Hampshire AA Track & Field
Championships 2002 11/12 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth Results - Under 13 Boys |
|
100m | Heat 1 (Wind: -1.8m/sec) | Sun | ||||
1 | Alexander Howard | Isle of Wight | 14.08 | Q | ||
2 | Robert Taylor | Isle of Wight | 14.60 | Q | ||
3 | Thomas Lloyd | City of Portsmouth | 14.75 | |||
4 | Andrew Guidi | Southampton City | 14.99 | |||
5 | Toby Darling | Mountbatten School | 15.31 | |||
6 | Tom Orton | Team Solent | 15.52 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: -1.8m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Calum Forrest | Jersey Spartan | 14.15 | Q | ||
2 | Martyn Moullin | Guernsey Island | 14.34 | Q | ||
3 | Daniel Newman | Team Solent | 14.45 | q | ||
4 | Gareth Phillips | Team Solent | 14.47 | q | ||
5 | Philip Guille | Guernsey Island | 15.62 | |||
6 | Charlie Pert | Isle of Wight | 15.73 | |||
Heat 3 (Wind: -2.1m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Rory Forrest | Jersey Spartan | 14.40 | Q | ||
2 | Sean Foord | Team Solent | 14.50 | Q | ||
3 | David Carr | Mountbatten School | 14.75 | |||
4 | Joseph Benham | Team Solent | 15.04 | |||
5 | James Waldock | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 15.23 | |||
Final (Wind: -0.4m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Sean Foord | Team Solent | 13.64 | |||
2 | Calum Forrest | Jersey Spartan | 13.65 | |||
3 | Alexander Howard | Isle of Wight | 13.73 | |||
4 | Rory Forrest | Jersey Spartan | 13.89 | |||
5 | Daniel Newman | Team Solent | 13.97 | |||
6 | Martyn Moullin | Guernsey Island | 14.10 | |||
7 | Gareth Phillips | Team Solent | 14.15 | |||
8 | Robert Taylor | Isle of Wight | 14.45 | |||
200m | Heat 1 (Wind: +1.5m/sec) | Sat | ||||
1 | Thomas Lloyd | City of Portsmouth | 28.30 | Q | ||
2 | Gareth Phillips | Team Solent | 28.59 | Q | ||
3 | Daniel Newman | Team Solent | 28.72 | Q | ||
4 | Michael Batiste | Guernsey Island | 29.36 | q | ||
5 | David Carr | Mountbatten School | 29.54 | q | ||
6 | Andrew Guidi | Southampton City | 29.74 | |||
7 | Matt Hiorns | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 29.87 | |||
8 | Donald Gordon | Isle of Wight | 30.60 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: +1.6m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Calum Forrest | Jersey Spartan | 28.06 | Q | ||
2 | Martyn Moullin | Guernsey Island | 28.14 | Q | ||
3 | Sean Foord | Team Solent | 29.39 | Q | ||
4 | James Waldock | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 29.60 | |||
5 | Christopher Welch | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 29.75 | |||
6 | Joseph Benham | Team Solent | 29.77 | |||
7 | Peter Walker | Southampton City | 31.23 | |||
8 | Samuel Cox | Mountbatten School | 33.20 | |||
FINAL (Wind: -0.9m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Martyn Moullin | Guernsey Island | 27.66 | |||
2 | Calum Forrest | Jersey Spartan | 27.78 | |||
3 | Thomas Lloyd | City of Portsmouth | 28.40 | |||
4 | Daniel Newman | Team Solent | 28.65 | |||
5 | Sean Foord | Team Solent | 28.96 | |||
6 | Gareth Phillips | Team Solent | 29.13 | |||
7 | Michael Batiste | Guernsey Island | 30.05 | |||
8 | David Carr | Mountbatten School | 30.54 | |||
800m | Heat 1 | Sat | ||||
1 | Marty Hooley | Andover | 2:40.12 | Q | ||
2 | James Funnell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:40.57 | Q | ||
3 | Michael Batiste | Guernsey Island | 2:41.45 | Q | ||
4 | Matt Hiorns | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:42.86 | q | ||
5 | Carl Fossey | Havant | 2:47.40 | |||
6 | Adam Hicks | Team Solent | 2:48.36 | |||
7 | Jack Quill | Stroud School | 2:53.95 | |||
- | Martyn Moullin | Guernsey Island | DNS | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Christopher Welch | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:31.73 | Q | ||
2 | Frederick Slemeck | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:31.90 | Q | ||
3 | Peter Hare | Team Solent | 2:32.70 | Q | ||
4 | Paul Legg | Team Solent | 2:33.51 | q | ||
5 | Matthew Gibbons | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:43.09 | |||
6 | Luca Mucci | Southampton City | 2:47.94 | |||
7 | Jack Bolton | Winchester & District | 2:49.38 | |||
8 | Samuel Sleap | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:54.94 | |||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Peter Hare | Team Solent | 2:27.51 | |||
2 | James Funnell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:28.06 | |||
3 | Christopher Welch | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:28.14 | |||
4 | Frederick Slemeck | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:28.22 | |||
5 | Paul Legg | Team Solent | 2:39.92 | |||
6 | Matt Hiorns | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:42.27 | |||
7 | Michael Batiste | Guernsey Island | 2:46.90 | |||
8 | Marty Hooley | Andover | 3:11.34 | |||
1500m | Heat 1 | Sun | ||||
1 | Matt Loveridge | Guernsey Island | 5:08.33 | Q | ||
2 | Scott Gallant | Southampton City | 5:08.90 | Q | ||
3 | Christopher Bounds | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:09.47 | Q | ||
4 | Joshua Watson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:11.63 | Q | ||
5 | Frederick Slemeck | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:13.31 | q | ||
6 | Simon Touzeau | Guernsey Island | 5:26.29 | |||
7 | Matthew Gilfrin | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:31.94 | |||
8 | Gareth Harper | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:40.34 | |||
9 | Adam Hicks | Team Solent | 5:40.83 | |||
10 | Michael Batiste | Guernsey Island | 6:30.93 | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Peter Hare | Team Solent | 5:13.65 | Q | ||
2 | Christopher Welch | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:14.26 | Q | ||
3 | James Funnell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:14.31 | Q | ||
4 | Joshua Arnold | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:14.63 | Q | ||
5 | Paul Legg | Team Solent | 5:15.62 | q | ||
6 | Daniel Arblaster | Guernsey Island | 5:22.85 | q | ||
7 | Craig Hiscock | Southampton City | 5:24.70 | q | ||
8 | Luca Mucci | Southampton City | 5:38.30 | |||
9 | Sam Fowler | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 6:08.13 | |||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Scott Gallant | Southampton City | 4:58.51 | |||
2 | James Funnell | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:59.96 | |||
3 | Joshua Arnold | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:01.36 | |||
4 | Peter Hare | Team Solent | 5:02.80 | |||
5 | Joshua Watson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:03.37 | |||
6 | Christopher Welch | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:12.04 | |||
7 | Frederick Slemeck | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:15.05 | |||
8 | Matt Loveridge | Guernsey Island | 5:15.78 | |||
9 | Christopher Bounds | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:17.12 | |||
10 | Daniel Arblaster | Guernsey Island | 5:31.98 | |||
11 | Craig Hiscock | Southampton City | 5:34.57 | |||
12 | Paul Legg | Team Solent | 5:41.81 | |||
3000m | FINAL | Sat | ||||
1 | Scott Gallant | Southampton City | 10:15.82 | |||
2 | Joshua Arnold | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:01.77 | |||
3 | Matt Loveridge | Guernsey Island | 11:09.24 | |||
4 | Daniel Arblaster | Guernsey Island | 11:24.93 | |||
5 | WIlliam Quick | Yateley School | 11:27.58 | |||
6 | Daniel Carre | Guernsey Island | 11:55.36 | |||
7 | Stuart Gough | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12:21.98 | |||
8 | Philip Guille | Guernsey Island | 12:22.44 | |||
80m Hurdles | FINAL (Wind: -3.2m/sec) | Sun | ||||
1 | Daniel Carre | Guernsey Island | 16.12 | |||
2 | Philip Guille | Guernsey Island | 16.14 | |||
3 | Andrew Guidi | Southampton City | 16.14 | |||
4 | Robert Taylor | Isle of Wight | 16.88 | |||
5 | Jack Bolton | Winchester & District | 17.03 | |||
6 | Matthew Gilfrin | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 17.41 | |||
7 | Samuel Sleap | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 18.36 | |||
2000m Walk | Sat | |||||
No Competition | ||||||
High Jump | Sat | |||||
1 | Carl Fossey | Havant | 1.20 | |||
2 | Edward Denham | Team Solent | 1.15 | |||
Pole Vault | Sat | |||||
No Competition | ||||||
Long Jump | Sat | |||||
1 | Calum Forrest | Jersey Spartan | 4.51 | |||
2 | Alexander Howard | Isle of Wight | 4.39 | |||
3 | Rory Forrest | Jersey Spartan | 4.29 | w | ||
4 | Joshua Arnold | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4.23 | |||
5 | Matt Loveridge | Guernsey Island | 4.09 | w | ||
6 | Daniel Newman | Team Solent | 4.01 | w | ||
7 | Donald Gordon | Isle of Wight | 3.99 | w | ||
8 | Toby Darling | Mountbatten School | 3.99 | w | ||
9 | Samuel Sleap | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3.84 | |||
10 | Philip Guille | Guernsey Island | 3.72 | |||
11 | Andrew Guidi | Southampton City | 3.69 | w | ||
12 | Joseph Benham | Team Solent | 3.65 | |||
13 | Matthew Gibbons | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3.44 | w | ||
Shot | Sat | |||||
1 | Carl Fossey | Havant | 7.25 | |||
2 | Josh Cannon | Mountbatten School | 7.00 | |||
3 | Daniel Fox | Fleet & Crookham | 6.82 | |||
4 | Jack Waldron | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 6.39 | |||
5 | Harpal Singh Chana | Team Solent | 5.82 | |||
6 | David Adams | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5.72 | |||
Discus | Sat | |||||
1 | Jack Waldron | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 17.63 | |||
2 | James Ratcliff | City of Portsmouth | 17.57 | |||
3 | Daniel Fox | Fleet & Crookham | 16.46 | |||
4 | Harpal Singh Chana | Team Solent | 14.35 | |||
5 | David Adams | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11.48 | |||
Javelin | Sat | |||||
1 | Alexander Howard | Isle of Wight | 32.95 | CBP | ||
2 | Jack Bolton | Winchester & District | 30.65 | |||
3 | Simon Touzeau | Guernsey Island | 25.40 | |||
4 | Daniel Carre | Guernsey Island | 25.23 | |||
5 | Jack Waldron | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 24.72 | |||
6 | Toby Darling | Mountbatten School | 22.03 | |||
7 | Daniel Fox | Fleet & Crookham | 19.02 | |||
8 | David Adams | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 18.58 | |||