Hampshire AA Track & Field
Championships 2001 12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth Results - Under 13 Boys |
|
100m | Heat 1 (Wind: -3.2m/sec) | Sun | ||||
1 | Paul Dingle | Jersey Spartan | 14.27 | Q | ||
2 | James Groocock | Isle of Wight | 14.40 | Q | ||
3 | Robin Cowling | Guernsey Island | 14.66 | q | ||
4 | Matthew Lambert | Stubbington Green Runners | 14.83 | |||
5 | Thomas Boxall | - | 16.06 | |||
6 | Malcolm Kent | Fleet & Crookham | 16.38 | |||
7 | Todd Duncan | Team Solent | 16.39 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: -1.9m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Richard Fox | Fleet & Crookham | 14.11 | Q | ||
2 | Paul Handley | Team Solent | 14.11 | Q | ||
3 | Jason Silver | Havant | 14.24 | q | ||
4 | Daniel Newman | Southampton City | 15.37 | |||
5 | Ashley Withers | City of Portsmouth | 15.90 | |||
6 | Nick House | Jersey Spartan | 16.44 | |||
Heat 3 (Wind: -2.9m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Andrew Pett | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 14.52 | Q | ||
2 | Samuel Payler | Team Solent | 14.86 | Q | ||
3 | Jacques Evans | Guernsey Island | 14.93 | |||
4 | James Waldock | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 15.08 | |||
5 | Dominic Robson | Jersey Spartan | 15.09 | |||
6 | Julian Davies | Southampton City | 15.96 | |||
FINAL (Wind: +0.6m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Paul Handley | Team Solent | 13.60 | |||
2 | Richard Fox | Fleet & Crookham | 13.65 | |||
3 | Jason Silver | Havant | 13.74 | |||
4 | James Groocock | Isle of Wight | 13.79 | |||
5 | Paul Dingle | Jersey Spartan | 13.95 | |||
6 | Andrew Pett | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 14.12 | |||
7 | Robin Cowling | Guernsey Island | 14.24 | |||
8 | Samuel Payler | Team Solent | 14.71 | |||
200m | Heat 1 (Wind: -3.1m/sec) | Sun | ||||
1 | Jason Silver | Havant | 28.91 | Q | ||
2 | Paul Handley | Team Solent | 29.68 | Q | ||
3 | Ricky Bulpitt | - | 30.35 | q | ||
4 | Jacques Evans | Guernsey Island | 30.54 | |||
5 | Daniel Newman | Southampton City | 32.10 | |||
6 | Martin Russ | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 33.05 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: -3.9m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Paul Dingle | Jersey Spartan | 29.05 | Q | ||
2 | Matthew Hoghton | New Forest Junior | 30.81 | Q | ||
3 | James Waldock | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 31.58 | |||
4 | Daniel Gale | - | 32.73 | |||
5 | Todd Duncan | Team Solent | 34.85 | |||
Heat 3 (Wind: -3.9m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Richard Fox | Fleet & Crookham | 29.79 | Q | ||
2 | Matthew Lambert | Stubbington Green Runners | 30.09 | Q | ||
3 | Dominic Robson | Jersey Spartan | 31.80 | |||
4 | Julian Davies | Southampton City | 32.08 | |||
5 | Ashley Withers | City of Portsmouth | 32.25 | |||
FINAL (Wind: -3.3m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Richard Fox | Fleet & Crookham | 28.54 | |||
2 | Jason Silver | Havant | 29.01 | |||
3 | Paul Handley | Team Solent | 29.13 | |||
4 | Paul Dingle | Jersey Spartan | 29.17 | |||
5 | Matthew Lambert | Stubbington Green Runners | 30.04 | |||
6 | Ricky Bulpitt | - | 30.85 | |||
7 | Matthew Hoghton | New Forest Junior | 31.15 | |||
800m | Heat 1 | Sat | ||||
1 | Henry Deas | Isle of Wight | 2:34.20 | Q | ||
2 | Lewis Oliver | City of Portsmouth | 2:34.87 | Q | ||
3 | Simon Gill | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:38.04 | Q | ||
4 | Joe Wade | Isle of Wight | 2:40.77 | q | ||
5 | Matthew Lambert | Stubbington Green Runners | 2:46.70 | |||
6 | Daniel Gale | - | 2:51.64 | |||
7 | Michael Batiste | Guernsey Island | 2:52.22 | |||
8 | Jack Bolton | Winchester & District | 3:00.95 | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Greg Smith | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:35.87 | Q | ||
2 | Neil Bekker | City of Portsmouth | 2:35.93 | Q | ||
3 | Matthew Loveridge | Guernsey Island | 2:35.98 | Q | ||
4 | Tom Wade | Isle of Wight | 2:39.73 | q | ||
5 | Martin Russ | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:41.36 | |||
6 | James Teuten | City of Portsmouth | 2:43.27 | |||
7 | Lewis Butler | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:44.75 | |||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Greg Smith | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:26.60 | |||
2 | Henry Deas | Isle of Wight | 2:27.45 | |||
3 | Neil Bekker | City of Portsmouth | 2:30.00 | |||
4 | Lewis Oliver | City of Portsmouth | 2:36.38 | |||
5 | Joe Wade | Isle of Wight | 2:38.18 | |||
6 | Tom Wade | Isle of Wight | 2:38.18 | |||
7 | Simon Gill | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:38.82 | |||
1500m | FINAL | Sun | ||||
1 | Greg Smith | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:57.24 | |||
2 | Neil Bekker | City of Portsmouth | 5:01.12 | |||
3 | Scott Gallant | Southampton City | 5:04.54 | |||
4 | George Tubb | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:08.18 | |||
5 | Matthew Loveridge | Guernsey Island | 5:11.56 | |||
6 | Simon Gill | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:12.54 | |||
7 | Joshua Watson | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 5:33.82 | |||
8 | Michael Batiste | Guernsey Island | 5:42.01 | |||
3000m | FINAL | Sat | ||||
1 | Lewis Oliver | City of Portsmouth | 10:48.69 | |||
2 | Scott Gallant | Southampton City | 11:00.47 | |||
3 | Sam Sims | Mountbatten School | 11:57.33 | |||
4 | Dom McMonagle | Southampton City | 12:21.51 | |||
5 | Robbie Kite | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 14:42.08 | |||
80m Hurdles | FINAL (Wind: +3.6m/sec) | Sun | ||||
1 | Richard Fox | Fleet & Crookham | 14.18 | |||
2 | Matthew Hoghton | New Forest Junior | 14.30 | |||
3 | Dominic Robson | Jersey Spartan | 15.12 | |||
4 | Peter le Hegarat | Guernsey Island | 15.30 | |||
5 | Paul Dingle | Jersey Spartan | 15.75 | |||
2000m Walk | FINAL | Sat | ||||
No Competition | ||||||
High Jump | Sat | |||||
1 | Barnaby Henry | Guernsey Island | 1.41 | |||
2 | Matthew Hoghton | New Forest Junior | 1.33 | |||
3 | Joe Wade | Isle of Wight | 1.25 | |||
4 | Tom Wade | Isle of Wight | 1.25 | |||
5 | Peter le Hegarat | Guernsey Island | 1.20 | |||
6 | Jack Bolton | Winchester & District | 1.20 | |||
Pole Vault | Sat | |||||
1 | Carl Swain | Team Solent | 1.80 | |||
Long Jump | Sat | |||||
1 | Paul Dingle | Jersey Spartan | 4.99 | w | ||
2 | Richard Fox | Fleet & Crookham | 4.48 | w | ||
3 | Samuel Payler | Team Solent | 4.18 | w | ||
4 | Matthew Hoghton | New Forest Junior | 4.16 | w | ||
5 | James Groocock | Isle of Wight | 4.12 | w | ||
6 | Robin Cowling | Guernsey Island | 4.09 | |||
7 | Jacques Evans | Guernsey Island | 4.02 | w | ||
8 | Carl Swain | Team Solent | 4.00 | w | ||
9 | Paul Handley | Team Solent | 3.99 | w | ||
10 | Lewis Butler | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 3.92 | w | ||
11 | Simon Gill | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 3.84 | w | ||
12 | Nick House | Jersey Spartan | 3.60 | w | ||
13 | Ashley Withers | City of Portsmouth | 3.45 | w | ||
14 | Jack Bolton | Winchester & District | 3.41 | w | ||
15 | Nick Burgess | Team Solent | 3.08 | w | ||
Shot | Sat | |||||
1 | Peter le Hegarat | Guernsey Island | 7.69 | |||
2 | David Bull | Mountbatten School | 7.59 | |||
3 | Callum Carroll | New Forest Junior | 7.11 | |||
4 | Richard Marvin | Isle of Wight | 7.08 | |||
5 | Andrew Pett | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 6.87 | |||
6 | Jack Brenton | Southampton City | 6.48 | |||
7 | Jack Waldron | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 6.25 | |||
8 | Barnaby Henry | Guernsey Island | 5.86 | |||
9 | Callum Pudney | Isle of Wight | 5.33 | |||
Discus | Sat | |||||
1 | Jack Brenton | Southampton City | 21.10 | |||
2 | Peter le Hegarat | Guernsey Island | 20.59 | |||
3 | Richard Marvin | Isle of Wight | 20.08 | |||
4 | Jack Waldron | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.07 | |||
Javelin | Sat | |||||
1 | Paul Dingle | Jersey Spartan | 30.59 | |||
2 | Richard Marvin | Isle of Wight | 26.83 | |||
3 | Barnaby Henry | Guernsey Island | 25.54 | |||
4 | Andrew Blackwood | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 22.76 | |||
5 | Jack Waldron | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 20.24 | |||
6 | Nick House | Jersey Spartan | 17.48 | |||