Hampshire AA Multi-Events Championships 2011
2 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Women and Girls, also Family Trophy

Senior Women

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
Guest Hayley Steward result: 19.2 8.75 1.30 4.83 2:58.0  
  Yeovil Olympiads points: 350 448 409 514 384 2105

Under 20 Women

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total

No competitors

Under 17 Women

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
1 Fiona Brown result: 14.3 9.48 1.39 4.85 3:07.6  
  Winchester & District points: 539 495 502 519 298 2353
2 Lauren Marlow result: 14.3 5.64 1.42 4.75 3:06.5  
  Andover points: 539 249 534 492 307 2121
3 Annie Brookes result: 16.2 3.92 1.39 4.22 3:10.3  
  Andover points: 384 141 502 359 275 1661
4 Laura Jones result: 18.1 5.56 1.21 3.40 3:17.3  
  Andover points: 257 243 321 180 221 1222

Under 15 Girls

  Name
Club
event: LJ 75mH SP HJ 800m Total
1 Kierra Barker result: 5.16 12.4 8.18 1.48 2:44.5  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 603 630 411 599 522 2765
2 Devon Brimecome result: 4.60 12.9 7.66 1.45 2:53.5  
  Havant points: 454 578 377 566 428 2403
3 Michelle Bigg result: 4.42 14.1 8.74 1.45 3:00.5  
  New Forest Junior points: 408 471 447 566 361 2253
4 Elli Heyes result: 4.16 14.2 7.95 1.45 2:59.5  
  Jersey Spartan points: 345 463 396 566 369 2139
5 Jessamie Waldon-Day result: 4.02 14.2 8.70 1.39 3:10.9  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 312 463 445 502 271 1993
6 Evie Grice result: 3.84 16.8 7.17 1.27 2:36.0  
  City of Portsmouth points: 272 275 346 379 620 1892
7 Holly Thornton result: 4.33 16.4 6.92 1.36 2:56.9  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 386 301 330 470 395 1882
8 Georgina Curd result: 4.00 14.9 7.09 1.36 3:08.6  
  City of Portsmouth points: 308 406 341 470 289 1814
9 Georgina Ulysses result: 4.22 13.5 5.41 1.36 3:30.7  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 359 521 234 470 133 1717
10 Dayna Wegg result: 3.82 14.3 5.36 1.12 2:52.7  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 267 454 231 239 436 1627
11 Rosie Gouldstone result: 3.72 18.7 5.86 1.30 2:43.3  
  City of Portsmouth points: 246 170 262 409 536 1623
12 Ellie Czura result: 3.42 16.6 4.04 1.18 2:38.7  
  City of Portsmouth points: 184 288 149 293 588 1502
13 Beth Lannigan result: 3.74 15.5 5.68 1.15 3:24.4  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 250 362 251 266 172 1301

Under 13 Girls

  Name
Club
event: LJ 70mH SP HJ 800m Total
1 Millie Cavanagh result: 4.74 12.2 8.32 1.45 3:01.2  
  City of Portsmouth points: 490 549 420 566 354 2379
2 Katya Oldfield result: 4.01 13.0 6.19 1.27 2:52.3  
  City of Portsmouth points: 310 480 283 379 440 1892
3 Sophie Ridley result: 3.98 12.9 5.67 1.30 3:10.4  
  Winchester & District points: 303 489 250 409 275 1726
4 Hannah Sherbourne result: 3.72 14.7 6.54 1.30 3:00.1  
  Southampton points: 246 348 306 409 364 1673
5 Holly Mills result: 4.19 13.7 5.14 1.18 3:00.2  
  Andover points: 352 422 217 293 363 1647
6 Natalie Gilfrin result: 3.54 15.1 7.28 1.03 2:43.6  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 208 320 353 164 532 1577
7 Elizabeth Butler-Clack result: 3.36 14.3 7.21 1.24 3:16.1  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 172 376 348 350 230 1476
8 Maisie Grice result: 3.56 15.0 4.96 1.09 2:47.3  
  City of Portsmouth points: 212 327 206 214 492 1451
9 Amelia Cook result: 3.30 14.3 6.82 1.09 3:07.8  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 161 376 324 214 296 1371
10 Tyler Scott result: 3.62 16.5 4.92 0.97 2:46.4  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 225 234 203 119 502 1283
11 Gaia Osborne result: 3.38 15.7 6.15 1.18 3:29.9  
  City of Portsmouth points: 176 282 281 293 138 1170
12= Chloe Lewin result: 3.36 15.6 4.56 1.09 3:08.4  
  Winchester & District points: 172 288 181 214 291 1146
12= Emily Lannigan result: 3.26 15.4 4.87 1.15 3:16.7  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 153 301 200 266 226 1146
14 Louise Lockyer result: 2.87 17.0 5.44 1.12 3:00.9  
  City of Portsmouth points: 86 206 236 239 357 1124
15 Elise Sherwin result: 3.11 16.7 4.04 0.97 3:04.0  
  City of Portsmouth points: 126 223 149 119 329 946
16 Maddy Czura result: 2.89 16.8 4.57 No height 3:11.1  
  City of Portsmouth points: 89 217 181 0 269 756
17 Rachael Henry result: 2.53 18.1 4.78 1.00 3:31.2  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 37 150 194 141 130 652
DNF Sophie Wybourne result: 3.63 DNS - - -  
  Southampton points: 227 - - - - 227

Family Trophy

  Name (Club) event: 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 Zippy Grice (Ports) M40 259 301 328 285 630  
  Evie Grice (Ports) U15G 272 275 346 379 620  
  Maisie Grice (Ports) U13G 212 327 206 214 492 5146
2 Callum Bigg (NFJun) U15B 134 210 214 352 89  
  Michelle Bigg (NFJun) U15G 408 471 447 566 361 3252
3 Andy Smerdon (Fleet) M45 371 260 402 277 362  
  Jeremy Bizot-Smerdon (Fleet) U15B 310 321 348 331 29 3011
4 Beth Lannigan (BMH) U15G 250 362 251 266 172  
  Emily Lannigan (BMH) U13G 153 301 200 266 226 2447
5 Ellie Czura (Ports) U15G 184 288 149 293 588  
  Maddy Czura (Ports) U13G 89 217 181 0 269 2258
6 Geoff Butler (BMH) SM 333 245 290 308 416  
  Rachael Henry (BMH) U13G 37 150 194 141 130 2244
7 Lawrence Gilfrin (AFD) U13B 96 119 78 42 43  
  Natalie Gilfrin (AFD) U13G 208 320 353 164 532 1955
8 Ben Roe (Ports) U15B 201 231 150 81 197  
  Toby Roe (Ports) U13B 30 177 139 164 209 1579
9 Matthew Whitehead (Win) U13B 189 229 148 129 76  
  Thomas Whitehead (Win) U13B 139 222 120 135 37 1424
DNF John Dickinson (Fleet) M45 339 284 416 239 DNS  
  John Dickinson (BMH) SM 608 376 0 541 DNS -