 | Rosie Hill | Jersey Spartan | 12.09 | |||
3 | Devon Brimecome | Havant | 12.60 | |||
4 | Elli Heyes | Jersey Spartan | 12.76 | |||
5 | Tilly Edwards | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.96 | |||
6 | Georgina Ulysses | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.98 | |||
7 | Dayna Wegg | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.02 | |||
8 | Michelle Bigg | New Forest Junior | 13.16 |
2500m Walk (Sat)
No competition
High Jump (Sat)
1 | Kierra Barker | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.58 | |||
2 | Michelle Bigg | New Forest Junior | 1.50 | |||
3 | Devon Brimecome | Havant | 1.50 | |||
4= | Elli Heyes | Jersey Spartan | 1.40 | |||
4= | Hannah Staniforth | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.40 | |||
4= | Holly Widdowson | Jersey Spartan | 1.40 | |||
7 | Georgina Ulysses | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 1.40 | |||
8 | Honor de Garis | Guernsey Island | 1.25 |
Pole Vault (Sun)
1 | Georgia Parker | Southampton | 2.40 | CBP | ||
2 | Claire Humby | Southampton | 2.10 |
Long Jump (Sun)
1 | Tilly Edwards | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4.92 | (+1.9) | ||
2 | Devon Brimecome | Havant | 4.92 | w(+3.7) | ||
3 | Amber Try | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4.89 | w(+4.2) | ||
4 | Michelle Bigg | New Forest Junior | 4.78 | w(+2.2) | ||
5 | Rosie Hill | Jersey Spartan | 4.52 | w(+3.3) | ||
6 | Gina Curd | City of Portsmouth | 4.49 | w(+2.1) | ||
7 | Holly Thornton | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4.48 | w(+3.8) | ||
8 | Isabelle Bougeard | Jersey Spartan | 4.45 | w(+2.1) | ||
9 | Georgina Ulysses | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4.24 | w(+2.3) | ||
10 | Ciara Dossett | Portsmouth Grammar School | 4.22 | w(+2.3) | ||
11 | Elli Heyes | Jersey Spartan | 4.22 | w(+2.2) | ||
12 | Holly Widdowson | Jersey Spartan | 4.13 | (+1.7) | ||
13 | Sarah Waters | Guernsey Island | 4.13 | (+0.5) | ||
14 | Lucy Emms | Havant | 4.10 | (+1.5) | ||
15 | Olivia Blampied | Jersey Spartan | 4.10 | w(+2.3) | ||
16 | Bernadette Benstead | Guernsey Island | 4.09 | w(+2.3) | ||
17 | Abigail Harrington | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4.07 | (+1.8) | ||
18 | Annie Male | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4.02 | w(+3.2) | ||
19 | Honor de Garis | Guernsey Island | 3.99 | (+0.9) | ||
20 | Emma Jones | Andover | 3.76 | w(+2.1) | ||
21 | Bethaney Jones | Havant | 3.70 | w(+2.8) | ||
22 | Jade Gauvain | Guernsey Island | 3.70 | (+1.4) | ||
23 | Emily Lewis | Winchester & District | 3.39 | (+1.9) |
Triple Jump (Sat)
1 | Kierra Barker | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 10.75 | w(+2.9) | CBP | |
2 | Tilly Edwards | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 9.79 | w(+2.6) | ||
3 | Rosie Hill | Jersey Spartan | 9.41 | (+1.8) | ||
4 | Isabelle Bougeard | Jersey Spartan | 9.30 | w(+2.2) | ||
5 | Holly Widdowson | Jersey Spartan | 9.21 | w(+2.2) | ||
6 | Sarah Waters | Guernsey Island | 9.16 | (+1.7) |
Shot (Sat)
1 | Sophie Merritt | Southampton | 11.99 | |||
2 | Jessamie Waldon-Day | Portsmouth Grammar School | 8.55 | |||
3 | Elli Heyes | Jersey Spartan | 8.23 | |||
4 | Zoe Fitch | Guernsey Island | 7.88 | |||
5 | Lucy Bomphrey | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 7.82 | |||
6 | Gina Curd | City of Portsmouth | 7.46 | |||
7 | Holly Thornton | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 7.40 |
Discus (Sun)
1 | Sophie Merritt | Southampton | 35.37 | |||
2 | Emily Green | Southampton | 24.25 | |||
3 | Evangeline Wilcox | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 23.26 | |||
4 | Helen Jones | Southampton | 22.12 | |||
5 | Elli Heyes | Jersey Spartan | 21.61 | |||
6 | Zoe Fitch | Guernsey Island | 19.91 | |||
7 | Sarah Waters | Guernsey Island | 13.99 |
Hammer (Sat)
1 | Sophie Merritt | Southampton | 41.80 | CBP | ||
2 | Zoe Fitch | Guernsey Island | 23.21 | |||
3 | Evangeline Wilcox | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 18.96 |
Javelin (Sun)
1 | Emily Green | Southampton | 38.59 | |||
2 | Sophie Merritt | Southampton | 35.00 | |||
3 | Zoe Fitch | Guernsey Island | 27.45 | |||
4 | Leanne Davies | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 27.40 | |||
5 | Elizabeth Bundock | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 25.34 | |||
6 | Alexandra Higgins | Guernsey Island | 25.13 | |||
7 | Evie Grice | City of Portsmouth | 21.91 |