Hampshire AA Multi-Events Championships 2007
1 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Men and Boys, also Family Trophy
SENIOR MEN
Name Club |
event: | LJ | JT | 200m | DT | 1500m | Total | |
1 | John Dickinson | result: | 6.27 | 28.92 | 23.3 | 32.80 | 5:08.2 | |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants | points: | 646 | 284 | 735 | 520 | 513 | 2698 | |
2 | David Awde | result: | 5.55 | 31.12 | 24.7 | 23.15 | 4:37.5 | |
Andover | points: | 492 | 315 | 611 | 332 | 694 | 2444 | |
3 | Steven Davey | result: | 5.40 | 36.07 | 25.6 | 27.33 | 5:12.1 | |
City of Portsmouth | points: | 461 | 385 | 537 | 412 | 492 | 2287 | |
4 | Charles Steenkamp | result: | 5.99 | 35.17 | 26.2 | 26.36 | 5:28.2 | |
Team Southampton | points: | 584 | 373 | 490 | 393 | 408 | 2248 | |
5 | John W Dickinson (M45) | result: | 4.64 | 25.87 | 26.7 | 18.41 | 5:45.2 | |
Haslemere Border | points: | 315 | 242 | 452 | 242 | 328 | 1579 | |
6 | Peter Costley (M40) | result: | 4.28 | 21.49 | 29.3 | 14.44 | 4:43.4 | |
Team Southampton | points: | 252 | 181 | 278 | 170 | 659 | 1540 | |
7 | Mark Cawte | result: | 3.26 | 14.63 | 30.8 | 16.62 | 7:22.2 | |
Scarborough | points: | 98 | 91 | 195 | 209 | 31 | 624 | |
DNF | Ian Frankish | result: | 5.48 | 37.45 | DNS | |||
guest | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | points: | 477 | 405 | - | - | - | 882 |
UNDER 20 MEN
Name Club |
event: | LJ | JT | 200m | DT | 1500m | Total | |
1 | Tom Fright | result: | 6.23 | 35.92 | 24.0 | 28.80 | 5:06.8 | |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants | points: | 637 | 383 | 672 | 441 | 521 | 2654 | |
2 | James Folkes | result: | 4.98 | 21.38 | 23.7 | 21.32 | 5:26.6 | |
Andover | points: | 378 | 180 | 698 | 297 | 416 | 1969 |
UNDER 17 MEN
Name Club |
event: | 100mH | LJ | HJ | SP | 1500m | Total | |
1 | Sam Sleap | result: | 14.9 | 6.01 | 1.77 | 9.73 | 5:16.2 | |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants | points: | 676 | 589 | 602 | 469 | 470 | 2806 | |
2 | Alick Clark | result: | 16.5 | 5.12 | 1.59 | 5.10 | 5:09.7 | |
Eastleigh & District Junior | points: | 518 | 405 | 457 | 197 | 505 | 2082 | |
3 | Robin Hunt | result: | 17.9 | 5.41 | 1.53 | 7.02 | 5:21.4 | |
Team Southampton | points: | 396 | 463 | 411 | 308 | 443 | 2021 | |
4 | Justin Hunt | result: | 19.4 | 5.34 | 1.56 | 5.48 | 5:10.7 | |
Team Southampton | points: | 282 | 449 | 434 | 219 | 500 | 1884 | |
5 | Harry Fisher | result: | 20.8 | 4.98 | 1.50 | 7.08 | 5:02.1 | |
Team Southampton | points: | 191 | 378 | 389 | 312 | 548 | 1818 |
UNDER 15 BOYS
Name Club |
event: | 80mH | SP | LJ | HJ | 800m | Total | |
1 | Leon Phillips | result: | 13.4 | 8.31 | 5.48 | 1.51 | 2:52.2 | |
Isle of Wight | points: | 539 | 385 | 477 | 396 | 108 | 1905 | |
2 | Christopher Lang | result: | 14.9 | N/P | 5.12 | 1.72 | 2:27.9 | |
Team Southampton | points: | 405 | 0 | 405 | 560 | 348 | 1718 | |
3 | Max Costley | result: | 17.6 | 5.54 | 3.78 | 1.27 | 2:42.7 | |
Team Southampton | points: | 207 | 222 | 171 | 231 | 187 | 1018 |
UNDER 13 BOYS
Name Club |
event: | 80mH | SP | DT | LJ | 800m | Total | |
1 | Bradley Fletcher | result: | 22.4 | 6.23 | 15.84 | 3.59 | 3:30.5 | |
Mountbatten School | points: | 13 | 262 | 195 | 143 | 0 | 613 | |
2 | Daniel Settle | result: | 20.9 | 6.32 | 17.38 | 3.04 | 4:06.4 | |
Andover | points: | 50 | 267 | 223 | 70 | 0 | 610 | |
3 | David Fisher | result: | 21.8 | 4.70 | 13.53 | 3.04 | 2:51.0 | |
Team Southampton | points: | 25 | 174 | 154 | 70 | 117 | 540 |
FAMILY TROPHY
Name Club - Age Group |
event: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Total | |
1 | John W Dickinson Has B - M45 |
points: | 315 | 242 | 452 | 242 | 328 | |
John Dickinson BMH - SM |
points: | 646 | 284 | 735 | 520 | 513 | 4277 | |
2 | Justin Hunt T Soton - U17M |
points: | 282 | 449 | 434 | 219 | 500 | |
Robin Hunt T Soton - U17M |
points: | 396 | 463 | 411 | 308 | 443 | 3905 | |
3 | Alison Fenwick Win - W40 |
points: | 324 | 248 | 429 | 413 | 375 | |
Laura Fenwick Win - U13G |
points: | 34 | 288 | 227 | 239 | 277 | 2854 | |
4 | Peter Costley T Soton - M40 |
points: | 252 | 181 | 278 | 170 | 659 | |
Max Costley T Soton - U15B |
points: | 207 | 222 | 171 | 231 | 187 | 2558 | |
5 | Harry Fisher T Soton - U17M |
points: | 191 | 378 | 389 | 312 | 548 | |
David Fisher T Soton - U13B |
points: | 25 | 174 | 154 | 70 | 117 | 2358 | |
DNF | Charlotte Waldon-Day Ports - U20W |
points: | 697 | 524 | DNS | - | - | |
Eloise Waldon-Day Ports - U17W |
points: | 609 | 446 | 523 | 352 | DNS | 3151 |